Races

314 races found.

Date Race Winner Class
29 - 30 Jan 2022 CL

Copa Chile Internacional Valdivia By Specialized

29 - 30 Jan 2022

Valdivia


Winner
CHI Martin VIDAURRE KOSSMANN
CHI Catalina VIDAURRE KOSSMANN

CHI Martin VIDAURRE KOSSMANN
CHI Catalina VIDAURRE KOSSMANN
C1
05 Feb 2022 SE

Mattila Fatbike Marathon

05 Feb 2022

Torsby


Winner
SWE Albin RIMÅS

SWE Albin RIMÅS
C3
05 Feb 2022 ES

Volcat Platja D'Aro - 1

05 Feb 2022

Platja D'Aro


Winner
USA Cole PATON
USA Savilia BLUNK

USA Cole PATON
USA Savilia BLUNK
C3
05 - 06 Feb 2022 CL

Copa Chile Internacional San Jose De La Mariquina

05 - 06 Feb 2022

Valdivia


Winner
BRA Jose Gabriel MARQUES DE ALMEIDA
CHI Catalina VIDAURRE KOSSMANN

BRA Jose Gabriel MARQUES DE ALMEIDA
CHI Catalina VIDAURRE KOSSMANN
C2
06 Feb 2022 ES

Volcat Platja D'Aro - 2

06 Feb 2022

Platja D'Aro


Winner
USA Cole PATON
USA Savilia BLUNK

USA Cole PATON
USA Savilia BLUNK
C3
12 Feb 2022 IL

Trek Israel XCO

12 Feb 2022

Mishmar Haemek


Winner
ISR Tomer ZALTSMAN
ISR Naama NOYMAN

ISR Tomer ZALTSMAN
ISR Naama NOYMAN
C2
13 Feb 2022 TR

Karaburun MTB Cup

13 Feb 2022

Antalya


Winner
SUI Reto INDERGAND
RUS Aleksandra USHAKOVA

SUI Reto INDERGAND
RUS Aleksandra USHAKOVA
C2
14 - 20 Feb 2022 AU

Australian National Championships - XCO - DHI - PUM - XCC - E-XC

14 - 20 Feb 2022

Maydena, Tasmania, Australia


Winner
AUS Matthew DINHAM
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

AUS Matthew DINHAM
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
NC
18 - 20 Feb 2022 PR

Tropical Mountain Bike Challenge + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 20 Feb 2022

Salinas, Puerto Rico


Winner
COL Diego Alfonso ARIAS CUERVO
USA Kate COURTNEY

COL Diego Alfonso ARIAS CUERVO
USA Kate COURTNEY
C1
19 - 20 Feb 2022 BR

Taça Brasil de XCO - Curitiba

19 - 20 Feb 2022

Curitiba


Winner
BRA Luiz Henrique COCUZZI
BRA Karen FERNANDES OLIMPIO

BRA Luiz Henrique COCUZZI
BRA Karen FERNANDES OLIMPIO
C2
20 Feb 2022 ES

Internacionales XCO Chelva

20 Feb 2022

Chelva


Winner
RSA Alan HATHERLY
SUI Jolanda NEFF

RSA Alan HATHERLY
SUI Jolanda NEFF
C1
26 Feb 2022 TH

Thailand National Championships - XCO

26 Feb 2022

Sisaket


Winner
THA Keerati SUKPRASART
THA Warinthorn PHETPRAPHAN

THA Keerati SUKPRASART
THA Warinthorn PHETPRAPHAN
NC
26 Feb 2022 ZA

SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Feb 2022

Koedoeslaagte Bike Park, Parys


Winner
RSA Arno DU TOIT
RSA Candice LILL

RSA Arno DU TOIT
RSA Candice LILL
C2
26 - 27 Feb 2022 ES

Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 - 27 Feb 2022

Banyoles


Winner
FRA Titouan CAROD
GBR Evie RICHARDS

FRA Titouan CAROD
GBR Evie RICHARDS
HC
26 - 27 Feb 2022 NZ

New Zealand National Championships - DHI - XCO

26 - 27 Feb 2022

Christchurch, New Zealand


Winner
NZL Anton COOPER
NZL Samara MAXWELL

NZL Anton COOPER
NZL Samara MAXWELL
NC
27 Feb 2022 TR

Alanya MTB Cup

27 Feb 2022

Alanya / Antalya


Winner
FRA Joshua DUBAU
CZE Tereza TVARŮŽKOVÁ

FRA Joshua DUBAU
CZE Tereza TVARŮŽKOVÁ
C1
27 Feb 2022 PR

Puerto Rico Mountain Bike Cup + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb 2022

Rincón


Winner
COL Jhonatan BOTERO VILLEGAS
USA Kate COURTNEY

COL Jhonatan BOTERO VILLEGAS
USA Kate COURTNEY
C1
27 Feb 2022 IT

Verona MTB International

27 Feb 2022

Verona


Winner
ITA Simone AVONDETTO
AUT Laura STIGGER

ITA Simone AVONDETTO
AUT Laura STIGGER
C2
05 - 06 Mar 2022 ES

Supercup Massi La Nucía

05 - 06 Mar 2022

Nuncia


Winner
SUI Thomas LITSCHER
ESP Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ

SUI Thomas LITSCHER
ESP Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ
C1
05 - 06 Mar 2022 BR

Taça Brasil

05 - 06 Mar 2022

Lavras, Minas Gerais


Winner
BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Isabella MOREIRA LACERDA

BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Isabella MOREIRA LACERDA
C1
05 - 06 Mar 2022 IT

1# Internazionali d'Italia Series

05 - 06 Mar 2022

San Zeno Di Montagna - Verona


Winner
SUI Lars FORSTER
ITA Giada SPECIA

SUI Lars FORSTER
ITA Giada SPECIA
C1
05 - 06 Mar 2022 PT

Portugal Cup XCO - Melgaço International XCO

05 - 06 Mar 2022

Melgaço


Winner
AUT Maximilian FOIDL
POR Ana SANTOS

AUT Maximilian FOIDL
POR Ana SANTOS
C1
05 - 06 Mar 2022 MY

Malaysian National Championships - XCO - DHI

05 - 06 Mar 2022

Putrajaya


Winner
MAS Ahmad Syazrin AWANG ILAH
MAS Nur Assyira ZAINAL ABIDIN

MAS Ahmad Syazrin AWANG ILAH
MAS Nur Assyira ZAINAL ABIDIN
NC
06 Mar 2022 FR

VTT Chabrieres

06 Mar 2022

Gueret


Winner
FRA Thomas GRIOT
FRA Léna GERAULT

FRA Thomas GRIOT
FRA Léna GERAULT
C1
11 - 12 Mar 2022 IT

Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

11 - 12 Mar 2022

Albenga Sv


Winner
FRA Jordan SARROU
SUI Sina FREI

FRA Jordan SARROU
SUI Sina FREI
C1
12 - 13 Mar 2022 CH

Proffix Swiss Bike Cup Rickenbach

12 - 13 Mar 2022

Rickenbach


Winner
SUI Andri FRISCHKNECHT
SUI Linda INDERGAND

SUI Andri FRISCHKNECHT
SUI Linda INDERGAND
C2
13 Mar 2022 TR

Velo Alanya MTB Cup

13 Mar 2022

Alanya / Antalya


Winner
GER Niklas SCHEHL
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON

GER Niklas SCHEHL
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON
C1
13 Mar 2022 ES

Gran Premio Ciudad de Valladolid BTT XCO

13 Mar 2022

Valladolid


Winner
FRA Axel ROUDIL CORTINAT
ESP Estibaliz SAGARDOY ZUNZARREN

FRA Axel ROUDIL CORTINAT
ESP Estibaliz SAGARDOY ZUNZARREN
C2
18 - 20 Mar 2022 FR

MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCE + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 20 Mar 2022

Marseille - Luminy


Winner
FRA Titouan CAROD
FRA Loana LECOMTE

FRA Titouan CAROD
FRA Loana LECOMTE
HC
19 Mar 2022 AU

2022 CORC Stromlo MTB Classic + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 Mar 2022

Canberra, ACT, Australia


Winner
AUS Daniel James MCCONNELL
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

AUS Daniel James MCCONNELL
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
C2
19 Mar 2022 IL

International Shfaram XCO

19 Mar 2022

Shfaram


Winner
ISR Tomer ZALTSMAN
ISR Naama NOYMAN

ISR Tomer ZALTSMAN
ISR Naama NOYMAN
C2
19 - 20 Mar 2022 DE

Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

19 - 20 Mar 2022

Obergessertshausen


Winner
GER Maximilian BRANDL
SUI Linda INDERGAND

GER Maximilian BRANDL
SUI Linda INDERGAND
C1
19 - 20 Mar 2022 IT

Gaerne MTB Trophy

19 - 20 Mar 2022

Maser-TV


Winner
ITA Filippo FONTANA
ITA Giada SPECIA

ITA Filippo FONTANA
ITA Giada SPECIA
C2
19 - 20 Mar 2022 BR

Taça Brasil de XCO - São Paulo

19 - 20 Mar 2022

São Paulo


Winner
BRA Luiz Henrique COCUZZI
BRA Giuliana SALVINI MORGEN

BRA Luiz Henrique COCUZZI
BRA Giuliana SALVINI MORGEN
C2
20 Mar 2022 ES

Superprestigio MTB - XCO

20 Mar 2022

Elda


Winner
ESP David VALERO SERRANO
ESP Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ

ESP David VALERO SERRANO
ESP Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ
C1
25 Mar 2022 QA

Qatar National Championships

25 Mar 2022

Sealine


Winner
QAT Nayef AL MESALLAM

QAT Nayef AL MESALLAM
NC
25 - 27 Mar 2022 CH

ÖKK BIKE REVOLUTION TAMARO Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

25 - 27 Mar 2022

Rivera - Monte Ceneri


Winner
SUI Filippo COLOMBO
FRA Loana LECOMTE

SUI Filippo COLOMBO
FRA Loana LECOMTE
HC
26 - 27 Mar 2022 BR

Internacional Estrada Real

26 - 27 Mar 2022

Itabirito - Mg


Winner
BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Isabella MOREIRA LACERDA

BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Isabella MOREIRA LACERDA
C1
27 Mar 2022 AU

Oceania Continental Championships - XCO

27 Mar 2022

Brisbane


Winner
NZL Anton COOPER
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

NZL Anton COOPER
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
CC
27 Mar 2022 AT

30. KTM Kamptal Trophy

27 Mar 2022

Langenlois/Zöbing


Winner
CZE Ondřej CINK
AUT Mona MITTERWALLNER

CZE Ondřej CINK
AUT Mona MITTERWALLNER
C1
27 Mar 2022 CO

Copa  Internacional  Mezuena V1 + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Mar 2022

Zipaquirá, Cundinamarca


Winner

C3
27 Mar 2022 TR

Alanya Avocado MTB Cup

27 Mar 2022

Antalya


Winner
SWE Vilgot LINDH
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON

SWE Vilgot LINDH
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON
C2
27 Mar 2022 SI

XCO Vrtojba 2022

27 Mar 2022

Vrtojba


Winner
ITA Nadir COLLEDANI
SLO Tanja ŽAKELJ

ITA Nadir COLLEDANI
SLO Tanja ŽAKELJ
C1
27 Mar 2022 ES

G.P. X-Sauce

27 Mar 2022

Alpedrete (Madrid)


Winner
FRA Axel ROUDIL CORTINAT
POR Ana SANTOS

FRA Axel ROUDIL CORTINAT
POR Ana SANTOS
C2
01 Apr 2022 IL

Rosh Haayin XCO

01 Apr 2022

Rosh Haayin


Winner
ISR Tomer ZALTSMAN
ISR Naama NOYMAN

ISR Tomer ZALTSMAN
ISR Naama NOYMAN
C2
02 Apr 2022 IT

2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 Apr 2022

Nalles Bz


Winner
ITA Nadir COLLEDANI
AUT Mona MITTERWALLNER

ITA Nadir COLLEDANI
AUT Mona MITTERWALLNER
HC
02 Apr 2022 CZ

Czech MTB Cup

02 Apr 2022

Brno


Winner
POL Krzysztof LUKASIK
GER Lia SCHRIEVERS

POL Krzysztof LUKASIK
GER Lia SCHRIEVERS
C1
02 Apr 2022 ES

Copa Catalana Internacional BTT

02 Apr 2022

Barcelona


Winner
ESP Jofre CULLELL ESTAPE
ESP Lucia GOMEZ ANDREU

ESP Jofre CULLELL ESTAPE
ESP Lucia GOMEZ ANDREU
C1
02 Apr 2022 HR

XCO Premantura Rocky Trails

02 Apr 2022

Pula, Premantura


Winner
GER Silas GRAF
BIH Lejla TANOVIC

GER Silas GRAF
BIH Lejla TANOVIC
C1
02 - 03 Apr 2022 PT

Portugal Cup XCO - Abrantes

02 - 03 Apr 2022

Arbantes


Winner
POR Mário COSTA
POR Joana MONTEIRO

POR Mário COSTA
POR Joana MONTEIRO
C2
03 Apr 2022 BM

Bermuda National Championships

03 Apr 2022

Warwick


Winner

NC
03 Apr 2022 CH

Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Bike Cup Lostorf

03 Apr 2022

Lostorf


Winner
SUI Simon VITZTHUM
SUI Rebekka ESTERMANN

SUI Simon VITZTHUM
SUI Rebekka ESTERMANN
C2
03 Apr 2022 BR

CIMTB Michelin - XCO

03 Apr 2022

Petrópolis Rj


Winner
CHI Martin VIDAURRE KOSSMANN
SUI Jolanda NEFF

CHI Martin VIDAURRE KOSSMANN
SUI Jolanda NEFF
C1
03 Apr 2022 AR

Abierto Argentino de XCO #1

03 Apr 2022

Mendoza City


Winner
ARG Joel Fernando CONTRERAS
ARG Ines GUTIERREZ

ARG Joel Fernando CONTRERAS
ARG Ines GUTIERREZ
C2
08 - 09 Apr 2022 NA

Namibia XC 1 + UCI Junior Series XCO

08 - 09 Apr 2022

Windhoek, Namibia


Winner
NAM Alex MILLER
RSA Mariske STRAUSS

NAM Alex MILLER
RSA Mariske STRAUSS
C1
08 - 10 Apr 2022 BR

Petrópolis + UCI Junior Series XCO

08 - 10 Apr 2022

Petrópolis


Winner

HC
08 - 10 Apr 2022 BR

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 - 10 Apr 2022

Petropolis


Winner
SUI Nino SCHURTER
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

SUI Nino SCHURTER
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
WC
09 - 10 Apr 2022 ES

Copa Catalana Internacional - Corró d'Amunt

09 - 10 Apr 2022

Corró d'Amunt


Winner
BOL Ever Alejandro GOMEZ DIAZ
ESP Nuria BOSCH PICO

BOL Ever Alejandro GOMEZ DIAZ
ESP Nuria BOSCH PICO
C2
10 Apr 2022 GB

UK National Cross Country Series Round 1

10 Apr 2022

Parkwood Outdoor Centre


Winner
GBR Charlie ALDRIDGE
GBR Elena MCGORUM

GBR Charlie ALDRIDGE
GBR Elena MCGORUM
C2
10 Apr 2022 HR

MTB Croatia Cup - Vodice

10 Apr 2022

Vodice


Winner
AUT Maximilian FOIDL
POL Paula GORYCKA

AUT Maximilian FOIDL
POL Paula GORYCKA
C1
10 Apr 2022 ES

Superprestigio MTB

10 Apr 2022

Caparroso


Winner
POR Mário COSTA
ESP Estibaliz SAGARDOY ZUNZARREN

POR Mário COSTA
ESP Estibaliz SAGARDOY ZUNZARREN
C2
15 - 17 Apr 2022 FR

MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCC UCI Junior Series XCO

15 - 17 Apr 2022

Guéret


Winner
FRA Joshua DUBAU
FRA Olivia ONESTI

FRA Joshua DUBAU
FRA Olivia ONESTI
C1
16 Apr 2022 CH

Bikerennen Arbon

16 Apr 2022

Arbon


Winner

C3
17 Apr 2022 NL

3 Nations Cup: Zwiep Scott Cup

17 Apr 2022

Oldenzaal


Winner
NED Chris VAN DIJK
NED Larissa HARTOG

NED Chris VAN DIJK
NED Larissa HARTOG
C3
17 Apr 2022 PY

Copa Aguavista - XCO

17 Apr 2022

San Juan de Parana


Winner
BRA Jose Gabriel MARQUES DE ALMEIDA
BRA Raiza GOULAO HENRIQUE

BRA Jose Gabriel MARQUES DE ALMEIDA
BRA Raiza GOULAO HENRIQUE
C1
17 Apr 2022 GB

UK National Cross Country Series Round 2

17 Apr 2022

Newcastleton


Winner
GBR Cameron ORR
GBR Annie LAST

GBR Cameron ORR
GBR Annie LAST
C2
17 - 18 Apr 2022 IT

3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO

17 - 18 Apr 2022

Capoliveri Elba Island Italy


Winner
ITA Luca BRAIDOT
SWE Jenny RISSVEDS

ITA Luca BRAIDOT
SWE Jenny RISSVEDS
HC
20 Apr 2022 US

Moosejaw U.S. Pro Cup p/b OZ Trails

20 Apr 2022

Fayetteville


Winner
USA Christopher BLEVINS
USA Savilia BLUNK

USA Christopher BLEVINS
USA Savilia BLUNK
C1
20 - 24 Apr 2022 AR

UCI MOUNTAIN BIKE MASTERS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

20 - 24 Apr 2022

Cerro Bayo


Winner

CMM
22 - 23 Apr 2022 NA

African Continental Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Apr 2022

Windhoek


Winner
NAM Alex MILLER
RSA Mariske STRAUSS

NAM Alex MILLER
RSA Mariske STRAUSS
CC
22 - 24 Apr 2022 CH

ÖKK BIKE REVOLUTION CHUR

22 - 24 Apr 2022

Chur


Winner
FRA Jordan SARROU
SUI Alessandra KELLER

FRA Jordan SARROU
SUI Alessandra KELLER
C1
23 Apr 2022 CZ

Czech MTB Cup

23 Apr 2022

Mesto Touskov


Winner
POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
NED Anne TERPSTRA

POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
NED Anne TERPSTRA
C1
23 Apr 2022 PL

Wyścig o Perłę Polskich Uzdrowisk

23 Apr 2022

Krynica-Zdrój


Winner
POL Krzysztof LUKASIK
POL Gabriela WOJTYLA

POL Krzysztof LUKASIK
POL Gabriela WOJTYLA
C3
23 - 24 Apr 2022 DE

International MTB Bundesliga - Heubacher Mountainbikefestival Bike the Rock + UCI Junior Series XCO

23 - 24 Apr 2022

Heubach


Winner
GER Luca SCHWARZBAUER
DEN Malene DEGN

GER Luca SCHWARZBAUER
DEN Malene DEGN
HC
23 - 24 Apr 2022 ES

Copa Catalana Internacional BTT

23 - 24 Apr 2022

Santa Susanna


Winner
ESP Jofre CULLELL ESTAPE
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

ESP Jofre CULLELL ESTAPE
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
C1
23 - 24 Apr 2022 US

Moosejaw U.S. Pro Cup p/b OZ Trails + UCI Junior Series XCO

23 - 24 Apr 2022

Fayetteville


Winner
USA Christopher BLEVINS
ARG Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE

USA Christopher BLEVINS
ARG Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE
C1
23 - 24 Apr 2022 BO

Bolivian National Championship - XCO

23 - 24 Apr 2022

Santa Cruz


Winner
BOL Ever Alejandro GOMEZ DIAZ
BOL Sonia QUIROGA PADILLA

BOL Ever Alejandro GOMEZ DIAZ
BOL Sonia QUIROGA PADILLA
NC
24 Apr 2022 SK

Turieckap - Slovak Cup

24 Apr 2022

Turčianske Teplice


Winner
POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
POL Matylda SZCZECINSKA

POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
POL Matylda SZCZECINSKA
C1
24 Apr 2022 DK

Shimano MTB Liga #1 - Odense

24 Apr 2022

Odense


Winner
DEN Ian MILLENNIUM
DEN Caroline BOHÉ

DEN Ian MILLENNIUM
DEN Caroline BOHÉ
C2
24 Apr 2022 NO

Vigrestad Terrengsykkelfestival

24 Apr 2022

Vigrestad


Winner
NOR Knut RØHME
NOR Thea SIGGERUD

NOR Knut RØHME
NOR Thea SIGGERUD
C2
25 Apr 2022 IT

MTB Ca'neva Trophy

25 Apr 2022

Stevena' di Caneva (PN)


Winner
ITA Luca BRAIDOT
ITA Giorgia MARCHET

ITA Luca BRAIDOT
ITA Giorgia MARCHET
C2
29 - 30 Apr 2022 NO

Rye bike festival / Rye terrengsykkelfestival XCO-XCC

29 - 30 Apr 2022

Oslo


Winner
NOR Ole Sigurd REKDAHL
NOR Sigrid Andrea FLØGSTAD

NOR Ole Sigurd REKDAHL
NOR Sigrid Andrea FLØGSTAD
C3
30 Apr 2022 ZA

SA XCO Cup Series

30 Apr 2022

Limpopo


Winner
RSA Philip BUYS
RSA Mariske STRAUSS

RSA Philip BUYS
RSA Mariske STRAUSS
C1
30 Apr 2022 IT

Santoporo XC

30 Apr 2022

Esanatoglia


Winner
ITA Gioele BERTOLINI

ITA Gioele BERTOLINI
C2
30 Apr 2022 SE

Klippingracet

30 Apr 2022

Säter


Winner
SWE Matthias WENGELIN
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON

SWE Matthias WENGELIN
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON
C2
30 - 01 May 2022 PT

Portugal Cup XCO – Lousada International XCO

30 - 01 May 2022

Lousada


Winner
ESP Alberto BARROSO GOMEZ
POR Ana SANTOS

ESP Alberto BARROSO GOMEZ
POR Ana SANTOS
C2
30 - 01 May 2022 AT

Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

30 - 01 May 2022

Haiming


Winner
SUI Thomas LITSCHER
AUT Mona MITTERWALLNER

SUI Thomas LITSCHER
AUT Mona MITTERWALLNER
HC
30 - 01 May 2022 CH

Proffix Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

30 - 01 May 2022

Savognin


Winner
SUI Vital ALBIN
SUI Ramona FORCHINI

SUI Vital ALBIN
SUI Ramona FORCHINI
C1
30 - 01 May 2022 GT

Evento UCI De MTB, Guatemala 2022

30 - 01 May 2022

Guatemala


Winner
GUA Julio Amilcar ISPACHE RODAS
MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON

GUA Julio Amilcar ISPACHE RODAS
MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON
C2
01 May 2022 ES

Gran Premio Sabiñanigo

01 May 2022

Sabiñanigo


Winner
FRA Axel ROUDIL CORTINAT
EST Janika LÕIV

FRA Axel ROUDIL CORTINAT
EST Janika LÕIV
C1
01 May 2022 NL

3 Nations Cup: OpFietse MTB Race

01 May 2022

Wijster (VAMberg)


Winner
NZL Samuel GAZE
NED Fem VAN EMPEL

NZL Samuel GAZE
NED Fem VAN EMPEL
C1
01 May 2022 NO

Rye bike festival / Rye terrengsykkelfestival - XCO + Rye Junior event XCO

01 May 2022

Oslo


Winner
NOR Emil Hasund EID
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON

NOR Emil Hasund EID
SWE Linn GUSTAFZZON
C1
06 - 08 May 2022 DE

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

06 - 08 May 2022

Albstadt


Winner
GBR Thomas PIDCOCK
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

GBR Thomas PIDCOCK
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
WC
07 May 2022 DE

Albstadt + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 May 2022

Albstadt


Winner

HC
07 May 2022 US

SoHo Bicycle Festival XCO Junior - XCC - Day 1

07 May 2022

Midway, UT


Winner

C2
07 May 2022 MU

Mauricius National Championship - XCO

07 May 2022

Black River


Winner

NC
07 - 08 May 2022 CR

Copa XCO Costa Rica

07 - 08 May 2022

Cartago, San José


Winner
COL Luis Anderson MEJIA SANCHEZ
MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON

COL Luis Anderson MEJIA SANCHEZ
MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON
C1
07 - 08 May 2022 CL

Copa Chile Internacional Santiago

07 - 08 May 2022

Santiago


Winner
BRA Jose Gabriel MARQUES DE ALMEIDA
CHI Maria CASTRO GONZALEZ

BRA Jose Gabriel MARQUES DE ALMEIDA
CHI Maria CASTRO GONZALEZ
C2
08 May 2022 GB

UK National Cross Country Series Round 3

08 May 2022

Lochore Meadows (Fife)


Winner
GBR Rory MCGUIRE
GBR Isla SHORT

GBR Rory MCGUIRE
GBR Isla SHORT
C2
08 May 2022 TR

Koramaz Valley MTB Cup

08 May 2022

Koramaz - Kayseri


Winner
KAZ Denis SERGIYENKO
KAZ Alina SARKULOVA

KAZ Denis SERGIYENKO
KAZ Alina SARKULOVA
C2
08 May 2022 US

SoHo Bicycle Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO - Day 2

08 May 2022

Midway, UT


Winner
CAN Logan SADESKY
USA Sofia FORNEY

CAN Logan SADESKY
USA Sofia FORNEY
C2
13 - 15 May 2022 CZ

Nové Mesto na Morave + UCI Junior Series XCO

13 - 15 May 2022

Nové Město na Moravě


Winner

HC
13 - 15 May 2022 CZ

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

13 - 15 May 2022

Nove Mesto Na Morave


Winner
GBR Thomas PIDCOCK
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

GBR Thomas PIDCOCK
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
WC
13 - 17 May 2022 VN

The South East Asian Games 31

13 - 17 May 2022

Hoa Binh Pronvince


Winner
INA Zaenal FANANI
VIE Thi Nhu Quynh DINH

INA Zaenal FANANI
VIE Thi Nhu Quynh DINH
C3
14 - 15 May 2022 PR

Reto Hacienda Sabanera

14 - 15 May 2022

Cidra, Puerto Rico


Winner
PUR Georwill PÉREZ ROMÁN
PUR Suheily RODRIGUEZ CRUZ

PUR Georwill PÉREZ ROMÁN
PUR Suheily RODRIGUEZ CRUZ
C2
15 May 2022 DK

Shimano MTB Liga #2 - Roskilde

15 May 2022

Roskilde


Winner
DEN Tobias LILLELUND
DEN Ann-Dorthe LISBYGD

DEN Tobias LILLELUND
DEN Ann-Dorthe LISBYGD
C2
15 May 2022 TR

Vekse MTB Cup

15 May 2022

Koramaz - Kayseri


Winner
KAZ Denis SERGIYENKO
KAZ Alina SARKULOVA

KAZ Denis SERGIYENKO
KAZ Alina SARKULOVA
C2
15 May 2022 BE

MTB weekend Eupen

15 May 2022

Eupen


Winner
BEL Niels DERVEAUX
NED Larissa HARTOG

BEL Niels DERVEAUX
NED Larissa HARTOG
C2
20 May 2022 IL

Rosh Haayin XCO no.2

20 May 2022

Rosh Haayin


Winner
ISR Yotam DESHE
ISR Naama NOYMAN

ISR Yotam DESHE
ISR Naama NOYMAN
C1
20 - 22 May 2022 US

Englewood Open + UCI Junior Series XCO

20 - 22 May 2022

Fall River, WI


Winner
USA Lukas VROUWENVELDER
USA Hannah OTTO

USA Lukas VROUWENVELDER
USA Hannah OTTO
C1
21 May 2022 CZ

Czech MTB Cup

21 May 2022

Zadov


Winner
NZL Anton COOPER
GER Lia SCHRIEVERS

NZL Anton COOPER
GER Lia SCHRIEVERS
C1
21 - 22 May 2022 JP

Coupe de Japon MTB Yawatahama International MTB Race 2022 + UCI Junior Series XCO

21 - 22 May 2022

Yawatahama City,Ehime


Winner
JPN Ryo TAKEUCHI
JPN Akari KOBAYASHI

JPN Ryo TAKEUCHI
JPN Akari KOBAYASHI
HC
21 - 22 May 2022 PR

Clásico de Florida

21 - 22 May 2022

Florida, Puerto Rico


Winner
PUR Georwill PÉREZ ROMÁN
PUR Suheily RODRIGUEZ CRUZ

PUR Georwill PÉREZ ROMÁN
PUR Suheily RODRIGUEZ CRUZ
C2
22 May 2022 SE

Gothenburg MTB Race

22 May 2022

Göteborg, Skatås


Winner
NOR Mats Tubaas GLENDE
SWE Jenny RISSVEDS

NOR Mats Tubaas GLENDE
SWE Jenny RISSVEDS
C1
22 May 2022 DE

Shark Attack Bike-Festival 2022

22 May 2022

Lennestadt - Saalhausen


Winner
GER David LIST
NED Lotte KOOPMANS

GER David LIST
NED Lotte KOOPMANS
C2
22 May 2022 SI

24. Kamniski Kros - SloXcup

22 May 2022

Kamnik


Winner
ITA Daniele BRAIDOT
UKR Yana BELOMOINA

ITA Daniele BRAIDOT
UKR Yana BELOMOINA
C1
22 May 2022 AR

Abierto Argentino XCO #2 + UCI Junior Series XCO

22 May 2022

Salta City


Winner
COL Hilvar Yamid MALAVER CALDERON
ARG Agustina Maria APAZA

COL Hilvar Yamid MALAVER CALDERON
ARG Agustina Maria APAZA
C2
22 May 2022 ES

Superprestigio MTB

22 May 2022

Tibi (Alicante)


Winner
ESP Vicent ZARAGOZA PASCUAL
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL

ESP Vicent ZARAGOZA PASCUAL
AUS Rebecca Ellen MCCONNELL
C2
26 - 29 May 2022 AR

American Continental Championships -XCO - XCE - XCR - XCC

26 - 29 May 2022

Catamarca. Argentina


Winner
BRA Henrique AVANCINI
MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON

BRA Henrique AVANCINI
MEX Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON
CC
27 May 2022 SE

Huskvarna MTB-Tour

27 May 2022

Huskvarna


Winner
NOR Mats Tubaas GLENDE
SWE Emma BELFORTH

NOR Mats Tubaas GLENDE
SWE Emma BELFORTH
C1
27 - 29 May 2022 FR

MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCE/XCC

27 - 29 May 2022

Le Bessat / Pilat


Winner
FRA Titouan CAROD
FRA Loana LECOMTE

FRA Titouan CAROD
FRA Loana LECOMTE
C1
28 - 29 May 2022 PT

Portugal Cup XCO - Fundão International XCO

28 - 29 May 2022

Fundão


Winner
POR Ricardo MARINHEIRO
POR Raquel QUEIRÓS

POR Ricardo MARINHEIRO
POR Raquel QUEIRÓS
C1
29 May 2022 SK

XCO Drozdovo

29 May 2022

Bike Park Drozdovo


Winner
POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
POL Aleksandra PODGORSKA

POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
POL Aleksandra PODGORSKA
C1
29 May 2022 PL

Pressingowa Petarda MTB XCO Jastrzębie-Zdrój

29 May 2022

Jastrzębie-Zdrój


Winner
POL Krzysztof LUKASIK
POL Klaudia CZABOK

POL Krzysztof LUKASIK
POL Klaudia CZABOK
C3
29 May 2022 SI

XCO Kocevje

29 May 2022

Kocevje, Dolga vas


Winner
NZL Ben OLIVER
UKR Yana BELOMOINA

NZL Ben OLIVER
UKR Yana BELOMOINA
C1
29 May 2022 ES

Copa catalana internacional btt - Cala Ratjada

29 May 2022

Mallorca


Winner
ESP David Domingo CAMPOS MOTOS
ESP Lucia GOMEZ ANDREU

ESP David Domingo CAMPOS MOTOS
ESP Lucia GOMEZ ANDREU
C1
29 May 2022 GB

UK National Cross Country Series Round 4

29 May 2022

Cannock Chase


Winner
GBR Charlie ALDRIDGE
GBR Elena MCGORUM

GBR Charlie ALDRIDGE
GBR Elena MCGORUM
C2
04 Jun 2022 LI

Liechtenstein National Championships - XCO

04 Jun 2022

Leysin


Winner

NC
04 Jun 2022 IT

Memorial Bruno Alverà

04 Jun 2022

Pergine Valsugana TN


Winner
ITA Filippo FONTANA
ITA Giorgia MARCHET

ITA Filippo FONTANA
ITA Giorgia MARCHET
C2
04 Jun 2022 IL

Israel National Championship - XCO

04 Jun 2022

Shfaram


Winner
ISR Shlomi HAIMY
ISR Naama NOYMAN

ISR Shlomi HAIMY
ISR Naama NOYMAN
NC
04 Jun 2022 ZA

SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

04 Jun 2022

Gauteng


Winner
RSA Philip BUYS
RSA Janice VENTER

RSA Philip BUYS
RSA Janice VENTER
C1
04 Jun 2022 PL

Maja Włoszczowska MTB Race + UCI Junior Series XCO

04 Jun 2022

Jelenia Góra


Winner
CZE Ondřej CINK
GER Lia SCHRIEVERS

CZE Ondřej CINK
GER Lia SCHRIEVERS
HC
04 Jun 2022 CZ

Czech MTB Cup

04 Jun 2022

Bedrichov


Winner
CZE Marek RAUCHFUSS
CZE Jitka ČÁBELICKÁ

CZE Marek RAUCHFUSS
CZE Jitka ČÁBELICKÁ
C1
04 Jun 2022 AT

Raiffeisen Österreich Grand Prix

04 Jun 2022

Windhaag bei Perg


Winner
ITA Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER
AUT Laura STIGGER

ITA Gerhard KERSCHBAUMER
AUT Laura STIGGER
C1
04 - 05 Jun 2022 DE

Vulkan-Race Gedern

04 - 05 Jun 2022

Gedern


Winner
GER Niklas SCHEHL
GER Finja LIPP

GER Niklas SCHEHL
GER Finja LIPP
C2
04 - 05 Jun 2022 PR

Puerto Rican National Championships - XCO - XCC

04 - 05 Jun 2022

Salinas, Puerto Rico


Winner
PUR Jacob MORALES ORTEGA
PUR Suheily RODRIGUEZ CRUZ

PUR Jacob MORALES ORTEGA
PUR Suheily RODRIGUEZ CRUZ
NC
04 - 05 Jun 2022 NO

Nilsbyen Race Weekend

04 - 05 Jun 2022

Trondheim


Winner
NOR Knut RØHME
NOR Ingrid Sofie Bøe JACOBSEN

NOR Knut RØHME
NOR Ingrid Sofie Bøe JACOBSEN
C2
04 - 05 Jun 2022 CH

Swiss National Championships - XCO

04 - 05 Jun 2022

Leysin


Winner
SUI Mathias FLÜCKIGER
SUI Alessandra KELLER

SUI Mathias FLÜCKIGER
SUI Alessandra KELLER
NC
04 - 05 Jun 2022 SG

Singapore National Championship - XCO - XCC

04 - 05 Jun 2022

Singapore


Winner
SIN Riyadh Hakim BIN LUKMAN
SIN Tsalina Yi-Lin PHANG

SIN Riyadh Hakim BIN LUKMAN
SIN Tsalina Yi-Lin PHANG
NC
05 Jun 2022 DK

Shimano MTB Liga #3 - Randers

05 Jun 2022

Randers


Winner
DEN Jonas LINDBERG
DEN Caroline BOHÉ

DEN Jonas LINDBERG
DEN Caroline BOHÉ
C1
05 Jun 2022 CA

Baie Saint-Paul Canada Cup XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

05 Jun 2022

Baie Saint-Paul


Winner
CAN Leandre BOUCHARD
CAN Emily BATTY

CAN Leandre BOUCHARD
CAN Emily BATTY
C1
05 Jun 2022 ES

David Valero - Baza Ced - XCO

05 Jun 2022

Baza (Granada)


Winner
ESP David VALERO SERRANO
ESP Natalia FISCHER EGUSQUIZA

ESP David VALERO SERRANO
ESP Natalia FISCHER EGUSQUIZA
C2
05 Jun 2022 MK

XCO - Kumanovo

05 Jun 2022

Kumanovo


Winner
SVK Martin HARING
GRE Alexandra ADAM

SVK Martin HARING
GRE Alexandra ADAM
C1
05 Jun 2022 CO

Copa Internacional Mezuena V2

05 Jun 2022

Chía, Cundinamarca


Winner

C3
05 Jun 2022 HR

XCO Samobor

05 Jun 2022

Samobor


Winner
ITA Alessio AGOSTINELLI
UKR Yana BELOMOINA

ITA Alessio AGOSTINELLI
UKR Yana BELOMOINA
C1
06 Jun 2022 BE

3 Nations MTB Cup Genk

06 Jun 2022

Genk


Winner
BEL Jens ADAMS
NED Fem VAN EMPEL

BEL Jens ADAMS
NED Fem VAN EMPEL
C3
10 - 11 Jun 2022 US

Missoula + UCI Junior Series XCO

10 - 11 Jun 2022

Missoula, Montana


Winner
USA Riley AMOS
USA Hannah OTTO

USA Riley AMOS
USA Hannah OTTO
C1
10 - 12 Jun 2022 AT

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

10 - 12 Jun 2022

Leogang


Winner
SUI Mathias FLÜCKIGER
FRA Loana LECOMTE

SUI Mathias FLÜCKIGER
FRA Loana LECOMTE
WC
10 - 12 Jun 2022 CO

IV Copa Nacional MTB GW-Shimano

10 - 12 Jun 2022

Zipaquira


Winner
COL Jhonnatan BOTERO VILLEGAS
COL Gloria GARZON MELO

COL Jhonnatan BOTERO VILLEGAS
COL Gloria GARZON MELO
C2
11 Jun 2022 TR

Gaziantep MTB Cup

11 Jun 2022

Gaziantep


Winner
TUR Serdar Anil DEPE
TUR Pelin ALTEKIN

TUR Serdar Anil DEPE
TUR Pelin ALTEKIN
C2
11 - 12 Jun 2022 PH

Philippine National Championship - XCO

11 - 12 Jun 2022

Danao City, Cebu, Philippines


Winner
PHI Edmhel John FLORES
PHI Ariana Thea Patrice DORMITORIO

PHI Edmhel John FLORES
PHI Ariana Thea Patrice DORMITORIO
NC
12 Jun 2022 TR

Kahramanmaras Mtb Cup

12 Jun 2022

Kahramanmaras


Winner
TUR Suleyman TEMEL
TUR Pelin ALTEKIN

TUR Suleyman TEMEL
TUR Pelin ALTEKIN
C2
12 Jun 2022 DK

Shimano MTB Liga #4 - Varde

12 Jun 2022

Varde


Winner
DEN Jonas LINDBERG
DEN Janni SPANGSBERG

DEN Jonas LINDBERG
DEN Janni SPANGSBERG
C2
17 Jun 2022 RO

Romanian National Championships - XCO

17 Jun 2022

Paltinis, jud. Sibiu


Winner
ROU Vlad DASCALU
ROU Manuela MURESAN

ROU Vlad DASCALU
ROU Manuela MURESAN
NC
17 - 19 Jun 2022 AD

Copa Catalana Internacional - Vallnord - XCO - DHI

17 - 19 Jun 2022

Vallnord


Winner
ESP David VALERO SERRANO
DEN Malene DEGN

ESP David VALERO SERRANO
DEN Malene DEGN
C1
17 - 19 Jun 2022 AD

Andorra National Championships - XCO - DHI

17 - 19 Jun 2022

Vallnord


Winner
AND Kilian FOLGUERA DIAZ

AND Kilian FOLGUERA DIAZ
NC
18 Jun 2022 HU

XCO Csömör Magyar Kupa

18 Jun 2022

Csömör, Hungary


Winner
HUN Zsombor PALUMBY
HUN Virág BUZSÁKI

HUN Zsombor PALUMBY
HUN Virág BUZSÁKI
C2
18 Jun 2022 NL

Watersley

18 Jun 2022

Sittard


Winner
BEL Daan SOETE
NED Puck PIETERSE

BEL Daan SOETE
NED Puck PIETERSE
C1
18 - 19 Jun 2022 CH

Proffix Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Jun 2022

Gränichen


Winner
SUI Vital ALBIN
SUI Ramona FORCHINI

SUI Vital ALBIN
SUI Ramona FORCHINI
HC
18 - 19 Jun 2022 BR

Taça Brasil De Cross Country - Etapa Goiânia

18 - 19 Jun 2022

Goiânia


Winner
BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Raiza GOULAO HENRIQUE

BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Raiza GOULAO HENRIQUE
C1
18 - 19 Jun 2022 DE

German National Championship - XCO

18 - 19 Jun 2022

Bad Salzdetfurth


Winner
GER Maximilian BRANDL
GER Leonie DAUBERMANN

GER Maximilian BRANDL
GER Leonie DAUBERMANN
NC
18 - 19 Jun 2022 CA

Canmore Canada Cup + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Jun 2022

Canmore


Winner
CAN Peter DISERA
USA Hannah OTTO

CAN Peter DISERA
USA Hannah OTTO
C1
18 - 20 Jun 2022 NO

Norwegian National Championships - XCO - XCC - XCE

18 - 20 Jun 2022

Lillehammer


Winner
NOR Emil Hasund EID
NOR Ingrid Sofie Bøe JACOBSEN

NOR Emil Hasund EID
NOR Ingrid Sofie Bøe JACOBSEN
NC
19 Jun 2022 PL

Górale na Start

19 Jun 2022

Wałbrzych


Winner
POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
POL Matylda SZCZECINSKA

POL Bartlomiej WAWAK
POL Matylda SZCZECINSKA
C2
19 Jun 2022 SE

Lugnet XCO

19 Jun 2022

Falun


Winner
SWE Emil LINDGREN
SWE Jenny RISSVEDS

SWE Emil LINDGREN
SWE Jenny RISSVEDS
C1
19 Jun 2022 IT

Courmayer MTB Event

19 Jun 2022

Courmayeur AO


Winner
ITA Juri ZANOTTI
ITA Giorgia MARCHET

ITA Juri ZANOTTI
ITA Giorgia MARCHET
C1
19 Jun 2022 AT

Grazer Bike-Opening Stattegg

19 Jun 2022

Graz/Stattegg


Winner
AUT Maximilian FOIDL
AUT Laura STIGGER

AUT Maximilian FOIDL
AUT Laura STIGGER
C1
19 Jun 2022 CY

Cyprus National Championships - XCO (WE-MJ-WJ)

19 Jun 2022

Troodos


Winner
CYP Styliana KAMILARI

CYP Styliana KAMILARI
NC
23 Jun 2022 TR

Palandöken Mtb Cup

23 Jun 2022

Erzurum


Winner
TUR Emre YAVUZ
GRE Alexandra ADAM

TUR Emre YAVUZ
GRE Alexandra ADAM
C2
24 - 26 Jun 2022 AR

Argentina National Championships - XCO - XCE

24 - 26 Jun 2022

Santa Maria Catamarca


Winner

NC
25 Jun 2022 CA

Whistler Canada Cup XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

25 Jun 2022

Whistler


Winner
CAN Peter DISERA
CAN Sandra WALTER

CAN Peter DISERA
CAN Sandra WALTER
C2
25 Jun 2022 IT

5# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

25 Jun 2022

La Thuile - Aosta


Winner
ITA Luca BRAIDOT
ITA Martina BERTA

ITA Luca BRAIDOT
ITA Martina BERTA
HC
25 - 26 Jun 2022 HN

Honduras National Championships - XCO-XCC

25 - 26 Jun 2022

Tegucigalpa


Winner
HON Luis LÓPEZ NOLASCO
HON Ninoska ANDINO PORTILLO

HON Luis LÓPEZ NOLASCO
HON Ninoska ANDINO PORTILLO
NC
25 - 26 Jun 2022 DK

Danish National Championships - XCO - XCC

25 - 26 Jun 2022

Rold


Winner
DEN Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
DEN Caroline BOHÉ

DEN Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
DEN Caroline BOHÉ
NC
26 Jun 2022 HK

Hong Kong National Championships - XCO

26 Jun 2022

Hong Kong


Winner
HKG Chung Yan YUI

HKG Chung Yan YUI
NC
26 Jun 2022 TR

Akcadag Levent Vadisi MTB Cup

26 Jun 2022

Akcadag Levent Vadisi / Malatya


Winner
GRE Dimitrios ANTONIADIS
GRE Alexandra ADAM

GRE Dimitrios ANTONIADIS
GRE Alexandra ADAM
C2
26 Jun 2022 BR

CIMTB Michelin - XCO

26 Jun 2022

Araxá Mg


Winner
BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Raiza GOULAO HENRIQUE

BRA Henrique AVANCINI
BRA Raiza GOULAO HENRIQUE
HC
26 Jun 2022 ES

Superprestigio MTB

26 Jun 2022

Estella-Lizarra


Winner
ESP Ismael ESTEBAN AGUERO
ESP Estibaliz SAGARDOY ZUNZARREN

ESP Ismael ESTEBAN AGUERO
ESP Estibaliz SAGARDOY ZUNZARREN
C1
26 Jun 2022 BE

3 Nations Cup - Vayamundo MTB Cup

26 Jun 2022

Houffalize


Winner
BEL Clement HORNY
NED Puck PIETERSE

BEL Clement HORNY
NED Puck PIETERSE
C1
26 Jun 2022 GB

UK National Cross Country Series Round 5

26 Jun 2022

Woody's Bike Park


Winner
GBR Cameron ORR
GBR Isla SHORT

GBR Cameron ORR
GBR Isla SHORT
C1
26 Jun 2022 SI

Slovenian National Championship - XCO

26 Jun 2022

Maribor


Winner
SLO Matic KRANJEC ŽAGAR
SLO Tanja ŽAKELJ

SLO Matic KRANJEC ŽAGAR
SLO Tanja ŽAKELJ
NC
30 Jun 2022 CO

XIX Juegos Bolivarianos

30 Jun 2022

Pista de Valledupar


Winner

JR
30 - 03 Jul 2022 PT

European Continental Championships - XCO for U23/Juniors - XCE - XCR - XCC

30 - 03 Jul 2022

Anadia


Winner

CC
30 - 03 Jul 2022 FR

French National Championships - XCO/XCE/XCC/XCR

30 - 03 Jul 2022

Plœuc L'Hermitage


Winner

NC
02 Jul 2022 ZA

South African National Championships - XCO

02 Jul 2022

Bloemfontein


Winner

NC
02 - 03 Jul 2022 BR

Sul Mineiro de Mountain Bike

02 - 03 Jul 2022


Winner

C2
02 - 03 Jul 2022 DE

Weissenfelser MTB Event XCO

02 - 03 Jul 2022

Weissenfels


Winner

C2
02 - 03 Jul 2022 PE

Peru National Championships - XCO

02 - 03 Jul 2022

Lima


Winner

NC
08 - 10 Jul 2022 CH

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

08 - 10 Jul 2022

Lenzerheide


Winner

WC
09 Jul 2022 US

Banner Elk Showdown

09 Jul 2022

Lees McRae College, Banner Elk


Winner

C2
09 - 10 Jul 2022 CR

Costa Rican National Championships - XCO

09 - 10 Jul 2022

Cartago


Winner

NC
15 - 17 Jul 2022 AD

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

15 - 17 Jul 2022

Vallnord Pal Arinsal


Winner

WC
16 - 17 Jul 2022 CN

China National Championship - XCO

16 - 17 Jul 2022

Nanjing


Winner

NC
16 - 17 Jul 2022 PR

Clásico Balniario de Cerro Gordo

16 - 17 Jul 2022

Vega Alta, Puerto Rico


Winner

C2
16 - 17 Jul 2022 CA

Sherbrooke Canada Cup XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

16 - 17 Jul 2022

Sherbrooke


Winner

C2
16 - 17 Jul 2022 EC

Ecuadorian National Championships - XCO - XCE - XCC

16 - 17 Jul 2022

Loja


Winner

NC
17 Jul 2022 CA

Coupe Québec Merkur

17 Jul 2022

Sherbrooke


Winner

C3
17 Jul 2022 PY

Paraguayan National Championships - XCO

17 Jul 2022

Asuncion


Winner

NC
20 - 24 Jul 2022 KZ

Kazakhstan National Championships - XCO - XCC

20 - 24 Jul 2022

Talgar


Winner

NC
20 - 24 Jul 2022 CO

Colombian National Championships - XCO - DHI - XCM - XCC

20 - 24 Jul 2022

Pereira-Risaralda


Winner

NC
21 - 24 Jul 2022 GR

Greek National Championships - XCO - XCC

21 - 24 Jul 2022

Lasithi, Creta


Winner

NC
21 - 24 Jul 2022 ID

Indonesian National Championships - XCO - XCE - DHI - END

21 - 24 Jul 2022

Banyuwangi, East Java


Winner

NC
22 - 23 Jul 2022 SK

Slovak National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2022

Košice


Winner

NC
22 - 24 Jul 2022 PL

Polish National Championships - XCO

22 - 24 Jul 2022

oguszów-Gorce


Winner

NC
22 - 24 Jul 2022 PT

Portuguese National Championships - XCO - XCC - XCE

22 - 24 Jul 2022

Leiria


Winner

NC
22 - 24 Jul 2022 CZ

Czech National Mtb Championship XCO - XCR - E-MTB-XC

22 - 24 Jul 2022

Stupno


Winner

NC
22 - 24 Jul 2022 ES

Spanish National Championships - XCO - XCE

22 - 24 Jul 2022

Candeleda


Winner

NC
22 - 24 Jul 2022 GB

British National Championships - XCO - XCC

22 - 24 Jul 2022

Kirroughtree Forest


Winner

NC
23 Jul 2022 LT

Lithuanian National Championship - XCO

23 Jul 2022

Šiauliai


Winner

NC
23 Jul 2022 BG

Bulgarian National Championships - XCO - DHI

23 Jul 2022

Vitosha mountain


Winner

NC
23 Jul 2022 TN

Tunisian National Championships - XCO-XCM-DHI

23 Jul 2022

Tunis


Winner

NC
23 Jul 2022 AT

Austrian National Championship - XCO

23 Jul 2022

Hohenems


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 SV

Salvadoran National Championships - XCO

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Santa Tecla, La Libertad


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 US

American National Championships - XCO - XCC - DHI - END

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Winter Park Resort, CO


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 BE

Belgian National Championships - XCO

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Houffalize


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 HU

Hungarian National Championship - XCO - XCC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Budapest


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 IR

Iranian National Championships - XCO - DHI - XCE - XCM - END - 4X - PUM

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Tehran


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 EE

Estonian National Championships - XCO - XCC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Otepää


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 MX

Mexico National Championship - XCO - XCC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Hidalgo


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 NA

Namibian National Championships - XCO - E-MTB XC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Swakopmund


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 NL

Dutch National Championships - XCO

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Spaarnwoude


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 IT

Italian National Championship - XCO / E-XC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Val Casies BZ


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 SX

St. Maarten National Championships - DHI - E-MTB - XCO

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Bellevue


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 GE

Georgian National Championship - XCO - DHI

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Tbilisi


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 TR

Turkish National Championships - XCO

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Yalova


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 RS

Serbian National Championships - XCO - XCE - XCM - XCC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Novi Sad


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 IE

Irish National Championship - XCO - DHI

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Leinster


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 LV

Latvian National Championships - XCO - XCC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Talsi


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 CA

Canadian National Championships - XCO

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Oro Station, ON, Canada


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 VE

Venezuela National Championship - XCO - XCC -E-XC

23 - 24 Jul 2022

La Fragua, Miranda


Winner

NC
23 - 24 Jul 2022 FI

Finnish National Championships - XCO - XCE

23 - 24 Jul 2022

Kerava


Winner

NC
24 Jul 2022 HR

Croatian National Championship - XCO

24 Jul 2022

Cvitusa


Winner

NC
24 Jul 2022 MK

Macedonian National championships - XCO

24 Jul 2022

Kumanovo


Winner

NC
24 Jul 2022 LU

Luxembourgish National Championship - XCO

24 Jul 2022

Diekirch


Winner

NC
29 - 31 Jul 2022 US

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

29 - 31 Jul 2022

Snowshoe


Winner

WC
30 Jul 2022 BA

Kozara Grand Prix 2022

30 Jul 2022

Prijedor


Winner

C1
30 Jul 2022 AT

M3 Montafon Mountainbike Marathon

30 Jul 2022

Schruns / Montafon


Winner

C2
31 Jul 2022 BA

Grand Prix Bihac

31 Jul 2022

Bihac


Winner

C1
31 Jul 2022 AR

Abierto Argentino de XCO #4 + UCI Junior Series XCO

31 Jul 2022

Perico, Jujuy Province


Winner

C2
05 - 07 Aug 2022 CA

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

05 - 07 Aug 2022

Mont-Sainte-Anne


Winner

WC
06 Aug 2022 RO

Triada MTB Paltinis

06 Aug 2022

Paltinis


Winner

C1
06 - 07 Aug 2022 ID

Silampari Cycling 2022

06 - 07 Aug 2022

Lubuk Linggau, South Sumatera


Winner

C2
07 Aug 2022 BR

CIMTB Michelin - XCO+ UCI Junior Series XCO

07 Aug 2022

Taubate


Winner

C1
07 Aug 2022 SK

UCI XCO Porac

07 Aug 2022

Poráč, Slovakia


Winner

C2
07 Aug 2022 CO

Copa Internacional Mezuena V3 + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 Aug 2022

Cajica, Cundinamarca


Winner

C3
12 Aug 2022 TR

Sakarya MTB Cup

12 Aug 2022

Sakarya


Winner

HC
13 Aug 2022 CZ

Czech MTB Cup

13 Aug 2022

Harrachov


Winner

C1
13 - 14 Aug 2022 NO

Oslo Terrengsykkelfestival

13 - 14 Aug 2022

Oslo


Winner

C1
14 Aug 2022 CH

Bike Race Langendorf

14 Aug 2022

Langendorf


Winner

C2
14 Aug 2022 FR

MTB French Cup Powered by SKF - XCO

14 Aug 2022

Le Dévoluy


Winner

C1
14 Aug 2022 PL

Małopolska Myślenice MTB XCO UCI

14 Aug 2022

Myślenice


Winner

C1
14 Aug 2022 CA

Kentville Canada Cup

14 Aug 2022

Kentville, Nova Scotia


Winner

C2
14 Aug 2022 DK

Shimano MTB Liga #5 - Holte

14 Aug 2022

Holte


Winner

C2
17 Aug 2022 TR

Sakarya MTB Cup Night Race

17 Aug 2022

Sakarya


Winner

C1
19 - 20 Aug 2022 DE

European Continental Championships - XCO Elite

19 - 20 Aug 2022

Munich


Winner

CC
20 Aug 2022 CA

Dieppe Canada Cup XCO

20 Aug 2022

Dieppe, New Brunswick


Winner

C2
20 - 21 Aug 2022 DE

20. BIA Mountainbike-Cup 2022

20 - 21 Aug 2022

Solingen


Winner

C3
20 - 21 Aug 2022 CH

Proffix Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

20 - 21 Aug 2022

Basel


Winner

C1
21 Aug 2022 TR

Yenice MTB Cup

21 Aug 2022

Yenice - Karabuk


Winner

C2
24 - 28 Aug 2022 FR

UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/E-MTB/DHI

24 - 28 Aug 2022

Les Gets


Winner

WCh
02 - 04 Sep 2022 IT

MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

02 - 04 Sep 2022

Val di Sole


Winner

WC
03 Sep 2022 PL

CykloOpawy MTB XCO Głuchołazy

03 Sep 2022

Głuchołazy (woj. opolskie)


Winner

C3
07 Sep 2022 BR

Taça Brasil de XCO

07 Sep 2022

Rio e Janeiro


Winner

C2
09 - 11 Sep 2022 CO

V Copa Nacional MTB GW-Shimano

09 - 11 Sep 2022

Ibague


Winner

C2
10 Sep 2022 ES

Copa Catalana Internacional BTT

10 Sep 2022

Barruera (Vall De Boi)


Winner

C2
10 - 11 Sep 2022 NO

Dalatråkken MTB

10 - 11 Sep 2022

Brumunddal


Winner

C1
11 Sep 2022 DK

Shimano MTB Liga #6 - DMK

11 Sep 2022

Holte


Winner

C2
11 Sep 2022 AT

25. MTB Cross Country "Rund um den Roadlberg"

11 Sep 2022

Ottenschlag im Mühlkreis Oö., Wintersdorf "Roadlberg"


Winner

C2
11 Sep 2022 AR

Abierto Argentino de XCO #5

11 Sep 2022

Santa Maria de Punilla, Cordoba


Winner

C2
11 Sep 2022 FR

Buthiers MTB Race

11 Sep 2022

Buthiers


Winner

C2
16 Sep 2022 IL

Trek Israel XCO #2

16 Sep 2022

Mishmar Haemek


Winner

C2
16 - 18 Sep 2022 BR

MTB Festival

16 - 18 Sep 2022

Mairiporâ


Winner

C1
18 Sep 2022 CZ

Velka cena Vimperka

18 Sep 2022

Vimperk


Winner

C2
18 Sep 2022 UY

Uruguayan National Championships - XCO

18 Sep 2022

Costa Azúl, Canelones, Uruguay


Winner

NC
18 Sep 2022 TR

Erciyes MTB Cup

18 Sep 2022

Erciyes / Kayseri


Winner

C2
18 Sep 2022 AT

Zanzenbergrennen

18 Sep 2022

Dornbirn


Winner

C1
18 Sep 2022 RS

Philippe Wagner Petrovaradin Fortress Bike Fest

18 Sep 2022

Novi Sad


Winner

C1
18 Sep 2022 SE

Hallbyrundan

18 Sep 2022

Jönköping


Winner

C2
18 Sep 2022 PT

Portugal Cup XCO - Avis International XCO

18 Sep 2022

Avis


Winner

C1
18 Sep 2022 PL

Wiśniowiec MTB XCO Race

18 Sep 2022

Rybnik


Winner

C3
23 - 25 Sep 2022 FR

MTB French Cup Powered By Skf - XCO / XCC + UCI Junior Series XCO

23 - 25 Sep 2022

Levens


Winner

HC
23 - 25 Sep 2022 CH

ÖKK BIKE REVOLUTION HUTTWIL

23 - 25 Sep 2022

Huttwil


Winner

C1
24 - 25 Sep 2022 ES

Copa Catalana Internacional BTT

24 - 25 Sep 2022

Girona


Winner

C1
24 - 25 Sep 2022 JP

Coupe du Japon Misaka International

24 - 25 Sep 2022


Winner

C3
24 - 25 Sep 2022 DE

ABUS-Ruhrbike-Festival

24 - 25 Sep 2022

Wetter / Ruhr


Winner

C2
25 Sep 2022 CY

Cyprus National Championships - XCO (ME)

25 Sep 2022

Troodos CYP Troodos


Winner

NC
25 Sep 2022 TR

Soganli MTB Cup

25 Sep 2022

Soganli - Kayseri


Winner

C2
25 Sep 2022 HU

V. Kanizsa Kupa

25 Sep 2022

Nagykanizsa


Winner

C2
25 Sep 2022 IT

21° Gara Internazionale di Mountain Bike Gimondibike

25 Sep 2022

Iseo , BS


Winner

C3
25 Sep 2022 HR

XCO Predolac

25 Sep 2022

Metkovi


Winner

C1
25 Sep 2022 BR

CIMTB Michelin - XCO

25 Sep 2022

CONGONHAS


Winner

C2
25 Sep 2022 PA

Panamá National Championships - XCO

25 Sep 2022

Ciudad de Panamá


Winner

NC
29 Sep 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Lesvos Molyvos race #1

29 Sep 2022

Lesvos Island


Winner

C2
30 Sep 2022 IL

International Shfaram XCO no.2

30 Sep 2022

Shfaram


Winner

C2
01 - 02 Oct 2022 CH

Proffix Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

01 - 02 Oct 2022

Gstaad


Winner

C1
02 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Lesvos Molyvos race #2

02 Oct 2022

Lesvos Island


Winner

C2
02 Oct 2022 PY

Juegos Odesur

02 Oct 2022

Asuncion


Winner

C3
06 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #1

06 Oct 2022

Sparta


Winner

C2
07 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #2

07 Oct 2022

Sparta


Winner

C1
08 - 09 Oct 2022 ES

Costa Blanca Cup - XCO

08 - 09 Oct 2022

Alicante


Winner

C2
08 - 09 Oct 2022 BR

Brazilian National Championships - XCO - XCC

08 - 09 Oct 2022

Conceição do Mato Dentro MG


Winner

NC
08 - 09 Oct 2022 CL

Copa Chile Internacional Petorca

08 - 09 Oct 2022

Petorca


Winner

C2
09 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #4

09 Oct 2022

Sparta


Winner

C1
13 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Salamina MTB Race #8

13 Oct 2022

Salamina Island


Winner

C1
13 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Kos Island race #1

13 Oct 2022

Kos Island


Winner

C1
14 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Kos Island race #2

14 Oct 2022

Kos Island


Winner

C1
15 Oct 2022 GR

Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Salamina MTB Race #9

15 Oct 2022

Salamina Island


Winner

C1
15 - 16 Oct 2022 JP

Coupe du Japon Kumamoto Yoshimuta International

15 - 16 Oct 2022

Yoshimuta MTB Festa


Winner

C3
19 - 23 Oct 2022 KR

Asian Continental Championships - XCO - DHI - XCE - XCR

19 - 23 Oct 2022

Suncheon


Winner

CC
21 - 23 Oct 2022 CO

VI Copa Nacional MTB GW-Shimano

21 - 23 Oct 2022

Bogota


Winner

C2
22 - 23 Oct 2022 CL

Copa Chile Internacional Angol

22 - 23 Oct 2022

Angol


Winner

C2
28 - 30 Oct 2022 JP

Japan Mountain Bike Cup

28 - 30 Oct 2022

Izu city,Shizuoka prefecture


Winner

C1
12 - 13 Nov 2022 CL

Copa Chile Internacional La Ligua

12 - 13 Nov 2022

La Ligua


Winner

C2
18 - 20 Nov 2022 JP

Japan National Championships - XCO

18 - 20 Nov 2022

Izu City, Shizuoka


Winner

NC