RSA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI XCO Junior Series

C1

Results

Rank Rider Result
1
RSA MOIR Luke 19:55
10 Pts
2
RSA HATHERLY Alan 20:03
6 Pts
3
RSA VAN DER WATT Daniel 20:22
4 Pts
4 RSA AMBROSI Massimiliano 20:32
2 Pts
5 RSA ROETS Ernest 20:42
1 Pt
6 RSA BUYS Philip 20:50
 
7 RSA DU PREEZ Ignatius 20:52
 
8 RSA FOSTER Michael 20:53
 
9 NAM LOWE Kevin 20:53
 
10 RSA RUWIEL Luca 21:03
 
11 RSA TERLOUW Jaedon 21:12
 
12 RSA NXUMALO Unathi 21:15
 
13 RSA RUDLING Tayne 21:47
 
14 RSA BOULLE Jason 21:47
 
15 RSA KOTZE Daniel 21:56
 
16 RSA DURANDT Jaydan 21:56
 
17 RSA HOLTZHAUSEN Jean-Jacques 21:56
 
18 RSA SWANEPOEL Justin LAP
 
19 RSA DU PLESSIS Jean-Pierre LAP
 
20 RSA JACOBS Zuan LAP
 
21 NAM VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Theuns LAP
 
22 RSA WOEST Keiran LAP
 
23 RSA DU PLOOY Cullum LAP
 
24 RSA SWART Dristen LAP
 
25 RSA ANGUS Calem LAP
 
26 RSA SMIT Christian LAP
 
27 RSA MEE Jason LAP
 
31 RSA VAN ZYL Johan DNS
 
RSA MALHERBE Petrus DNS
 
RSA DE VILLIERS Johan DNS
 
RSA BOSHOFF Jordan DNF
 
RSA JESSOP Julian DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
RSA JACOBS Tyler 17:47
10 Pts
2
RSA BABER Lilian 20:14
6 Pts
3
RSA SCHEEPERS Karlise 20:35
4 Pts
4 RSA SMITH Riley LAP
2 Pts
5 ZIM HYSLOP Stacey LAP
1 Pt
6 ESP BUGARIN ORTIZ Tania LAP
 
7 RSA OOSTHUIZEN Lehane LAP
 
8 RSA GREEN Rachel LAP
 
RSA MOGOROSI Refilwe DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
RSA HATHERLY Alan 1:22:48
60 Pts
2
RSA ROETS Ernest 1:24:58
40 Pts
3
RSA MOIR Luke 1:24:59
30 Pts
4 RSA DU PREEZ Ignatius 1:24:59
25 Pts
5 RSA AMBROSI Massimiliano 1:25:19
20 Pts
6 RSA FOSTER Michael 1:28:30
18 Pts
7 RSA BUYS Philip 1:29:16
16 Pts
8 RSA TERLOUW Jaedon 1:29:32
14 Pts
9 RSA VAN DER WATT Daniel 1:30:58
12 Pts
10 RSA KOTZE Daniel 1:31:53
10 Pts
11 RSA RUWIEL Luca 1:32:26
8 Pts
12 NAM LOWE Kevin 1:33:25
6 Pts
13 RSA NXUMALO Unathi 1:34:17
4 Pts
14 RSA RUDLING Tayne 1:35:05
2 Pts
15 RSA WITHAAR Jan LAP
1 Pt
16 RSA BOULLE Jason LAP
 
17 NAM VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Theuns LAP
 
18 RSA DURANDT Jaydan LAP
 
19 RSA DU PLOOY Cullum LAP
 
20 RSA HOLTZHAUSEN Jean-Jacques LAP
 
21 RSA WOEST Keiran LAP
 
22 RSA VENTER Gustav LAP
 
23 RSA DU PLESSIS Jean-Pierre LAP
 
24 RSA DU PLESSIS Jean LAP
 
25 RSA SWART Dristen LAP
 
26 RSA JACOBS Zuan LAP
 
27 RSA MALHERBE Petrus LAP
 
28 RSA ANGUS Calem LAP
 
29 RSA SMIT Christian LAP
 
30 RSA VENTER Jano LAP
 
31 RSA JACOBS Lukas LAP
 
32 RSA MEE Jason LAP
 
RSA VAN ZYL Johan DNS
 
RSA VAN DER WALT Daniel DNS
 
RSA DE VILLIERS Johan DNS
 
RSA BOSHOFF Jordan DNS
 
RSA SWANEPOEL Justin DNF
 
RSA JESSOP Julian DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
RSA WILSON Omar 1:05:55
90 Pts
2
RSA CLEARY Samuel 1:07:22
70 Pts
3
NAM SURÉN Roger 1:08:49
60 Pts
4 RSA VAN ZYL Jaco 1:09:03
50 Pts
5 RSA VAN ROOYEN Andre 1:09:42
40 Pts
6 RSA KANIS Joshua 1:09:56
35 Pts
7 RSA PIENAAR Lumardt 1:10:40
30 Pts
8 RSA VAN ZYL Juan 1:11:00
27 Pts
9 RSA ALDUM Stephan 1:11:38
24 Pts
10 RSA CLAASSEN Aidan 1:11:51
22 Pts
11 RSA NOEL Gordon 1:11:56
20 Pts
12 RSA NEWLANDS Luke 1:12:02
18 Pts
13 RSA STEYN Van Zyl 1:12:21
16 Pts
14 NAM BEULKER Justus 1:12:43
14 Pts
15 RSA DUNKLEY Thomas 1:13:23
12 Pts
16 RSA SCHEEPERS Daniël 1:13:54
10 Pts
17 RSA VAN STADEN Beon 1:14:15
9 Pts
18 RSA MANEFELDT Tiaan 1:14:23
8 Pts
19 FRA TROUILLARD Armand 1:14:23
7 Pts
20 RSA NAUDE Jayden 1:14:45
6 Pts
21 RSA BINNEMAN Eben 1:14:52
5 Pts
22 RSA COETZEE Francois 1:15:49
4 Pts
23 RSA MCINTOSH Samuel 1:16:40
3 Pts
24 RSA SEMPLE Storm 1:16:43
2 Pts
25 RSA BOIK Mitchell 1:17:31
1 Pt
26 RSA ODENDAAL Noah 1:17:44
 
27 RSA KASSELMAN Lohan 1:18:21
 
28 RSA HOLLOWAY Matthew 1:19:40
 
29 RSA FOSTER Brent LAP
 
30 RSA GUY William LAP
 
31 RSA MULAUDZI Thabo LAP
 
32 RSA VAN ROOYEN Bart LAP
 
33 RSA PRINSLOO Diwan LAP
 
34 RSA JEWASKIEWITZ Michael LAP
 
35 RSA STRIJDOM Waldo LAP
 
36 RSA NYATHI Bradley LAP
 
37 NAM ALPERS Walter LAP
 
38 RSA SELLICK Cole LAP
 
39 RSA SWANEPOEL Darrell LAP
 
40 RSA BEZUIDENHOUT Kyle LAP
 
41 RSA OOSTHUIZEN Ruan LAP
 
42 RSA DE LONGE Alexander LAP
 
43 RSA BOTES Ty LAP
 
44 RSA MITCHELL Ethan LAP
 
45 RSA NCUBE Qhelani LAP
 
RSA KOEKEMOER Jannes DNS
 
RSA VAN JAARSVELD Stefan DNS
 
RSA DAVEL Christiaan DNS
 
RSA RADEMAN-LUDEKE Travis DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
RSA JACOBS Tyler 1:13:35
60 Pts
2
RSA BABER Lilian 1:20:58
40 Pts
3
RSA SCHEEPERS Karlise 1:23:30
30 Pts
4 ESP BUGARIN ORTIZ Tania 1:23:38
25 Pts
5 RSA SMITH Riley 1:26:38
20 Pts
6 RSA OOSTHUIZEN Lehane 1:26:48
18 Pts
7 ZIM HYSLOP Stacey LAP
16 Pts
8 RSA GREEN Rachel LAP
14 Pts
RSA MOGOROSI Refilwe DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
RSA MACKINNON Jodi 54:56
90 Pts
2
RSA JANSEN VAN VUUREN Carla 55:21
70 Pts
3
NAM JANSE VAN VUUREN Delsia 57:30
60 Pts
4 RSA MACKRIDGE Errin 58:35
50 Pts
5 RSA CHAPMAN Robyn 58:38
40 Pts
6 RSA BOSHOFF Megan 59:19
35 Pts
7 RSA KOTZE Carla 59:31
30 Pts
8 RSA VAN WYK Sophia 1:01:33
27 Pts
9 RSA CAMPHER Nadia 1:02:31
24 Pts
10 RSA ROOD Anke 1:02:55
22 Pts
RSA BOTHA Bianca DNF
 

Info

Gauteng
29 - 31 Mar 2024
Website
Race Weather