UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

Results

Rank Rider Result
1
GBR RICHARDS Evie 1:23:52
300 Pts
2
NED TERPSTRA Anne +1:03
250 Pts
3
SUI FREI Sina +1:08
200 Pts
4 SUI NEFF Jolanda +1:08
180 Pts
5 POL WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja +1:47
160 Pts
6 FRA FERRAND PREVOT Pauline +2:35
140 Pts
7 AUS MCCONNELL Rebecca Ellen +2:45
130 Pts
8 NED TAUBER Anne +2:56
120 Pts
9 DEN DEGN Malene 03:17
110 Pts
10 SUI KELLER Alessandra 03:20
100 Pts
11 GER BENZ Nina 03:54
95 Pts
12 SUI INDERGAND Linda 04:13
90 Pts
13 FRA GERAULT Léna 04:23
85 Pts
14 GBR SHORT Isla 04:41
80 Pts
15 NED VON BERSWORDT Sophie 05:09
78 Pts
16 EST LÕIV Janika 05:57
76 Pts
17 GER RIEDER Nadine 06:04
74 Pts
18 UKR BELOMOINA Yana 06:04
72 Pts
19 POL SOLUS-MISKOWICZ Katarzyna 06:08
70 Pts
20 ITA BERTA Martina 06:33
68 Pts
21 ITA SEIWALD Greta 06:33
66 Pts
22 CAN PENDREL Catharine 06:48
64 Pts
23 USA COURTNEY Kate 06:50
62 Pts
24 ITA LECHNER Eva 06:50
60 Pts
25 CAN WALTER Sandra 07:01
58 Pts
26 USA BATTEN Haley 07:21
56 Pts
27 RUS ILINA Kristina 07:43
54 Pts
28 SUI FORCHINI Ramona 08:01
52 Pts
29 BEL MICHIELS Githa 08:09
50 Pts
30 RSA LILL Candice 08:21
48 Pts
31 GBR LAST Annie 08:35
46 Pts
32 CZE CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana 08:43
44 Pts
33 USA URBAN Kelsey 08:49
42 Pts
34 SUI HÄBERLIN Steffi 09:04
41 Pts
35 HUN BENKÓ Barbara 09:12
40 Pts
36 USA OTTO Hannah 09:31
39 Pts
37 ITA TEOCCHI Chiara 09:44
38 Pts
38 SLO ŽAKELJ Tanja 10:03
37 Pts
39 NED ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen 10:17
36 Pts
40 CZE ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka 10:26
35 Pts
41 AUT OSL Elisabeth 10:31
34 Pts
42 SUI KOLLER Nicole 10:37
33 Pts
43 CAN ARSENEAULT Laurie 10:41
32 Pts
44 NED KOOPMANS Lotte 10:47
31 Pts
45 CZE TVARŮŽKOVÁ Tereza 11:32
30 Pts
46 CAN JACKSON Jennifer 12:30
29 Pts
47 POL GORYCKA Paula 12:56
28 Pts
48 CAN MONTAMBAULT Cindy 13:36
27 Pts
49 CAN BATTY Emily LAP
26 Pts
50 SVK KESEG STEVKOVA Janka LAP
25 Pts
51 RUS KIRSANOVA Viktoria LAP
24 Pts
52 RSA STRAUSS Mariske LAP
23 Pts
53 IRI PARTOAZAR Faranak LAP
22 Pts
54 ISR NOYMAN Naama LAP
21 Pts
55 BRA SOARES CANDIDO Leticia Jaqueline LAP
20 Pts
56 CHI MORENO CAMUS Maria LAP
19 Pts
57 GER BRANDAU Elisabeth LAP
18 Pts
CHI MUÑOZ JARAMILLO Evelyn DNF
 
CAN SMITH Haley DNF
 
SWE RISSVEDS Jenny DNS
 
ARG CASADEY Josefina DNS
 
USA DAVISON Lea DNS
 
SWE GUSTAFZZON Linn DNF
 
Rank Rider Result
1
SUI SCHURTER Nino 1:22:31
300 Pts
2
SUI FLÜCKIGER Mathias +0:02
250 Pts
3
FRA KORETZKY Victor +1:08
200 Pts
4 ROU DASCALU Vlad +1:36
180 Pts
5 GER BRANDL Maximilian +1:43
160 Pts
6 NZL GAZE Samuel +2:30
140 Pts
7 BRA DA SILVA AVANCINI Henrique +2:30
130 Pts
8 RSA HATHERLY Alan +2:31
120 Pts
9 SUI COLOMBO Filippo +2:31
110 Pts
10 NED VADER Milan +2:35
100 Pts
11 ESP VALERO SERRANO David +2:44
95 Pts
12 FRA CAROD Titouan +2:50
90 Pts
13 SUI GUERRINI Marcel 03:12
85 Pts
14 SUI FORSTER Lars 03:26
80 Pts
15 DEN LINDBERG Jonas 03:29
78 Pts
16 CZE CINK Ondřej 03:40
76 Pts
17 ITA KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard 03:41
74 Pts
18 USA BLEVINS Christopher 03:53
72 Pts
19 FRA PHILIPP Antoine 03:57
70 Pts
20 ITA BERTOLINI Gioele 04:00
68 Pts
21 GER SCHWARZBAUER Luca 04:15
66 Pts
22 LAT BLUMS Martins 04:19
64 Pts
23 ITA COLLEDANI Nadir 04:30
62 Pts
24 POL WAWAK Bartlomiej 04:32
60 Pts
25 RUS SINTSOV Anton 04:48
58 Pts
26 FRA SARROU Jordan 04:54
56 Pts
27 SUI LITSCHER Thomas 04:56
54 Pts
28 CAN BOUCHARD Leandre 04:56
52 Pts
29 NZL OLIVER Ben 05:06
50 Pts
30 GER EGGER Georg 05:11
48 Pts
31 FRA GRIOT Thomas 05:20
46 Pts
32 AUT MARKT Karl 05:23
44 Pts
33 GER SCHEHL Niklas 05:28
42 Pts
34 CZE VASTL Jan 05:39
41 Pts
35 NED NORDEMANN David 05:49
40 Pts
36 ESP MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio 06:18
39 Pts
37 NOR HÆGSTAD Erik 06:25
38 Pts
38 ITA BRAIDOT Daniele 06:36
37 Pts
39 SUI INDERGAND Reto 06:42
36 Pts
40 AUT RAGGL Gregor 06:59
35 Pts
41 CAN FORTIER Marc Andre 07:06
34 Pts
42 FRA MAROTTE Maxime 07:13
33 Pts
43 FRA TEMPIER Stephane 07:13
32 Pts
44 BRA COCUZZI Luiz Henrique 07:29
31 Pts
45 SVK HARING Martin 07:34
30 Pts
46 BEL SCHUERMANS Jens 07:42
29 Pts
47 ESP ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael 07:47
28 Pts
48 NZL COOPER Anton 08:09
27 Pts
49 BRA BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan 08:17
26 Pts
50 MEX ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo 08:38
25 Pts
51 CZE ŠKARNITZL Jan 08:38
24 Pts
52 CAN DISERA Quinton 09:06
23 Pts
53 DEN CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini 09:06
22 Pts
54 CZE KOBES Lukáš 09:07
21 Pts
55 USA VROUWENVELDER Lukas 09:13
20 Pts
56 RSA DU TOIT Arno 09:18
19 Pts
57 BEL DE FROIDMONT Pierre 09:23
18 Pts
58 CAN ORSCHEL Tyler 09:33
17 Pts
59 DEN ANDREASSEN Simon 09:35
16 Pts
60 FRA DUBAU Joshua 09:37
15 Pts
61 BRA GOTARDELO MULLER Guilherme 10:16
5 Pts
62 UKR TITARENKO Dmytro 10:24
5 Pts
63 CAN DISERA Peter 10:41
5 Pts
64 AUS MCCONNELL Daniel James 10:59
5 Pts
65 PUR PÉREZ ROMÁN Georwill 11:25
5 Pts
66 ITA AGOSTINELLI Alessio 11:58
5 Pts
67 ITA BRAIDOT Luca LAP
5 Pts
68 SLO NAGLIČ Rok LAP
5 Pts
69 RSA BEERS Matthew LAP
5 Pts
70 CHI MIRANDA MALDONADO Sebastian LAP
5 Pts
71 HUN PALUMBY Zsombor LAP
5 Pts
72 USA DAVOUST Stephan LAP
5 Pts
73 CAN L'ESPERANCE Andrew LAP
5 Pts
74 POL LUKASIK Krzysztof LAP
5 Pts
75 ESP RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo LAP
5 Pts
76 CHI DELICH PARDO Nicolas LAP
5 Pts
77 MEX MIRANDA JAIME Jaime LAP
5 Pts
78 CHI FARIAS DIAZ Patricio LAP
5 Pts
79 MEX MARTINEZ GALVAN Amando LAP
5 Pts
80 COL CANAVERAL VARGAS Johan Sebastian LAP
5 Pts
81 AUT FOIDL Maximilian LAP
5 Pts
82 BRA DE REZENDE JUNIOR Edson Gilmar LAP
5 Pts
83 URU GELPES SAYAVEDRA Eduardo LAP
5 Pts
84 CHI AVILES GANGAS Pedro LAP
5 Pts
85 LES MAKAE Tumelo LAP
5 Pts
86 UKR KONIAIEV Oleksandr LAP
5 Pts
87 TUR DEPE Serdar LAP
5 Pts
88 UKR KOZLOVSKYY Volodymyr LAP
5 Pts
89 LTU VALIAUGA Arnoldas LAP
5 Pts
CHI ADAOS ALVAREZ Franco Nicolas DNF
 
SVK ULIK Matej DNF
 
GER FUMIC Manuel DNS
 
BRA COCUZZI Juliano DNS
 
CAN FINCHAM Sean DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
USA BLEVINS Christopher 19:30
150 Pts
2
BRA DA SILVA AVANCINI Henrique +0:02
125 Pts
3
GER BRANDL Maximilian +0:02
100 Pts
4 CZE CINK Ondřej +0:03
90 Pts
5 RSA HATHERLY Alan +0:05
80 Pts
6 LAT BLUMS Martins +0:17
70 Pts
7 BEL SCHUERMANS Jens +0:21
65 Pts
8 SUI COLOMBO Filippo +0:21
60 Pts
9 ITA BERTOLINI Gioele +0:23
55 Pts
10 ITA BRAIDOT Daniele +0:24
50 Pts
11 NZL GAZE Samuel +0:28
45 Pts
12 FRA MAROTTE Maxime +0:29
40 Pts
13 NZL COOPER Anton +0:41
39 Pts
14 ITA COLLEDANI Nadir +0:42
38 Pts
15 FRA DUBAU Joshua +0:44
37 Pts
16 CAN DISERA Quinton +0:51
36 Pts
17 CAN DISERA Peter +0:51
35 Pts
18 ITA KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard +0:52
34 Pts
19 GER SCHEHL Niklas +0:52
33 Pts
20 NZL OLIVER Ben +1:01
32 Pts
21 RSA BEERS Matthew +1:02
31 Pts
22 SVK HARING Martin +1:04
30 Pts
23 DEN CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini +1:12
29 Pts
24 USA VROUWENVELDER Lukas +1:14
28 Pts
25 USA DAVOUST Stephan +1:14
27 Pts
26 CZE ŠKARNITZL Jan +1:14
26 Pts
27 UKR KONIAIEV Oleksandr +1:20
25 Pts
28 CAN ORSCHEL Tyler +1:22
24 Pts
29 CHI DELICH PARDO Nicolas +1:26
23 Pts
30 UKR TITARENKO Dmytro +1:27
22 Pts
31 POL WAWAK Bartlomiej +1:32
21 Pts
32 CAN FORTIER Marc Andre +1:37
20 Pts
33 BRA BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan +1:41
15 Pts
34 NOR HÆGSTAD Erik LAP
10 Pts
35 SVK ULIK Matej LAP
9 Pts
36 AUT FOIDL Maximilian LAP
8 Pts
37 MEX ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo LAP
7 Pts
GER FUMIC Manuel DNS
 
BRA COCUZZI Luiz Henrique DNF
 
DEN LINDBERG Jonas DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
SUI FREI Sina 20:11
150 Pts
2
GBR RICHARDS Evie +0:00
125 Pts
3
FRA FERRAND PREVOT Pauline +0:01
100 Pts
4 SUI INDERGAND Linda +0:02
90 Pts
5 SUI NEFF Jolanda +0:11
80 Pts
6 AUS MCCONNELL Rebecca Ellen +0:17
70 Pts
7 UKR POPOVA Iryna +0:26
65 Pts
8 SWE RISSVEDS Jenny +0:37
60 Pts
9 ITA SEIWALD Greta +0:41
55 Pts
10 SUI KELLER Alessandra +0:42
50 Pts
11 RSA LILL Candice +0:43
45 Pts
12 ITA LECHNER Eva +0:49
40 Pts
13 EST LÕIV Janika +0:52
39 Pts
14 GBR LAST Annie +0:58
38 Pts
15 USA BATTEN Haley +1:01
37 Pts
16 CZE ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka +1:08
36 Pts
17 USA URBAN Kelsey +1:11
35 Pts
18 SUI FORCHINI Ramona +1:12
34 Pts
19 CAN ARSENEAULT Laurie +1:16
33 Pts
20 RSA STRAUSS Mariske +1:18
32 Pts
21 SWE GUSTAFZZON Linn +1:19
31 Pts
22 RUS ILINA Kristina +1:21
30 Pts
23 USA OTTO Hannah +1:25
29 Pts
24 GER RIEDER Nadine +1:26
28 Pts
25 SUI HÄBERLIN Steffi +1:30
27 Pts
26 CAN WALTER Sandra +1:31
26 Pts
27 GER BRANDAU Elisabeth +1:43
25 Pts
28 RUS KIRSANOVA Viktoria +2:07
24 Pts
29 SVK KESEG STEVKOVA Janka LAP
23 Pts
30 CAN SMITH Haley LAP
22 Pts
31 CZE CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana LAP
21 Pts
32 BRA SOARES CANDIDO Leticia Jaqueline LAP
20 Pts
33 CHI MORENO CAMUS Maria LAP
15 Pts
FRA GERAULT Léna DNS
 
USA DAVISON Lea DNS
 
USA COURTNEY Kate DNS
 
NED ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen DNF
 
ITA TEOCCHI Chiara DNF
 
SUI KOLLER Nicole DNS
 

Info

Val Di Sole
25 - 29 Aug 2021
WCh
Website
Race Weather

Men Elite

94 from 34 nations
Youngest rider 22 years
Oldest rider 41 years
Average age 27.3 years