CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM

UCI Elite-MTB TEAM

Riders

Rider Gender Age
BELOMOINA Yana 19 Races | 3 Wins | 3 Podiums | 0 DNF 29
BLUMS Martins 29 Races | 4 Wins | 3 Podiums | 1 DNF 26
CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini 25 Races | 5 Wins | 3 Podiums | 0 DNF 27
NORDEMANN David 20 Races | 0 Wins | 4 Podiums | 1 DNF 24
STRAUSS Mariske 18 Races | 2 Wins | 1 Podiums | 1 DNF 31
TAUBER Anne 22 Races | 1 Wins | 6 Podiums | 0 DNF 27
VAN ECK Jeroen 4 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 0 DNF 29

Results

Result Rider Race
1 Martins BLUMS GR Salamina Epic MTB Race

24 Oct

Salamina Island

3 David NORDEMANN GR Salamina Epic MTB Race

24 Oct

Salamina Island

1 Martins BLUMS GR Salamina Epic MTB Race

22 Oct

Salamina Island

9 David NORDEMANN GR Salamina Epic MTB Race

22 Oct

Salamina Island

2 Martins BLUMS GR Kos Island XCO Race #2

15 Oct

Kos Island

DNF David NORDEMANN GR Kos Island XCO Race #2

15 Oct

Kos Island

2 Martins BLUMS GR Kos Island XCO Race #1

14 Oct

Kos Island

1 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN DK Shimano MTB Liga - Powered by Allbike #5

03 Oct

Roskilde, Zealand Region

6 David NORDEMANN CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Schaan

02 Oct

Schaan, FL

1 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN NO Rye bike festival / Rye terrengsykkelfestival - XCO + Rye Junior event XCO

26 Sep

Oslo

2 Martins BLUMS NO Rye bike festival / Rye terrengsykkelfestival - XCO + Rye Junior event XCO

26 Sep

Oslo

3 Mariske STRAUSS ZA South African National Championships - XCO

25 Sep

Cascades MTB Park

1 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN NO Rye bike festival / Rye terrengsykkelfestival

24 Sep

Oslo

2 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN DK Shimano MTB Liga – Powered by Allbike #4

19 Sep

Randers , Central Jutland Region

3 Anne TAUBER US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

9 David NORDEMANN US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

18 David NORDEMANN
XCC
US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

20 Anne TAUBER
XCC
US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

1 Martins BLUMS CZ Izomat MTB Cup 2021 - Mesto Touskov CZ

11 Sep

Mesto Touskov

1 Anne TAUBER NL Dutch National Championship - XCO

11 Sep

Sittard

2 David NORDEMANN NL Dutch National Championship - XCO

11 Sep

Sittard

4 Anne TAUBER
XCC
CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

8 Anne TAUBER CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

14 Martins BLUMS CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

23 David NORDEMANN CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

26 Mariske STRAUSS CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

27 Yana BELOMOINA CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

39 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
XCC
CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

87 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

6 Martins BLUMS
XCC
IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

8 Anne TAUBER IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

18 Yana BELOMOINA IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

20 Mariske STRAUSS
XCC
IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

22 Martins BLUMS IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

23 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
XCC
IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

35 David NORDEMANN IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

52 Mariske STRAUSS IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

53 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

5 David NORDEMANN CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

21 Aug

Basel

11 Martins BLUMS CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

21 Aug

Basel

40 Mariske STRAUSS CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

21 Aug

Basel

2 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

3 Anne TAUBER RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

4 Martins BLUMS RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

17 Yana BELOMOINA RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

19 David NORDEMANN RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

5 Martins BLUMS AT Zanzenberg XCO

08 Aug

Dornbirn

12 David NORDEMANN AT Zanzenberg XCO

08 Aug

Dornbirn

8 Yana BELOMOINA JP Jeux Olympiques / Olympic Games

26 Jul

Tokyo

11 Anne TAUBER JP Jeux Olympiques / Olympic Games

26 Jul

Tokyo

22 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN JP Jeux Olympiques / Olympic Games

26 Jul

Tokyo

1 Martins BLUMS LV Latvian National Championships - XCO - DHI

18 Jul

Sigulda

3 David NORDEMANN BE 3 Nations Cup - GP Stad Beringen

18 Jul

Beringen

1 Yana BELOMOINA UA Ukrainian National Chempionships - XCO - XCE

17 Jul

Chernivtsy, Chernivetskyi region

5 David NORDEMANN NL 3 Nations Cup - Riderz

11 Jul

Spaarnwoude

13 Jeroen VAN ECK NL 3 Nations Cup - Riderz

11 Jul

Spaarnwoude

6 Anne TAUBER FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

8 Yana BELOMOINA FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

9 Anne TAUBER
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

19 Mariske STRAUSS
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

27 Mariske STRAUSS FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

28 Yana BELOMOINA
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

38 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

39 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

47 Martins BLUMS FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

60 David NORDEMANN FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

3 Yana BELOMOINA CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

26 Jun

Savognin

10 Martins BLUMS CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

26 Jun

Savognin

2 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN DK Danish National Championships - XCO

25 Jun

Holte

1 Mariske STRAUSS NL Watersley Sports and Talent Park

19 Jun

Sittard

8 David NORDEMANN NL Watersley Sports and Talent Park

19 Jun

Sittard

7 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
XCC
AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

11 Anne TAUBER
XCC
AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

11 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

19 Yana BELOMOINA AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

20 Anne TAUBER AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

23 Mariske STRAUSS
XCC
AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

53 Martins BLUMS AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

DNF Mariske STRAUSS AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

1 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN AT Grazer Bike-Opening Stattegg

06 Jun

Graz/Stattegg

2 Yana BELOMOINA AT Grazer Bike-Opening Stattegg

06 Jun

Graz/Stattegg

3 Anne TAUBER AT Grazer Bike-Opening Stattegg

06 Jun

Graz/Stattegg

1 Yana BELOMOINA SI XCO Kocevje

30 May

Kocevje, Dolga vas

1 Mariske STRAUSS ZA SA XCO Cup Series

22 May

Gauteng

10 Anne TAUBER
XCC
CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

10 Anne TAUBER CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

11 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

16 Mariske STRAUSS
XCC
CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

21 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
XCC
CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

31 Mariske STRAUSS CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

47 Martins BLUMS CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

5 Yana BELOMOINA DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

20 Anne TAUBER
XCC
DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

25 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN
XCC
DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

32 Martins BLUMS DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

37 Mariske STRAUSS
XCC
DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

37 Anne TAUBER DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

55 Mariske STRAUSS DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

69 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

16 Yana BELOMOINA CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Leukerbad

01 May

Leukerbad

2 Anne TAUBER AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

17 Apr

Haiming

4 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

17 Apr

Haiming

9 Yana BELOMOINA AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

17 Apr

Haiming

14 Martins BLUMS AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

17 Apr

Haiming

32 Mariske STRAUSS AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

17 Apr

Haiming

10 Anne TAUBER IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

11 Yana BELOMOINA IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

13 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

24 Martins BLUMS IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

57 Mariske STRAUSS IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

11 Martins BLUMS IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

1 Yana BELOMOINA IT Verona MTB International

03 Apr

Verona

6 Martins BLUMS IT Verona MTB International

03 Apr

Verona

2 Yana BELOMOINA AT KTM Kamptal Trophy

21 Mar

Langenlois/Zöbing

1 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

2 Anne TAUBER
XCC
DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

3 Anne TAUBER DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

20 Jeroen VAN ECK DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

26 Jeroen VAN ECK
XCC
DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

8 Anne TAUBER IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

9 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

10 Yana BELOMOINA IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

23 David NORDEMANN IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

24 Mariske STRAUSS IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

26 Martins BLUMS IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

59 Jeroen VAN ECK IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

3 David NORDEMANN TR Alanya MTB Cup

28 Feb

Alanya / Antalya

4 Martins BLUMS TR Alanya MTB Cup

28 Feb

Alanya / Antalya

8 David NORDEMANN TR Velo Alanya MTB Cup

27 Feb

Alanya / Antalya

9 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb

Banyoles

15 Yana BELOMOINA ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb

Banyoles

DNF Martins BLUMS TR Velo Alanya MTB Cup

27 Feb

Alanya / Antalya

7 Martins BLUMS TR Alanya Banana MTB Cup

26 Feb

Alanya, Antalya

9 David NORDEMANN TR Alanya Banana MTB Cup

26 Feb

Alanya, Antalya

5 Martins BLUMS TR Alanya Elite Admiral Premium Residence MTB Cup

21 Feb

Alanya / Antalya

19 Martins BLUMS TR Theodora - Velo Alanya MTB Cup

14 Feb

Alanya / Okurcalar

7 Martins BLUMS TR Incekum - Velo Alanya MTB Cup

13 Feb

Alanya/Okurcalar

Result Rider Race
3 David NORDEMANN GR Salamina Epic MTB Race

24 Oct

Salamina Island

2 Martins BLUMS GR Kos Island XCO Race #2

15 Oct

Kos Island

2 Martins BLUMS GR Kos Island XCO Race #1

14 Oct

Kos Island

2 Martins BLUMS NO Rye bike festival / Rye terrengsykkelfestival - XCO + Rye Junior event XCO

26 Sep

Oslo

3 Mariske STRAUSS ZA South African National Championships - XCO

25 Sep

Cascades MTB Park

2 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN DK Shimano MTB Liga – Powered by Allbike #4

19 Sep

Randers , Central Jutland Region

3 Anne TAUBER US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

2 David NORDEMANN NL Dutch National Championship - XCO

11 Sep

Sittard

2 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

3 Anne TAUBER RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

3 David NORDEMANN BE 3 Nations Cup - GP Stad Beringen

18 Jul

Beringen

3 Yana BELOMOINA CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

26 Jun

Savognin

2 Sebastian Fini CARSTENSEN DK Danish National Championships - XCO

25 Jun

Holte

2 Yana BELOMOINA AT Grazer Bike-Opening Stattegg

06 Jun

Graz/Stattegg

3 Anne TAUBER AT Grazer Bike-Opening Stattegg

06 Jun

Graz/Stattegg

2 Anne TAUBER AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

17 Apr

Haiming

2 Yana BELOMOINA AT KTM Kamptal Trophy

21 Mar

Langenlois/Zöbing

2 Anne TAUBER
XCC
DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

3 Anne TAUBER DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

3 David NORDEMANN TR Alanya MTB Cup

28 Feb

Alanya / Antalya

Statistics

Races 137
Wins 15 (11 %)
Podiums 20 (15 %)
DNFs 3 (2 %)