TREK - PIRELLI

UCI MTB TEAM

Riders

Rider Gender Age
AVONDETTO Simone 8 Races | 0 Wins | 1 Podiums | 0 DNF 22
BAUMANN Janis 6 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 0 DNF 20
DASCALU Vlad 21 Races | 3 Wins | 2 Podiums | 1 DNF 24
DE COSMO Gioele 14 Races | 0 Wins | 2 Podiums | 2 DNF 25
GEISMAYR Daniel 4 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 2 DNF 32
PORRO Samuele 5 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 1 DNF 34
RABENSTEINER Fabian 4 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 1 DNF 32

Results

Result Rider Race
4 Gioele DE COSMO GR Kos Island XCO Race #2

15 Oct

Kos Island

3 Gioele DE COSMO GR Kos Island XCO Race #1

14 Oct

Kos Island

3 Gioele DE COSMO GR Sparta MTB Race #2

10 Oct

Sparta

4 Gioele DE COSMO GR Sparta MTB Race #1

08 Oct

Sparta

13 Janis BAUMANN CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Schaan

02 Oct

Schaan, FL

10 Gioele DE COSMO FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCE + UCI Junior Series XCO

01 Oct

Marseille - Luminy

7 Samuele PORRO IT 20° Gara Internazionale di Mountain Bike Gimondibike

26 Sep

Iseo, BS

2 Vlad DASCALU US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

11 Vlad DASCALU
XCC
US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

15 Vlad DASCALU CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

4 Vlad DASCALU IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

29 Simone AVONDETTO CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

21 Aug

Basel

7 Vlad DASCALU JP Jeux Olympiques / Olympic Games

26 Jul

Tokyo

14 Vlad DASCALU FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

27 Vlad DASCALU
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

1 Vlad DASCALU IT 5# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Jun

La Thuile - Aosta

10 Janis BAUMANN IT 5# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Jun

La Thuile - Aosta

21 Simone AVONDETTO IT 5# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Jun

La Thuile - Aosta

22 Gioele DE COSMO IT 5# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Jun

La Thuile - Aosta

5 Vlad DASCALU AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

9 Vlad DASCALU
XCC
AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

2 Simone AVONDETTO IT 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Valle di Casies Trophy

02 Jun

Gsies / Valle di Casies BZ

21 Gioele DE COSMO IT 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Valle di Casies Trophy

02 Jun

Gsies / Valle di Casies BZ

10 Vlad DASCALU
XCC
CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

17 Vlad DASCALU CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

113 Gioele DE COSMO CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

18 Vlad DASCALU DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

26 Vlad DASCALU
XCC
DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

DNF Gioele DE COSMO DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

DNF Vlad DASCALU ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT

18 Apr

Santa Susanna

21 Vlad DASCALU IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

22 Simone AVONDETTO IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

33 Fabian RABENSTEINER IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

44 Janis BAUMANN IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

49 Daniel GEISMAYR IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

66 Gioele DE COSMO IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

DNF Samuele PORRO IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

5 Vlad DASCALU IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

12 Simone AVONDETTO IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

15 Janis BAUMANN IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

16 Samuele PORRO IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

21 Gioele DE COSMO IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

22 Daniel GEISMAYR IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

DNF Fabian RABENSTEINER IT 2# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Legend Cup XCO

05 Apr

Capoliveri - Isola d'Elba Li

2 Vlad DASCALU ES Superprestigio MTB

28 Mar

Arnedo (larioja)

8 Simone AVONDETTO ES Superprestigio MTB

28 Mar

Arnedo (larioja)

22 Gioele DE COSMO ES Superprestigio MTB

28 Mar

Arnedo (larioja)

23 Janis BAUMANN DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

1 Vlad DASCALU ES Open España XCO - Gran Premio Ciudad De Valladolid De Btt

13 Mar

Valladolid

10 Simone AVONDETTO IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

13 Vlad DASCALU IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

18 Fabian RABENSTEINER IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

22 Samuele PORRO IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

39 Janis BAUMANN IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

DNF Daniel GEISMAYR IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

DNF Gioele DE COSMO IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

5 Vlad DASCALU ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb

Banyoles

7 Simone AVONDETTO IT Coppa Citta' Di Albenga

27 Feb

Albenga Sv

11 Samuele PORRO IT Coppa Citta' Di Albenga

27 Feb

Albenga Sv

16 Gioele DE COSMO IT Coppa Citta' Di Albenga

27 Feb

Albenga Sv

26 Fabian RABENSTEINER IT Coppa Citta' Di Albenga

27 Feb

Albenga Sv

DNF Daniel GEISMAYR IT Coppa Citta' Di Albenga

27 Feb

Albenga Sv

Statistics

Races 62
Wins 3 (5 %)
Podiums 5 (8 %)
DNFs 7 (11 %)