ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC

UCI Elite-MTB TEAM

Riders

Rider Gender Age
AZZARO Mathis 12 Races | 0 Wins | 2 Podiums | 1 DNF 22
CAROD Titouan 28 Races | 4 Wins | 5 Podiums | 3 DNF 28
COLOMBO Filippo 23 Races | 3 Wins | 3 Podiums | 4 DNF 24
FERRAND PREVOT Pauline 21 Races | 3 Wins | 6 Podiums | 1 DNF 30

Results

Result Rider Race
2 Titouan CAROD FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCE + UCI Junior Series XCO

01 Oct

Marseille - Luminy

2 Titouan CAROD ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT

25 Sep

Girona

3 Filippo COLOMBO
XCC
US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

DNF Filippo COLOMBO US MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

18 Sep

Snowshoe

1 Titouan CAROD
XCC
FR MTB French Cup Powered By Skf - XCO / XCC

17 Sep

Jeumont

1 Titouan CAROD FR MTB French Cup Powered By Skf - XCO / XCC

17 Sep

Jeumont

5 Titouan CAROD CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

12 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
XCC
CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

16 Titouan CAROD
XCC
CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

31 Filippo COLOMBO
XCC
CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

69 Filippo COLOMBO CH MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

04 Sep

Lenzerheide

3 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
XCC
IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

6 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

8 Filippo COLOMBO
XCC
IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

9 Filippo COLOMBO IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

12 Titouan CAROD IT UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

25 Aug

Val Di Sole

3 Mathis AZZARO FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/DHI

21 Aug

Les Menuires

1 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

3 Filippo COLOMBO RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

DNF Titouan CAROD RS European Continental Championships - XCO-XCR-XCE

12 Aug

Novi Sad

3 Filippo COLOMBO AT Zanzenberg XCO

08 Aug

Dornbirn

1 Titouan CAROD FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF- XCO/XCC/XCE

30 Jul

Ussel

6 Titouan CAROD
XCC
FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF- XCO/XCC/XCE

30 Jul

Ussel

10 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT JP Jeux Olympiques / Olympic Games

26 Jul

Tokyo

12 Filippo COLOMBO JP Jeux Olympiques / Olympic Games

26 Jul

Tokyo

2 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FR French National Championships - XCO/XCE/XCC/XCR/E-MTB XC/E-MTB END

08 Jul

Levens

3 Titouan CAROD FR French National Championships - XCO/XCE/XCC/XCR/E-MTB XC/E-MTB END

08 Jul

Levens

1 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

4 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

15 Filippo COLOMBO
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

21 Titouan CAROD
XCC
FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

43 Filippo COLOMBO FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

DNF Titouan CAROD FR MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

03 Jul

Les Gets

2 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF- XCO/XCE

25 Jun

Lons le Saunier

4 Titouan CAROD FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF- XCO/XCE

25 Jun

Lons le Saunier

12 Mathis AZZARO FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF- XCO/XCE

25 Jun

Lons le Saunier

DNF Filippo COLOMBO FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF- XCO/XCE

25 Jun

Lons le Saunier

5 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

6 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
XCC
AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

23 Titouan CAROD AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

33 Titouan CAROD
XCC
AT MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

12 Jun

Leogang

15 Titouan CAROD FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO

06 Jun

Guéret

DNF Mathis AZZARO FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO

06 Jun

Guéret

1 Titouan CAROD
XCC
FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCC + UCI Junior Series XCO

04 Jun

Guéret

7 Mathis AZZARO
XCC
FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCC + UCI Junior Series XCO

04 Jun

Guéret

8 Mathis AZZARO FR MTB French Cup Powered By SKF - XCO/XCC + UCI Junior Series XCO

04 Jun

Guéret

4 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

9 Titouan CAROD CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

DNF Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
XCC
CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

DNF Titouan CAROD
XCC
CZ MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

15 May

Nove Mesto Na Morave

1 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
XCC
DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

2 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

13 Titouan CAROD
XCC
DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

76 Titouan CAROD DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

DNF Filippo COLOMBO
XCC
DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

DNF Filippo COLOMBO DE MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC

08 May

Albstadt

2 Titouan CAROD CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Leukerbad

01 May

Leukerbad

3 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Leukerbad

01 May

Leukerbad

5 Filippo COLOMBO CH PROFFIX Swiss Bike Cup Leukerbad

01 May

Leukerbad

1 Filippo COLOMBO IT MTB Ca'neva Trophy

25 Apr

Stevena' di Caneva (PN)

6 Mathis AZZARO ES Superprestigio MTB

25 Apr

Tibi (Alicante)

8 Mathis AZZARO ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT

18 Apr

Santa Susanna

2 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

5 Filippo COLOMBO IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

7 Titouan CAROD IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

37 Mathis AZZARO IT 3# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race + UCI Junior Series XCO Nalles BZ

10 Apr

Nalles Bz

1 Filippo COLOMBO
XCC
DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

3 Titouan CAROD
XCC
DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

4 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
XCC
DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

6 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

8 Filippo COLOMBO DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

13 Titouan CAROD DE Fullgaz Race powered by Ghost int. MTB Bundesliga

20 Mar

Obergessertshausen

7 Filippo COLOMBO IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

11 Titouan CAROD IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

16 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

41 Mathis AZZARO IT 1# Internazionali d’Italia Series - Andora Race Cup

07 Mar

Andora Sv

7 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb

Banyoles

7 Filippo COLOMBO ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb

Banyoles

8 Titouan CAROD ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb

Banyoles

16 Mathis AZZARO ES Copa Catalana Internacional BTT + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Feb

Banyoles

1 Filippo COLOMBO TR Theodora - Velo Alanya MTB Cup

14 Feb

Alanya / Okurcalar

4 Mathis AZZARO TR Theodora - Velo Alanya MTB Cup

14 Feb

Alanya / Okurcalar

3 Mathis AZZARO TR Incekum - Velo Alanya MTB Cup

13 Feb

Alanya/Okurcalar

27 Filippo COLOMBO TR Incekum - Velo Alanya MTB Cup

13 Feb

Alanya/Okurcalar

Statistics

Races 84
Wins 10 (12 %)
Podiums 16 (19 %)
DNFs 9 (11 %)