FRA UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/E-MTB/DHI

Results

Rank Rider Result
1
SUI SCHURTER Nino 1:21:13
300 Pts
2
ESP VALERO SERRANO David +0:09
250 Pts
3
ITA BRAIDOT Luca +0:29
200 Pts
4 GBR PIDCOCK Thomas +1:29
180 Pts
5 SUI GUERRINI Marcel +1:40
160 Pts
6 FRA SARROU Jordan +2:04
140 Pts
7 RSA HATHERLY Alan +2:11
130 Pts
8 FRA KORETZKY Victor +2:37
120 Pts
9 SUI COLOMBO Filippo +2:49
110 Pts
10 CZE CINK Ondřej +2:51
100 Pts
11 LAT BLUMS Martins 03:08
95 Pts
12 BEL DE FROIDMONT Pierre 03:23
90 Pts
13 GER SCHELB Julian 03:25
85 Pts
14 ITA ZANOTTI Juri 03:28
80 Pts
15 SUI ALBIN Vital 03:28
78 Pts
16 ROU DASCALU Vlad 03:37
76 Pts
17 FRA GRIOT Thomas 03:48
74 Pts
18 SUI ROTH Joel 04:22
72 Pts
19 ITA BRAIDOT Daniele 04:28
70 Pts
20 ESP RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo 04:46
68 Pts
21 MEX ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo 04:52
66 Pts
22 NOR EID Emil Hasund 04:52
64 Pts
23 BEL SCHUERMANS Jens 05:05
62 Pts
24 GER BRANDL Maximilian 05:13
60 Pts
25 AUS MCCONNELL Daniel James 05:18
58 Pts
26 FRA PHILIPP Antoine 05:26
56 Pts
27 FRA MAROTTE Maxime 05:30
54 Pts
28 DEN ANDREASSEN Simon 05:34
52 Pts
29 ITA KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard 05:40
50 Pts
30 CAN FINCHAM Sean 05:49
48 Pts
31 NOR GLENDE Mats Tubaas 05:55
46 Pts
32 GER LIST David 06:01
44 Pts
33 NZL COOPER Anton 06:04
42 Pts
34 POL LUKASIK Krzysztof 06:04
41 Pts
35 BRA DA SILVA AVANCINI Henrique 06:16
40 Pts
36 POL WAWAK Bartlomiej 06:23
39 Pts
37 SUI LITSCHER Thomas 06:38
38 Pts
38 POL HELTA Filip 06:53
37 Pts
39 ARG SOTO Catriel 06:58
36 Pts
40 NOR RØHME Knut 07:01
35 Pts
41 GER EGGER Georg 07:13
34 Pts
42 SUI FRISCHKNECHT Andri 07:23
33 Pts
43 BEL SOETE Daan 07:26
32 Pts
44 ESP ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael 07:29
31 Pts
45 NOR HÆGSTAD Erik 07:41
30 Pts
46 GER SCHEHL Niklas 07:45
29 Pts
47 HUN PALUMBY Zsombor 07:53
28 Pts
48 RSA BUYS Philip 08:01
27 Pts
49 CAN HOLMGREN Gunnar 08:19
26 Pts
50 AUT RAGGL Gregor 08:20
25 Pts
51 FRA CAROD Titouan 08:46
24 Pts
52 NZL OLIVER Ben 08:53
23 Pts
53 ESP CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre 09:01
22 Pts
54 GER SCHWARZBAUER Luca 09:14
21 Pts
55 NZL OLIVER Craig 09:21
20 Pts
56 CZE KOBES Lukáš 09:27
19 Pts
57 CAN BOUCHARD Leandre 09:30
18 Pts
58 FRA DUBAU Joshua 09:36
17 Pts
59 CZE ŠKARNITZL Jan 09:39
16 Pts
60 POL OSTASZEWSKI Karol 09:53
15 Pts
61 BRA BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan 10:01
5 Pts
62 CAN ORSCHEL Tyler 10:06
5 Pts
63 GBR ORR Cameron 10:10
5 Pts
64 CAN DISERA Peter 10:57
5 Pts
65 ISR ZALTSMAN Tomer LAP
5 Pts
66 AUT MARKT Karl LAP
5 Pts
67 UKR TITARENKO Dmytro LAP
5 Pts
68 CAN DISERA Quinton LAP
5 Pts
69 DEN CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini LAP
5 Pts
70 BRA GOTARDELO MULLER Guilherme LAP
5 Pts
71 COL CASTAÑEDA MONSALVE Fabio Hernando LAP
5 Pts
72 ARG CONTRERAS Joel Fernando LAP
5 Pts
73 CZE RAUCHFUSS Marek LAP
5 Pts
74 CHI DELICH PARDO Nicolas LAP
5 Pts
75 JPN KITABAYASHI Riki LAP
5 Pts
76 BRA COCUZZI Luiz Henrique LAP
5 Pts
77 MEX MIRANDA JAIME Jaime LAP
5 Pts
78 CHN LYU Xianjing LAP
5 Pts
79 IRI SHOKRI Faraz LAP
5 Pts
80 CHI MIRANDA MALDONADO Sebastian LAP
5 Pts
81 AND JOVE RIART Xavier LAP
5 Pts
82 BRA ROMAO MACHADO Nicolas Rafhael LAP
5 Pts
83 AUS IVORY Cameron LAP
5 Pts
84 MEX MIRANDA JAIME Carlos LAP
5 Pts
85 MEX VARGAS RODRIGUEZ Diego LAP
5 Pts
86 LES MAKAE Tumelo LAP
5 Pts
87 CHN NAZAERBIEKE Bieken LAP
5 Pts
88 MEX RICO VAZQUEZ Victor Manuel LAP
5 Pts
89 MAS AWANG ILAH Ahmad Syazrin LAP
5 Pts
90 BRA SOARES OLSEN Wolfgang LAP
5 Pts
91 PUR PÉREZ ROMÁN Georwill LAP
5 Pts
USA BLEVINS Christopher DNF
 
SUI FORSTER Lars DNF
 
DEN LINDBERG Jonas DNS
 
NZL GAZE Samuel DNF
 
BRA MARQUES DE ALMEIDA Jose Gabriel DNF
 
SLO NAGLIČ Rok DNF
 
UKR KONIAIEV Oleksandr DNS
 
PUR MORALES ORTEGA Jacob DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
FRA FERRAND PREVOT Pauline 1:22:08
300 Pts
2
SUI NEFF Jolanda +1:35
250 Pts
3
USA BATTEN Haley +2:13
200 Pts
4 FRA LECOMTE Loana 03:27
180 Pts
5 SUI KELLER Alessandra 03:46
160 Pts
6 NED TERPSTRA Anne 04:09
140 Pts
7 AUT MITTERWALLNER Mona 04:24
130 Pts
8 DEN DEGN Malene 04:36
120 Pts
9 DEN BOHÉ Caroline 04:53
110 Pts
10 GBR LAST Annie 05:12
100 Pts
11 GBR RICHARDS Evie 05:30
95 Pts
12 USA GIBSON Gwendalyn 05:38
90 Pts
13 USA BLUNK Savilia 05:46
85 Pts
14 USA COURTNEY Kate 06:31
80 Pts
15 ITA BERTA Martina 06:58
78 Pts
16 SLO ŽAKELJ Tanja 07:23
76 Pts
17 SUI INDERGAND Linda 07:49
74 Pts
18 ITA SEIWALD Greta 07:50
72 Pts
19 CAN BATTY Emily 08:21
70 Pts
20 CZE ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka 08:55
68 Pts
21 SUI HÄBERLIN Steffi 09:02
66 Pts
22 SUI FORCHINI Ramona 09:20
64 Pts
23 NED TAUBER Anne 09:30
62 Pts
24 NOR JACOBSEN Ingrid Sofie Bøe 09:40
60 Pts
25 FRA CLAUZEL Hélène 09:40
58 Pts
26 AUS MCCONNELL Rebecca Ellen 10:12
56 Pts
27 RSA LILL Candice 10:37
54 Pts
28 GER SCHRIEVERS Lia 10:48
52 Pts
29 CAN WALTER Sandra 11:11
50 Pts
30 ITA MARCHET Giorgia 11:43
48 Pts
31 SUI KOLLER Nicole 12:16
46 Pts
32 GER RIEDER Nadine LAP
44 Pts
33 POL GORYCKA Paula LAP
42 Pts
34 FRA GERAULT Léna LAP
41 Pts
35 BEL DETILLEUX Emeline LAP
40 Pts
36 USA OTTO Hannah LAP
39 Pts
37 CZE TVARŮŽKOVÁ Tereza LAP
38 Pts
38 USA URBAN Kelsey LAP
37 Pts
39 POL WOJTYLA Gabriela LAP
36 Pts
40 POL PODGORSKA Aleksandra LAP
35 Pts
41 GBR SHORT Isla LAP
34 Pts
42 CAN ARSENEAULT Laurie LAP
33 Pts
43 POL CZABOK Klaudia LAP
32 Pts
44 ARG GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia LAP
31 Pts
45 SUI FREI Sina LAP
30 Pts
46 ISR NOYMAN Naama LAP
29 Pts
47 NED KOOPMANS Lotte LAP
28 Pts
48 BRA FERREIRA DE SOUZA Hercilia Najara LAP
27 Pts
49 ESP GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba LAP
26 Pts
50 BRA FERNANDES OLIMPIO Karen LAP
25 Pts
51 IRI PARTOAZAR Faranak LAP
24 Pts
52 COL GARZON MELO Gloria LAP
23 Pts
53 BRA GOULAO HENRIQUE Raiza LAP
22 Pts
54 NED VON BERSWORDT Sophie LAP
21 Pts
55 SVK KESEG ŠTEVKOVÁ Janka LAP
20 Pts
56 BRA SIMÕES DE ALMEIDA Aline LAP
19 Pts
57 LTU SOSNA Katazina LAP
18 Pts
58 ESP BOSCH PICO Nuria LAP
17 Pts
59 CAN JACKSON Jennifer LAP
16 Pts
60 BEL MICHIELS Githa LAP
15 Pts
61 ARG APAZA Agustina Maria LAP
5 Pts
62 CZE ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla LAP
5 Pts
63 MEX RODRIGUEZ SUAREZ Erika Monserrath LAP
5 Pts
64 MAS ZAINAL ABIDIN Nur Assyira LAP
5 Pts
65 CHI CASTRO GONZALEZ Maria LAP
5 Pts
66 SVK KRAHULCOVÁ Martina LAP
5 Pts
67 PHI DORMITORIO Ariana Thea Patrice LAP
5 Pts
68 ARG CASADEY Josefina LAP
5 Pts
69 MEX MEDINA ENRIQUEZ Estefania LAP
5 Pts
ESP FISCHER EGUSQUIZA Natalia DNS
 
UKR POPOVA Iryna DNS
 
GER DAUBERMANN Leonie DNF
 
CZE CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana DNS
 
FRA URRUTY Lucie DNF
 
UKR SHERSTIUK Maria DNS
 
SWE GUSTAFZZON Linn DNS
 
EST LÕIV Janika DNS
 
UKR BELOMOINA Yana DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
FRA FERRAND PREVOT Pauline 21:56
150 Pts
2
SUI KELLER Alessandra +0:18
125 Pts
3
USA GIBSON Gwendalyn +0:21
100 Pts
4 SUI NEFF Jolanda +0:26
90 Pts
5 GBR RICHARDS Evie +0:29
80 Pts
6 ITA SEIWALD Greta +0:36
70 Pts
7 GBR LAST Annie +0:44
65 Pts
8 USA COURTNEY Kate +0:50
60 Pts
9 SUI HÄBERLIN Steffi +0:52
55 Pts
10 USA BLUNK Savilia +0:54
50 Pts
11 SUI INDERGAND Linda +0:55
45 Pts
12 USA URBAN Kelsey +1:24
40 Pts
13 POL GORYCKA Paula +1:29
39 Pts
14 CAN ARSENEAULT Laurie +1:31
38 Pts
15 SUI FREI Sina +1:36
37 Pts
16 SWE GUSTAFZZON Linn +1:37
36 Pts
17 NOR JACOBSEN Ingrid Sofie Bøe +1:38
35 Pts
18 NED VON BERSWORDT Sophie LAP
34 Pts
19 CZE ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka LAP
33 Pts
20 RSA LILL Candice LAP
32 Pts
21 ISR NOYMAN Naama LAP
31 Pts
22 CAN WALTER Sandra LAP
30 Pts
23 NED KOOPMANS Lotte LAP
29 Pts
24 ARG GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia LAP
28 Pts
25 CAN BATTY Emily LAP
27 Pts
26 BEL DETILLEUX Emeline LAP
26 Pts
27 ARG APAZA Agustina Maria LAP
25 Pts
28 USA OTTO Hannah LAP
24 Pts
29 EST LÕIV Janika LAP
23 Pts
30 GER SCHRIEVERS Lia LAP
22 Pts
31 IRI PARTOAZAR Faranak LAP
21 Pts
32 POL PODGORSKA Aleksandra LAP
20 Pts
33 BRA FERREIRA DE SOUZA Hercilia Najara LAP
15 Pts
34 BRA SIMÕES DE ALMEIDA Aline LAP
10 Pts
35 ESP BOSCH PICO Nuria LAP
9 Pts
36 ARG CASADEY Josefina LAP
8 Pts
37 PHI DORMITORIO Ariana Thea Patrice LAP
7 Pts
USA BATTEN Haley DNS
 
POL WOJTYLA Gabriela DNF
 
CAN JACKSON Jennifer DNS
 
SWE RISSVEDS Jenny DNS
 
ESP FISCHER EGUSQUIZA Natalia DNS
 
Rank Rider Result
1
NZL GAZE Samuel 22:21
150 Pts
2
SUI COLOMBO Filippo +0:03
125 Pts
3
SUI LITSCHER Thomas +0:07
100 Pts
4 RSA HATHERLY Alan +0:13
90 Pts
5 LAT BLUMS Martins +0:16
80 Pts
6 DEN CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini +0:19
70 Pts
7 BRA DA SILVA AVANCINI Henrique +0:21
65 Pts
8 DEN LINDBERG Jonas +0:23
60 Pts
9 ITA BRAIDOT Daniele +0:24
55 Pts
10 GER BRANDL Maximilian +0:24
50 Pts
11 ESP CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre +0:24
45 Pts
12 BEL SCHUERMANS Jens +0:25
40 Pts
13 GBR ORR Cameron +0:26
39 Pts
14 SUI ALBIN Vital +0:28
38 Pts
15 GER SCHELB Julian +0:30
37 Pts
16 USA BLEVINS Christopher +0:30
36 Pts
17 CAN FINCHAM Sean +0:33
35 Pts
18 BEL SOETE Daan +0:34
34 Pts
19 DEN ANDREASSEN Simon +0:35
33 Pts
20 CAN BOUCHARD Leandre +0:36
32 Pts
21 NOR HÆGSTAD Erik +0:37
31 Pts
22 CZE ŠKARNITZL Jan +0:39
30 Pts
23 GER LIST David +0:42
29 Pts
24 ITA ZANOTTI Juri +0:44
28 Pts
25 ARG SOTO Catriel +0:45
27 Pts
26 BRA MARQUES DE ALMEIDA Jose Gabriel +0:47
26 Pts
27 POL WAWAK Bartlomiej +0:53
25 Pts
28 POL HELTA Filip +0:55
24 Pts
29 NOR EID Emil Hasund +0:56
23 Pts
30 CAN DISERA Quinton +1:00
22 Pts
31 CAN DISERA Peter +1:00
21 Pts
32 HUN PALUMBY Zsombor +1:11
20 Pts
33 CZE KOBES Lukáš +1:20
15 Pts
34 RSA BUYS Philip +1:23
10 Pts
35 BRA BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan +1:38
9 Pts
36 GER EGGER Georg LAP
8 Pts
37 CAN ORSCHEL Tyler LAP
7 Pts
38 CZE RAUCHFUSS Marek LAP
6 Pts
39 NOR GLENDE Mats Tubaas LAP
5 Pts
40 PUR PÉREZ ROMÁN Georwill LAP
2 Pts
41 MEX ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo LAP
 
42 BRA COCUZZI Luiz Henrique LAP
 
43 AUS IVORY Cameron LAP
 
44 ROU PESCARU Patrick LAP
 
45 SLO NAGLIČ Rok LAP
 
46 CAN HOLMGREN Gunnar LAP
 
NOR RØHME Knut DNF
 
PUR MORALES ORTEGA Jacob DNS
 

Info

Les Gets
24 - 28 Aug 2022
WCh
Website
Race Weather

Men Elite

98 from 35 nations
Youngest rider 22 years
Oldest rider 42 years
Average age 27.3 years

Women Elite

78 from 31 nations
Youngest rider 20 years
Oldest rider 46 years
Average age 27.3 years