NOVUS OMX PRO TEAM

UCI MTB TEAM

Riders

Rider Gender Age
GLUTH Martin 17 Races | 0 Wins | 2 Podiums | 0 DNF 31
GUJAN Martin 15 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 0 DNF 40
HAIMY Shlomi 23 Races | 9 Wins | 3 Podiums | 0 DNF 33
REDECKER Cherie 18 Races | 3 Wins | 3 Podiums | 0 DNF 33
SHORT Isla 5 Races | 0 Wins | 2 Podiums | 0 DNF 26
STRAUSS Mariske 10 Races | 2 Wins | 2 Podiums | 0 DNF 31

Results

Result Rider Race
4 Shlomi HAIMY IL Kia epic israel

08 Oct

Megido

Mariske STRAUSS IL Kia epic israel

08 Oct

Megido

Cherie REDECKER IL Kia epic israel

08 Oct

Megido

1 Cherie REDECKER LS Lesotho sky

20 Sep

Maseru

3 Shlomi HAIMY LS Lesotho sky

20 Sep

Maseru

3 Martin GLUTH
XCC
DE KMC MTB Bundesliga - Bosch Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz

19 Sep

Bad Säckingen

11 Martin GUJAN DE KMC MTB Bundesliga - Bosch Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz

19 Sep

Bad Säckingen

5 Shlomi HAIMY TR Salcano Cappadocia stage race

11 Sep

Urgup / nevşehir

50 Cherie REDECKER AD UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCE/XCR/DHI

31 Aug

Vallnord

52 Mariske STRAUSS AD UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCE/XCR/DHI

31 Aug

Vallnord

54 Martin GLUTH AD UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCE/XCR/DHI

31 Aug

Vallnord

62 Shlomi HAIMY AD UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCE/XCR/DHI

31 Aug

Vallnord

39 Martin GUJAN IT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

22 Aug

Val Di Sole

42 Shlomi HAIMY IT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

22 Aug

Val Di Sole

51 Cherie REDECKER IT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

22 Aug

Val Di Sole

65 Martin GLUTH IT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

22 Aug

Val Di Sole

7 Martin GUJAN CH BMC Racing Cup

16 Aug

Basel/Muttenz

17 Cherie REDECKER CH BMC Racing Cup

16 Aug

Basel/Muttenz

28 Martin GUJAN US UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

08 Aug

Windham

48 Martin GLUTH US UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

08 Aug

Windham

28 Martin GUJAN CA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

01 Aug

Mont-Sainte-Anne

40 Martin GLUTH CA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

01 Aug

Mont-Sainte-Anne

40 Martin GLUTH IT European MTB Continental Championships - XCO - XCE - XCR

20 Jul

Lamosano di Chies D'Alpago

51 Shlomi HAIMY IT European MTB Continental Championships - XCO - XCE - XCR

20 Jul

Lamosano di Chies D'Alpago

1 Cherie REDECKER ZA South African National Championships

18 Jul

Cape Town

7 Martin GUJAN CH Swiss National Mountain Bike Championships - XCO-XCE

18 Jul

SM/CS Langendorf

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL Israel National Mountain Bike Championships - XCO

17 Jul

Usfia

5 Martin GUJAN CH BMC Racing Cup

12 Jul

Montsevelier

2 Shlomi HAIMY IL Trek Israel Series - Mishmar Ha'emek International

11 Jul

Mishmar Haemek

11 Martin GLUTH DE KMC MTB Bundesliga

11 Jul

Titisee-Neustadt

28 Martin GUJAN CH UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

04 Jul

Lenzerheide

36 Cherie REDECKER CH UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

04 Jul

Lenzerheide

46 Martin GLUTH CH UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

04 Jul

Lenzerheide

1 Cherie REDECKER ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

27 Jun

Cascades - Pietermaritzburg

5 Isla SHORT GB British Cross-Country Series - Round 4

21 Jun

Cathkin Braes, Glasgow

5 Shlomi HAIMY HU Csömör Grand Prix

19 Jun

Csömör,Hungary

7 Martin GLUTH DE Deutsche Meisterschaften Elite und Nachwuchs / Shark Attack-Bike Festival

19 Jun

Lennestadt - Saalhausen

18 Shlomi HAIMY AZ BAKU European Games

13 Jun

Baku

14 Martin GUJAN CH BMC Racing Cup + UCI Junior Series XCO

06 Jun

Gränichen

22 Cherie REDECKER CH BMC Racing Cup + UCI Junior Series XCO

06 Jun

Gränichen

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL Carmel International Cup

05 Jun

Usfia

37 Martin GUJAN DE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

30 May

Albstadt

56 Mariske STRAUSS DE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

30 May

Albstadt

56 Martin GLUTH DE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

30 May

Albstadt

62 Shlomi HAIMY DE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

30 May

Albstadt

64 Cherie REDECKER DE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

30 May

Albstadt

48 Shlomi HAIMY CZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

23 May

Nove Mesto na Morave

50 Martin GUJAN CZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

23 May

Nove Mesto na Morave

52 Martin GLUTH CZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

23 May

Nove Mesto na Morave

59 Cherie REDECKER CZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

23 May

Nove Mesto na Morave

74 Mariske STRAUSS CZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

23 May

Nove Mesto na Morave

3 Mariske STRAUSS GB British Cross-Country Series - Round 3

17 May

Builth Wells

5 Cherie REDECKER GB British Cross-Country Series - Round 3

17 May

Builth Wells

7 Isla SHORT GB British Cross-Country Series - Round 3

17 May

Builth Wells

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL Misgav International

16 May

Misgav

14 Martin GLUTH CH BMC Racing Cup

09 May

Solothurn

2 Cherie REDECKER RW African MTB Continental Championships - XCO

05 May

Musanze, Rwanda

4 Mariske STRAUSS RW African MTB Continental Championships - XCO

05 May

Musanze, Rwanda

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL XCO Krayot

02 May

Kiryat Ata

17 Martin GUJAN DE KMC MTB Bundesliga - Heubacher Mountainbikefestival Bike the Rock + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 May

Heubach

1 Mariske STRAUSS ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

25 Apr

Mankele, Mpumulanga

3 Cherie REDECKER ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

25 Apr

Mankele, Mpumulanga

5 Martin GUJAN AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

25 Apr

Haiming

23 Martin GLUTH AT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

25 Apr

Haiming

6 Martin GUJAN GB British Cross-Country Series - Round 2

19 Apr

Newnham Park, Plymouth

19 Martin GLUTH GB British Cross-Country Series - Round 2

19 Apr

Newnham Park, Plymouth

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL Haifa International

17 Apr

Haifa

17 Martin GLUTH CH BMC Racing Cup

12 Apr

Schaan (FL)

1 Shlomi HAIMY ZA Pietermaritzburg International MTB Festival

04 Apr

Cascades Pietermaritzburg

2 Martin GLUTH ZA Pietermaritzburg International MTB Festival

04 Apr

Cascades Pietermaritzburg

2 Isla SHORT ZA Pietermaritzburg International MTB Festival

04 Apr

Cascades Pietermaritzburg

3 Mariske STRAUSS ZA Pietermaritzburg International MTB Festival

04 Apr

Cascades Pietermaritzburg

4 Cherie REDECKER ZA Pietermaritzburg International MTB Festival

04 Apr

Cascades Pietermaritzburg

1 Mariske STRAUSS ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

28 Mar

Gauteng

3 Isla SHORT ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

28 Mar

Gauteng

5 Cherie REDECKER ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

28 Mar

Gauteng

7 Shlomi HAIMY ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

28 Mar

Gauteng

8 Martin GLUTH ZA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

28 Mar

Gauteng

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL Maalot Tarshicha International

21 Mar

Maalot Tarshicha

5 Cherie REDECKER ZA Absa Cape Epic

15 Mar

Cape town - western cape

5 Mariske STRAUSS ZA Absa Cape Epic

15 Mar

Cape town - western cape

9 Martin GUJAN ZA Absa Cape Epic

15 Mar

Cape town - western cape

11 Isla SHORT ES Copa catalana internacional

08 Mar

Banyoles

2 Cherie REDECKER ZA SA XCO Cup Series

28 Feb

Port Elizabeth

9 Shlomi HAIMY ZA SA XCO Cup Series

28 Feb

Port Elizabeth

2 Shlomi HAIMY IL Trek Israel Series - Mishmar Ha'emek International

13 Feb

Mishmar Haemek

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL Carmel International Cup

31 Jan

Mishmar Haemek

1 Shlomi HAIMY IL Trek Israel Series

16 Jan

Ein Hashofet

Statistics

Races 88
Wins 14 (16 %)
Podiums 12 (14 %)
DNFs 0 (0 %)