MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI

Snowshoe
18/09/2021 - 19/09/2021
WC


Embed Results
Race Stats
49 riders from 18 nations
Youngest Rider 22 years
Oldest Rider 35 years
Average Age 26.8 years
37 riders from 16 nations
Youngest Rider 21 years
Oldest Rider 43 years
Average Age 28.1 years

Results

No results available yet for this race.

Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 23 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB 1:15:14
250 Pts.
250
2 11 Romania DASCALU Vlad TREK - PIRELLI 1:15:23
200 Pts.
200
3 3 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:15:34
160 Pts.
160
4 4 Switzerland SCHURTER Nino SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:15:48
150 Pts.
150
5 14 Italy BRAIDOT Luca SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:15:53
140 Pts.
140
6 53 Germany SCHWARZBAUER Luca LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:16:10
130 Pts.
130
7 9 Netherlands VADER Milan KMC - ORBEA 1:16:23
120 Pts.
120
8 2 France KORETZKY Victor KMC - ORBEA 1:16:30
110 Pts.
110
9 60 Netherlands NORDEMANN David CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:16:38
100 Pts.
100
10 12 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:16:48
95 Pts.
95
11 17 Denmark ANDREASSEN Simon CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:16:59
90 Pts.
90
12 5 France SARROU Jordan SPECIALIZED RACING 1:17:01
85 Pts.
85
13 8 France GRIOT Thomas MASSI 1:17:15
80 Pts.
80
14 54 France PHILIPP Antoine GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 1:17:30
78 Pts.
78
15 10 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:17:45
76 Pts.
76
16 1 Switzerland FLUECKIGER Mathias THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:17:55
74 Pts.
74
17 62 Belgium DE FROIDMONT Pierre BH - WALLONIE MTB TEAM 1:18:36
72 Pts.
72
18 24 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:18:43
70 Pts.
70
19 49 Switzerland INDERGAND Reto GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 1:18:53
68 Pts.
68
20 47 Switzerland FRISCHKNECHT Andri SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:18:58
66 Pts.
66
21 15 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 1:19:02
64 Pts.
64
22 20 Switzerland FORSTER Lars SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:19:53
62 Pts.
62
23 57 Austria FOIDL Maximilian KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 1:20:14
60 Pts.
60
24 66 United States Of America VROUWENVELDER Luke
1:20:25
58 Pts.
58
25 6 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:20:36
56 Pts.
56
26 7 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:20:47
54 Pts.
54
27 42 Canada BOUCHARD Leandre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:21:07
52 Pts.
52
28 39 France TEMPIER Stephane TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:21:31
50 Pts.
50
29 51 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:21:54
48 Pts.
48
30 73 Switzerland VITALI Bruno
1:22:10
46 Pts.
46
31 58 Switzerland ALBIN Vital THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:22:16
44 Pts.
44
32 67 Canada ORSCHEL Tyler
1:22:26
42 Pts.
42
33 63 Canada DISERA Quinton NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:23:35
40 Pts.
40
34 64 Canada FORTIER Marc Andre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:23:48
38 Pts.
38
35 65 Canada AUCLAIR Raphael PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:24:27
36 Pts.
36
36 74 Canada BELHUMEUR Felix PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
34 Pts.
34
37 77 Canada BARTON Malcolm
32 Pts.
32
38 68 Puerto Rico PÉREZ ROMÁN Georwill
30 Pts.
30
39 72 Canada VIALLE Alexandre
29 Pts.
29
40 61 Canada L'ESPERANCE Andrew
28 Pts.
28
41 69 United States Of America STANDISH Ryan
27 Pts.
27
42 75 United States Of America BECKETT Carson
26 Pts.
26
43 81 United States Of America DAVOUST Stephan
25 Pts.
25
44 78 United States Of America ANDERSON Edward
24 Pts.
24
45 76 United States Of America MATTER Brian
23 Pts.
23
46 80 Chile GONZALEZ CORNEJO Cristobal
22 Pts.
22
47 79 United States Of America HALL Kenneth
21 Pts.
21
48 70 United States Of America FLOREN Sandy
20 Pts.
20
45 Switzerland COLOMBO Filippo ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC DNF
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 3 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:14:53
250 Pts.
250
2 4 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 1:16:24
200 Pts.
200
3 11 Netherlands TAUBER Anne CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:16:47
160 Pts.
160
4 6 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING 1:17:03
150 Pts.
150
5 9 Netherlands TERPSTRA Anne GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:17:24
140 Pts.
140
6 2 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
1:17:49
130 Pts.
130
7 7 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING 1:18:12
120 Pts.
120
8 48 Germany RIEDER Nadine GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:18:33
110 Pts.
110
9 10 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:19:01
100 Pts.
100
10 20 Spain GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 1:19:24
95 Pts.
95
11 44 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
1:19:59
90 Pts.
90
12 17 Estonia LÕIV Janika
1:20:18
85 Pts.
85
13 51 Germany BENZ Nina JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:20:48
80 Pts.
80
14 16 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:21:00
78 Pts.
78
15 38 Canada PENDREL Catharine
1:21:02
76 Pts.
76
16 56 Czech Republic NASH Katerina
1:22:25
74 Pts.
74
17 47 Canada WALTER Sandra
1:22:33
72 Pts.
72
18 23 Italy BERTA Martina SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:23:00
70 Pts.
70
19 50 Italy SEIWALD Greta SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:23:11
68 Pts.
68
20 49 Argentina GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia
1:23:23
66 Pts.
66
21 8 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB 1:23:45
64 Pts.
64
22 45 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:25:46
62 Pts.
62
23 13 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:26:51
60 Pts.
60
24 53 Canada MONTAMBAULT Cindy
58 Pts.
58
25 46 Canada JACKSON Jennifer NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC
56 Pts.
56
26 54 Canada ARSENEAULT Laurie CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM
54 Pts.
54
27 55 United States Of America URBAN Kelsey
52 Pts.
52
28 57 Ecuador MOLINA Michela
50 Pts.
50
29 52 United States Of America FINCHAMP Hannah
48 Pts.
48
30 58 Canada MYATT Mackenzie
46 Pts.
46
31 63 United States Of America BATES Hayley
44 Pts.
44
32 60 United States Of America DEPMAN Madeline
42 Pts.
42
33 62 United States Of America BERGER Simone
40 Pts.
40
15 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM DNF
12 Austria STIGGER Laura SPECIALIZED RACING DNF
61 United States Of America GRAFALS Bavie DNF
24 Canada BATTY Emily CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 3 France KORETZKY Victor KMC - ORBEA 0:22:05
125 Pts.
125
2 12 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:22:08
100 Pts.
100
3 20 Switzerland COLOMBO Filippo ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC 0:22:08
80 Pts.
80
4 22 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB 0:22:08
75 Pts.
75
5 1 Switzerland FLUECKIGER Mathias THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 0:22:13
70 Pts.
70
6 5 France SARROU Jordan SPECIALIZED RACING 0:22:14
65 Pts.
65
7 2 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 0:22:14
60 Pts.
60
8 13 Italy BRAIDOT Luca SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:22:14
55 Pts.
55
9 10 Netherlands VADER Milan KMC - ORBEA 0:22:16
50 Pts.
50
10 19 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 0:22:17
45 Pts.
45
11 11 Romania DASCALU Vlad TREK - PIRELLI 0:22:17
40 Pts.
40
12 15 Switzerland FORSTER Lars SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:22:17
35 Pts.
35
13 26 France PHILIPP Antoine GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 0:22:20
30 Pts.
30
14 6 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:22:23
29 Pts.
29
15 4 Switzerland SCHURTER Nino SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:22:27
28 Pts.
28
16 25 Germany SCHWARZBAUER Luca LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 0:22:29
27 Pts.
27
17 23 Switzerland INDERGAND Reto GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 0:22:29
26 Pts.
26
18 28 Netherlands NORDEMANN David CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:22:30
25 Pts.
25
19 32 Canada FORTIER Marc Andre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 0:22:50
24 Pts.
24
20 8 France GRIOT Thomas MASSI 0:22:52
23 Pts.
23
21 34 Canada AUCLAIR Raphael PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 0:22:52
22 Pts.
22
22 16 Denmark ANDREASSEN Simon CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:22:52
21 Pts.
21
23 21 Switzerland FRISCHKNECHT Andri SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:22:53
20 Pts.
20
24 30 Belgium DE FROIDMONT Pierre BH - WALLONIE MTB TEAM 0:22:54
19 Pts.
19
25 33 United States Of America DAVOUST Stephan
0:22:54
18 Pts.
18
26 35 United States Of America VROUWENVELDER Luke
0:22:55
17 Pts.
17
27 17 Canada BOUCHARD Leandre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 0:23:00
16 Pts.
16
28 24 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:23:04
15 Pts.
15
29 36 Canada ORSCHEL Tyler
0:23:05
14 Pts.
14
30 31 Canada DISERA Quinton NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:23:22
13 Pts.
13
31 27 Switzerland ALBIN Vital THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 0:23:33
12 Pts.
12
32 40 Canada VIALLE Alexandre
0:23:54
11 Pts.
11
33 37 Puerto Rico PÉREZ ROMÁN Georwill
0:23:59
10 Pts.
10
34 39 United States Of America FLOREN Sandy
0:24:09
9 Pts.
9
35 29 Canada L'ESPERANCE Andrew
0:24:11
8 Pts.
8
36 38 United States Of America STANDISH Ryan
0:24:37
7 Pts.
7
14 France TEMPIER Stephane TREK FACTORY RACING XC DNF
7 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC DNF
18 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM DNF
9 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 3 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:22:12
125 Pts.
125
2 11 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:22:14
100 Pts.
100
3 1 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
0:22:17
80 Pts.
80
4 6 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING 0:22:19
75 Pts.
75
5 4 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING 0:22:19
70 Pts.
70
6 17 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING 0:22:20
65 Pts.
65
7 2 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 0:22:27
60 Pts.
60
8 8 Netherlands TERPSTRA Anne GHOST FACTORY RACING 0:22:31
55 Pts.
55
9 9 Austria STIGGER Laura SPECIALIZED RACING 0:22:32
50 Pts.
50
10 25 Italy SEIWALD Greta SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:22:33
45 Pts.
45
11 10 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 0:22:36
40 Pts.
40
12 16 Italy BERTA Martina SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:22:52
35 Pts.
35
13 23 Germany RIEDER Nadine GHOST FACTORY RACING 0:22:58
30 Pts.
30
14 29 Canada ARSENEAULT Laurie CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 0:23:01
29 Pts.
29
15 14 Canada PENDREL Catharine
0:23:04
28 Pts.
28
16 19 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
0:23:09
27 Pts.
27
17 13 Estonia LÕIV Janika
0:23:11
26 Pts.
26
18 22 Canada WALTER Sandra
0:23:12
25 Pts.
25
19 15 Spain GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 0:23:20
24 Pts.
24
20 7 Netherlands TAUBER Anne CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:23:26
23 Pts.
23
21 30 United States Of America URBAN Kelsey
0:23:26
22 Pts.
22
22 24 Argentina GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia
0:23:27
21 Pts.
21
23 5 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB 0:23:27
20 Pts.
20
24 27 United States Of America FINCHAMP Hannah
0:23:38
19 Pts.
19
25 26 Germany BENZ Nina JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 0:23:47
18 Pts.
18
26 12 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:23:53
17 Pts.
17
27 21 Canada JACKSON Jennifer NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:23:54
16 Pts.
16
28 20 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:24:21
15 Pts.
15
29 18 Canada BATTY Emily CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 0:24:27
14 Pts.
14
30 33 Canada MYATT Mackenzie
0:24:48
13 Pts.
13
31 32 Ecuador MOLINA Michela
0:25:07
12 Pts.
12
32 28 Canada MONTAMBAULT Cindy
11 Pts.
11
33 35 United States Of America BATES Hayley
10 Pts.
10
34 34 United States Of America DEPMAN Madeline
9 Pts.
9
31 Czech Republic NASH Katerina
DNF