team_details.country_iso|upper }} WILIER - PIRELLI FACTORY TEAM XCO

UCI Elite-MTB TEAM

Riders

Rider Gender Age
IT AVONDETTO Simone 21 Races | 0 Wins | 3 Podiums | 0 DNFs 23
NL GRUITERS Morris 13 Races | 1 Wins | 1 Podiums | 2 DNFs -
GB ORR Cameron 20 Races | 1 Wins | 3 Podiums | 0 DNFs 24
DK PEDERSEN Sofie 28 Races | 6 Wins | 6 Podiums | 0 DNFs 23
IT SPECIA Giada 30 Races | 2 Wins | 6 Podiums | 0 DNFs 23

Results

Result Rider Race
5 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

11 Sofie PEDERSEN CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

11 Giada SPECIA CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

21 Giada SPECIA
XCC
CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

28 Cameron ORR
XCC
CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

47 Cameron ORR CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

61 Simone AVONDETTO CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

13 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

21 Giada SPECIA USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

25 Sofie PEDERSEN USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

27 Giada SPECIA
XCC
USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

29 Cameron ORR USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

62 Simone AVONDETTO USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

11 Giada SPECIA FRA Paris 2024 Test Event - MTB XCO

24 Sep 2023

Paris

20 Sofie PEDERSEN FRA Paris 2024 Test Event - MTB XCO

24 Sep 2023

Paris

35 Simone AVONDETTO FRA Paris 2024 Test Event - MTB XCO

24 Sep 2023

Paris

12 Simone AVONDETTO ITA 22° La Dario Acquaroli Internazionale

17 Sep 2023

Iseo Brescia

4 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

4 Sofie PEDERSEN FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

20 Giada SPECIA FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

24 Cameron ORR
XCC
FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

70 Cameron ORR FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

4 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

8 Sofie PEDERSEN AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

26 Giada SPECIA
XCC
AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

31 Cameron ORR
XCC
AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

31 Cameron ORR AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

44 Giada SPECIA AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

17 Sofie PEDERSEN GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

23 Cameron ORR GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

23 Giada SPECIA
XCC
GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

35 Cameron ORR
XCC
GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

36 Giada SPECIA GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

76 Morris GRUITERS GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

3 Giada SPECIA ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

3 Cameron ORR
XCC
GBR British National Championships - XCO - XCC

21 - 23 Jul 2023

Tong

3 Cameron ORR GBR British National Championships - XCO - XCC

21 - 23 Jul 2023

Tong

1 Morris GRUITERS NED Dutch National Championships - XCO

14 - 15 Jul 2023

Oldebroek

1 Giada SPECIA ITA 5# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Mtb Alpago Trophy

08 - 09 Jul 2023

Lamosano Di Chies D'alpago

1 Cameron ORR ITA 5# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Mtb Alpago Trophy

08 - 09 Jul 2023

Lamosano Di Chies D'alpago

2 Giada SPECIA
XCC
ITA Italian National Championships - XCC

07 Jul 2023

Chies d'Alpago BL

15 Morris GRUITERS POR UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO for U23/Juniors - XCR - XCC

06 - 09 Jul 2023

Anadia

1 Sofie PEDERSEN ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

2 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

24 Giada SPECIA ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

29 Giada SPECIA
XCC
ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

31 Simone AVONDETTO
XCC
ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

55 Cameron ORR ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

None Simone AVONDETTO ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

None Morris GRUITERS ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

9 Morris GRUITERS BEL 3 Nations Cup - Vayamundo MTB Cup

25 Jun 2023

Houffalize

12 Giada SPECIA POL UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO Elite

25 Jun 2023

Krakow

18 Cameron ORR POL UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO Elite

25 Jun 2023

Krakow

49 Simone AVONDETTO POL UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO Elite

25 Jun 2023

Krakow

1 Sofie PEDERSEN AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

2 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

15 Simone AVONDETTO
XCC
AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

17 Giada SPECIA AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

24 Cameron ORR AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

30 Giada SPECIA
XCC
AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

33 Simone AVONDETTO AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

1 Sofie PEDERSEN SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

3 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

19 Giada SPECIA SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

29 Simone AVONDETTO
XCC
SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

29 Giada SPECIA
XCC
SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

43 Cameron ORR SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

79 Simone AVONDETTO SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

2 Giada SPECIA ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

6 Sofie PEDERSEN ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

9 Simone AVONDETTO ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

12 Cameron ORR ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

1 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
DEN Danish National Championships - XCC

28 May 2023

Aalborg

2 Sofie PEDERSEN DEN Danish National Championships - XCO

27 May 2023

Aalborg

1 Sofie PEDERSEN CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

3 Sofie PEDERSEN
XCC
CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

13 Simone AVONDETTO CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

16 Cameron ORR CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

27 Giada SPECIA CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

28 Simone AVONDETTO
XCC
CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

32 Giada SPECIA
XCC
CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

115 Morris GRUITERS CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

12 Giada SPECIA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Chur

07 May 2023

Chur

13 Simone AVONDETTO SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Chur

07 May 2023

Chur

29 Morris GRUITERS NED Watersley XCO Challenge

05 - 07 May 2023

Sittard

1 Sofie PEDERSEN ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

2 Simone AVONDETTO ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

3 Giada SPECIA ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

6 Cameron ORR ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

None Morris GRUITERS ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

3 Cameron ORR GBR British Cycling National Cross Country Series Round 2

16 Apr 2023

Margam Country Park

2 Morris GRUITERS NED 3 Nations Cup: Zwiep Scott Cup - XCO

09 Apr 2023

Oldenzaal

3 Giada SPECIA ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

3 Simone AVONDETTO ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

6 Sofie PEDERSEN ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

1 Giada SPECIA ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

3 Simone AVONDETTO ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

6 Sofie PEDERSEN ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

4 Simone AVONDETTO ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

5 Giada SPECIA ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

7 Sofie PEDERSEN ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

2 Giada SPECIA ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

4 Sofie PEDERSEN ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

24 Simone AVONDETTO ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

6 Morris GRUITERS GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #6

04 - 05 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

19 Morris GRUITERS GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #5

02 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

19 Morris GRUITERS GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #4

01 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

2 Sofie PEDERSEN ESP Internationales Chelva Gsport Challenge

18 - 19 Feb 2023

Chelva

4 Giada SPECIA ESP Internationales Chelva Gsport Challenge

18 - 19 Feb 2023

Chelva

14 Sofie PEDERSEN ESP Internationales Chelva Gsport Challenge

18 - 19 Feb 2023

Chelva

27 Simone AVONDETTO ESP Internationales Chelva Gsport Challenge

18 - 19 Feb 2023

Chelva

6 Morris GRUITERS RSA SA XCO Cup Series + UCI Junior Series XCO

04 Feb 2023

Cape Town

Statistics

Races 112
Wins 10 (9 %)
Podiums 19 (17 %)
DNFs 2(2 %)