team_details.country_iso|upper }} KTM PROTEK ELETTROSYSTEM

UCI MTB TEAM

Riders

Rider Gender Age
IT AGOSTINELLI Alessio 19 Races | 0 Wins | 4 Podiums | 2 DNFs 26
IT BETTEO Marco 19 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 2 DNFs 19
IT BORRE Gabriel 15 Races | 5 Wins | 4 Podiums | 0 DNFs -
IT PARISI Yannick 13 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 8 DNFs 20
IT PECIS Michael 17 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 1 DNFs 20
IT TEOCCHI Chiara 31 Races | 3 Wins | 3 Podiums | 1 DNFs 27
IT VITTONE Andreas Emanuele 30 Races | 0 Wins | 3 Podiums | 3 DNFs 22
IT ZANGA Marta 14 Races | 0 Wins | 1 Podiums | 2 DNFs 22

Results

Result Rider Race
11 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

15 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

35 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

41 Chiara TEOCCHI CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

15 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

21 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

22 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

22 Chiara TEOCCHI USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

16 Chiara TEOCCHI FRA Paris 2024 Test Event - MTB XCO

24 Sep 2023

Paris

None Alessio AGOSTINELLI CRO UCI XCO Predolac - Neretva Bike Weekend

24 Sep 2023

Metkovi

20 Marco BETTEO SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

1 Gabriel BORRE ITA 22° La Dario Acquaroli Internazionale

17 Sep 2023

Iseo Brescia

4 Marta ZANGA ITA 22° La Dario Acquaroli Internazionale

17 Sep 2023

Iseo Brescia

6 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA 22° La Dario Acquaroli Internazionale

17 Sep 2023

Iseo Brescia

14 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

23 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

26 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

31 Chiara TEOCCHI FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

None Marco BETTEO FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

8 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

20 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

28 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

33 Chiara TEOCCHI AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

83 Alessio AGOSTINELLI AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

9 Alessio AGOSTINELLI BIH Grand Prix Bihac

20 Aug 2023

Bihac

4 Alessio AGOSTINELLI BIH Grand Prix Prijedor

19 Aug 2023

Prijedor

53 Marco BETTEO SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

9 Gabriel BORRE GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

9 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

20 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

26 Chiara TEOCCHI GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

3 Gabriel BORRE ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

6 Marta ZANGA ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

6 Marco BETTEO ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

11 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

None Michael PECIS ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

None Yannick PARISI ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

None Chiara TEOCCHI ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

None Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA Italian National Championships - XCO

22 - 23 Jul 2023

Coste di Maser TV

3 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA 5# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Mtb Alpago Trophy

08 - 09 Jul 2023

Lamosano Di Chies D'alpago

6 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA 5# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Mtb Alpago Trophy

08 - 09 Jul 2023

Lamosano Di Chies D'alpago

11 Marco BETTEO ITA 5# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Mtb Alpago Trophy

08 - 09 Jul 2023

Lamosano Di Chies D'alpago

23 Michael PECIS ITA 5# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Mtb Alpago Trophy

08 - 09 Jul 2023

Lamosano Di Chies D'alpago

None Yannick PARISI ITA 5# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Mtb Alpago Trophy

08 - 09 Jul 2023

Lamosano Di Chies D'alpago

3 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
ITA Italian National Championships - XCC

07 Jul 2023

Chies d'Alpago BL

10 Marta ZANGA
XCC
ITA Italian National Championships - XCC

07 Jul 2023

Chies d'Alpago BL

12 Marco BETTEO
XCC
ITA Italian National Championships - XCC

07 Jul 2023

Chies d'Alpago BL

14 Yannick PARISI
XCC
ITA Italian National Championships - XCC

07 Jul 2023

Chies d'Alpago BL

17 Michael PECIS
XCC
ITA Italian National Championships - XCC

07 Jul 2023

Chies d'Alpago BL

13 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
POR UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO for U23/Juniors - XCR - XCC

06 - 09 Jul 2023

Anadia

17 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE POR UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO for U23/Juniors - XCR - XCC

06 - 09 Jul 2023

Anadia

38 Gabriel BORRE POR UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO for U23/Juniors - XCR - XCC

06 - 09 Jul 2023

Anadia

8 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

9 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

32 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

33 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

38 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

66 Marco BETTEO ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

78 Michael PECIS ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

None Yannick PARISI ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

26 Chiara TEOCCHI POL UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO Elite

25 Jun 2023

Krakow

5 Yannick PARISI SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Bike Cup Lostorf

18 Jun 2023

Lostorf

15 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

15 Chiara TEOCCHI AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

19 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

21 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

69 Michael PECIS AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

74 Alessio AGOSTINELLI AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

82 Marco BETTEO AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

9 Yannick PARISI SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: MTB Cross Biasca

11 Jun 2023

Biasca

6 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE
XCC
SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

10 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

27 Chiara TEOCCHI
XCC
SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

28 Chiara TEOCCHI SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

40 Alessio AGOSTINELLI SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

57 Marco BETTEO SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

72 Michael PECIS SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

2 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

3 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

4 Gabriel BORRE ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

5 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

14 Marco BETTEO ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

16 Marta ZANGA ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

25 Michael PECIS ITA 4# Internazionali d'Italia Series - La Thuile + UCI Junior Series XCO

02 - 03 Jun 2023

La Thuile - Aosta

1 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA Courmayeur MTB Event

27 May 2023

Courmayeur AO

2 Gabriel BORRE ITA Courmayeur MTB Event

27 May 2023

Courmayeur AO

2 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA Courmayeur MTB Event

27 May 2023

Courmayeur AO

3 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA Courmayeur MTB Event

27 May 2023

Courmayeur AO

8 Marta ZANGA ITA Courmayeur MTB Event

27 May 2023

Courmayeur AO

11 Michael PECIS ITA Courmayeur MTB Event

27 May 2023

Courmayeur AO

16 Marco BETTEO ITA Courmayeur MTB Event

27 May 2023

Courmayeur AO

10 Gabriel BORRE CZE Nové Mesto na Morave + UCI Junior Series XCO

14 May 2023

Nové Město na Moravě

8 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

24 Chiara TEOCCHI CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

58 Marco BETTEO CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

77 Michael PECIS CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

None Alessio AGOSTINELLI CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

None Marta ZANGA CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

2 Gabriel BORRE ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

5 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

7 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

10 Marta ZANGA ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

12 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

15 Marco BETTEO ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

16 Michael PECIS ITA 3# Internazionali D’Italia Series - Santoporo Xc

29 - 30 Apr 2023

Esanatoglia

2 Alessio AGOSTINELLI CRO MTB Croatia Cup - Vodice

16 Apr 2023

Vodice

2 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA Mtb Caneva Trophy

15 Apr 2023

Stevena' Di Caneva (Pn)

3 Marta ZANGA ITA Mtb Caneva Trophy

15 Apr 2023

Stevena' Di Caneva (Pn)

4 Gabriel BORRE ITA Mtb Caneva Trophy

15 Apr 2023

Stevena' Di Caneva (Pn)

15 Michael PECIS ITA Mtb Caneva Trophy

15 Apr 2023

Stevena' Di Caneva (Pn)

None Marco BETTEO ITA Mtb Caneva Trophy

15 Apr 2023

Stevena' Di Caneva (Pn)

7 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

10 Gabriel BORRE ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

11 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

24 Marta ZANGA ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

26 Marco BETTEO ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

32 Michael PECIS ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

1 Gabriel BORRE ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

2 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

17 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

26 Marta ZANGA ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

31 Marco BETTEO ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

41 Michael PECIS ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

None Yannick PARISI ITA Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race 2023

01 - 02 Apr 2023

Nalles Bz

1 Gabriel BORRE SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

1 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA Memorial Bruno Alverà International XCO 2023

25 - 26 Mar 2023

Pergine Valsugana TN

2 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA Memorial Bruno Alverà International XCO 2023

25 - 26 Mar 2023

Pergine Valsugana TN

4 Yannick PARISI ITA Memorial Bruno Alverà International XCO 2023

25 - 26 Mar 2023

Pergine Valsugana TN

4 Marta ZANGA ITA Memorial Bruno Alverà International XCO 2023

25 - 26 Mar 2023

Pergine Valsugana TN

8 Michael PECIS ITA Memorial Bruno Alverà International XCO 2023

25 - 26 Mar 2023

Pergine Valsugana TN

1 Gabriel BORRE ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

4 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

14 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

15 Marco BETTEO ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

16 Marta ZANGA ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

25 Michael PECIS ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

None Yannick PARISI ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

None Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA Pineta Sperane XCO - #1 Internazionali d'Italia

18 - 19 Mar 2023

San Zeno di Montagna

11 Alessio AGOSTINELLI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #2

11 - 12 Mar 2023

Sparta

1 Gabriel BORRE ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

9 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

23 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

25 Marta ZANGA ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

25 Marco BETTEO ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

44 Michael PECIS ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

None Yannick PARISI ITA Internazionali Crosscountry Coppa Citta Di Albenga

10 - 11 Mar 2023

Albenga Sv

1 Chiara TEOCCHI ITA Verona MTB International

05 Mar 2023

Verona

2 Gabriel BORRE ITA Verona MTB International

05 Mar 2023

Verona

11 Marco BETTEO ITA Verona MTB International

05 Mar 2023

Verona

12 Alessio AGOSTINELLI ITA Verona MTB International

05 Mar 2023

Verona

22 Michael PECIS ITA Verona MTB International

05 Mar 2023

Verona

None Marta ZANGA ITA Verona MTB International

05 Mar 2023

Verona

9 Yannick PARISI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #6

04 - 05 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

20 Andreas Emanuele VITTONE GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #6

04 - 05 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

None Andreas Emanuele VITTONE GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #6

04 - 05 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

None Yannick PARISI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #5

02 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

None Andreas Emanuele VITTONE GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #4

01 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

None Yannick PARISI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #4

01 Mar 2023

Salamina |island

Statistics

Races 158
Wins 8 (5 %)
Podiums 15 (9 %)
DNFs 19(12 %)