team_details.country_iso|upper }} BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN

UCI MTB TEAM

Riders

Rider Gender Age
CH BINZ Yanick 3 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 1 DNFs 19
CH BLOCH Fabian 22 Races | 1 Wins | 2 Podiums | 1 DNFs 17
CH BURKI Nick 19 Races | 2 Wins | 1 Podiums | 0 DNFs 25
CH HOSNER Sereina 16 Races | 1 Wins | 5 Podiums | 0 DNFs 17
CH NASCARELLA Elia 20 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 1 DNFs 21
CH NASCARELLA Luca 13 Races | 0 Wins | 0 Podiums | 1 DNFs 17
CH PÜNTENER Fabio 20 Races | 0 Wins | 3 Podiums | 1 DNFs 24
CH SCHIBLER Fiona 16 Races | 2 Wins | 3 Podiums | 0 DNFs 18
CH SCHÄTTI Luca 15 Races | 0 Wins | 2 Podiums | 0 DNFs 23

Results

Result Rider Race
4 Luca SCHÄTTI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #5

22 Oct 2023

Sparta

2 Fabian BLOCH GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #4

20 Oct 2023

Sparta

6 Luca SCHÄTTI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #4

20 Oct 2023

Sparta

2 Fabian BLOCH GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #3

19 Oct 2023

Sparta

2 Luca SCHÄTTI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Sparta MTB Race #3

19 Oct 2023

Sparta

4 Fabian BLOCH GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Salamina MTB Race #9

15 Oct 2023

Salamina Island

6 Luca SCHÄTTI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Salamina MTB Race #9

15 Oct 2023

Salamina Island

4 Fabian BLOCH GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Salamina MTB Race #8

12 Oct 2023

Salamina Island

9 Luca SCHÄTTI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours - Salamina MTB Race #8

12 Oct 2023

Salamina Island

7 Luca SCHÄTTI GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #7

11 Oct 2023

Salamina |island

8 Fabian BLOCH GRE Greek MTB Series by Alter Bike Tours- Salamina Epic Race #7

11 Oct 2023

Salamina |island

26 Fabio PÜNTENER CAN UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

06 - 08 Oct 2023

Mont-Sainte-Anne

42 Fabio PÜNTENER USA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI

28 Sep - 01 Oct 2023

Snowshoe

1 Sereina HOSNER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

4 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

7 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

8 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

8 Luca SCHÄTTI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

10 Fabian BLOCH SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

15 Nick BURKI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

34 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gstaad

23 - 24 Sep 2023

Gstaad

47 Fabio PÜNTENER FRA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

07 - 17 Sep 2023

Les Portes du Soleil

9 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

10 Sereina HOSNER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

13 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

18 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

22 Fabian BLOCH SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

27 Luca SCHÄTTI SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

33 Nick BURKI SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

49 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Huttwil

03 Sep 2023

Huttwil

1 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Bike Race Langendorf

27 Aug 2023

Langendorf

1 Fabian BLOCH SUI Bike Race Langendorf

27 Aug 2023

Langendorf

3 Sereina HOSNER SUI Bike Race Langendorf

27 Aug 2023

Langendorf

8 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Bike Race Langendorf

27 Aug 2023

Langendorf

16 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Bike Race Langendorf

27 Aug 2023

Langendorf

55 Fabio PÜNTENER AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

67 Nick BURKI AND UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

25 - 27 Aug 2023

Vallnord Pal Arinsal

6 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

10 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

16 Sereina HOSNER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

18 Nick BURKI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

22 Fabian BLOCH SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

32 Luca SCHÄTTI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

37 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

45 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Basel + UCI Junior Series XCO

19 - 20 Aug 2023

Basel

2 Nick BURKI SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

13 Aug 2023

5607 Hägglingen

4 Sereina HOSNER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

13 Aug 2023

5607 Hägglingen

8 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

13 Aug 2023

5607 Hägglingen

12 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

13 Aug 2023

5607 Hägglingen

13 Fabian BLOCH SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

13 Aug 2023

5607 Hägglingen

21 Fiona SCHIBLER GBR 2023 UCI Cycling World Championships

08 - 12 Aug 2023

Glasgow

3 Fabio PÜNTENER CZE Horska kola Stupno

05 Aug 2023

Brasy

2 Sereina HOSNER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

09 Jul 2023

Davos

9 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

09 Jul 2023

Davos

12 Fabian BLOCH SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

09 Jul 2023

Davos

12 Nick BURKI SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

09 Jul 2023

Davos

15 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

09 Jul 2023

Davos

22 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

09 Jul 2023

Davos

8 Fiona SCHIBLER POR UEC Mountainbike European Continental Championships - XCO for U23/Juniors - XCR - XCC

06 - 09 Jul 2023

Anadia

60 Fabio PÜNTENER ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

79 Elia NASCARELLA ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

None Nick BURKI ITA UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

30 Jun - 02 Jul 2023

Val di Sole

4 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

24 - 25 Jun 2023

Savognin

8 Fabian BLOCH SUI Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

24 - 25 Jun 2023

Savognin

9 Sereina HOSNER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

24 - 25 Jun 2023

Savognin

9 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

24 - 25 Jun 2023

Savognin

20 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Savognin

24 - 25 Jun 2023

Savognin

1 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Bike Cup Lostorf

18 Jun 2023

Lostorf

2 Sereina HOSNER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Bike Cup Lostorf

18 Jun 2023

Lostorf

11 Fabian BLOCH SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Bike Cup Lostorf

18 Jun 2023

Lostorf

12 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Bike Cup Lostorf

18 Jun 2023

Lostorf

76 Fabio PÜNTENER AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

89 Nick BURKI AUT UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI/EDR/EDR-E

15 - 18 Jun 2023

Leogang-Salzburgerland

2 Sereina HOSNER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: MTB Cross Biasca

11 Jun 2023

Biasca

9 Fabian BLOCH SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: MTB Cross Biasca

11 Jun 2023

Biasca

16 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: MTB Cross Biasca

11 Jun 2023

Biasca

75 Nick BURKI SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

78 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

93 Elia NASCARELLA SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

102 Yanick BINZ SUI UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/DHI

09 - 11 Jun 2023

Lenzerheide

4 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

6 Nick BURKI
XCC
SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

6 Sereina HOSNER SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

11 Fabio PÜNTENER
XCC
SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

11 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

13 Nick BURKI SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

17 Elia NASCARELLA
XCC
SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

18 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

21 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

32 Fabian BLOCH SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

34 Yanick BINZ SUI Swiss National Championships - XCO-XCC

02 - 04 Jun 2023

Crans Montana

2 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

28 May 2023

Engelberg

7 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

28 May 2023

Engelberg

9 Fabian BLOCH SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

28 May 2023

Engelberg

9 Sereina HOSNER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

28 May 2023

Engelberg

25 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution

28 May 2023

Engelberg

1 Nick BURKI
XCC
SUI Swiss Bike Cup Lugano

19 - 21 May 2023

Lugano

3 Fabio PÜNTENER
XCC
SUI Swiss Bike Cup Lugano

19 - 21 May 2023

Lugano

6 Elia NASCARELLA
XCC
SUI Swiss Bike Cup Lugano

19 - 21 May 2023

Lugano

7 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Lugano

19 - 21 May 2023

Lugano

11 Nick BURKI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Lugano

19 - 21 May 2023

Lugano

None Elia NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Lugano

19 - 21 May 2023

Lugano

2 Sereina HOSNER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: Capriasca Challenge

14 May 2023

Tesserete

2 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: Capriasca Challenge

14 May 2023

Tesserete

4 Fabian BLOCH SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: Capriasca Challenge

14 May 2023

Tesserete

8 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: Capriasca Challenge

14 May 2023

Tesserete

10 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup: Capriasca Challenge

14 May 2023

Tesserete

11 Fiona SCHIBLER CZE Nové Mesto na Morave + UCI Junior Series XCO

14 May 2023

Nové Město na Moravě

36 Luca SCHÄTTI CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

50 Nick BURKI CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

None Yanick BINZ CZE UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO/XCC/XCM

12 - 14 May 2023

Nove Mesto Na Morave

3 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Chur

07 May 2023

Chur

7 Sereina HOSNER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Chur

07 May 2023

Chur

10 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

07 May 2023

5703 Seon

15 Nick BURKI SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Chur

07 May 2023

Chur

19 Fabian BLOCH SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

07 May 2023

5703 Seon

19 Luca SCHÄTTI SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Chur

07 May 2023

Chur

7 Sereina HOSNER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Schaan

15 - 16 Apr 2023

Schaan

8 Luca SCHÄTTI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Schaan

15 - 16 Apr 2023

Schaan

12 Fiona SCHIBLER AUT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

15 - 16 Apr 2023

Haiming

20 Nick BURKI AUT Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival + UCI Junior Series XCO

15 - 16 Apr 2023

Haiming

22 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Schaan

15 - 16 Apr 2023

Schaan

None Fabian BLOCH SUI Bikerennen Arbon

08 Apr 2023

Arbon

5 Luca SCHÄTTI ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

None Fabio PÜNTENER ITA 2# Internazionali d'Italia Series - Capoliveri Legend XCO + UCI Junior Series XCO

07 - 08 Apr 2023

Capoliveri Elba Island

1 Nick BURKI SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

02 Apr 2023

6280 Hochdorf

2 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

02 Apr 2023

6280 Hochdorf

7 Sereina HOSNER SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

02 Apr 2023

6280 Hochdorf

8 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

02 Apr 2023

6280 Hochdorf

11 Fabian BLOCH SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

02 Apr 2023

6280 Hochdorf

None Luca NASCARELLA SUI Argovia Vittoria-Fischer Cup

02 Apr 2023

6280 Hochdorf

3 Luca SCHÄTTI SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

4 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

10 Fabio PÜNTENER SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

13 Nick BURKI SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

35 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

41 Fabian BLOCH SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

45 Luca NASCARELLA SUI Ökk Bike Revolution Tamaro Trophy + UCI Junior Series XCO

26 Mar 2023

Rivera

9 Fiona SCHIBLER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Mar 2023

Gränichen

16 Luca SCHÄTTI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Mar 2023

Gränichen

18 Sereina HOSNER SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Mar 2023

Gränichen

25 Nick BURKI SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Mar 2023

Gränichen

53 Elia NASCARELLA SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Mar 2023

Gränichen

61 Fabian BLOCH SUI Swiss Bike Cup Gränichen + UCI Junior Series XCO

18 - 19 Mar 2023

Gränichen

Statistics

Races 144
Wins 6 (4 %)
Podiums 16 (11 %)
DNFs 5(3 %)