UCI MTB WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - XCO/XCC/XCR/DHI/E-MTB/4X

Val Di Sole
25/08/2021 - 29/08/2021
WCh


Embed Results
Race Stats
94 riders from 33 nations
Youngest Rider 23 years
Oldest Rider 41 years
Average Age 27.5 years
63 riders from 27 nations
Youngest Rider 22 years
Oldest Rider 45 years
Average Age 28.9 years

Results

No results available yet for this race.

Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 2 Switzerland SCHURTER Nino SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:22:31
300 Pts.
300
2 3 Switzerland FLUECKIGER Mathias THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM +0:02
250 Pts.
250
3 7 France KORETZKY Victor KMC - ORBEA +1:08
200 Pts.
200
4 12 Romania DASCALU Vlad TREK - PIRELLI +1:36
180 Pts.
180
5 20 Germany BRANDL Maximilian LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM +1:43
160 Pts.
160
6 87 New Zealand GAZE Samuel ALPECIN - FENIX +2:30
140 Pts.
140
7 4 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +2:30
130 Pts.
130
8 11 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +2:31
120 Pts.
120
9 26 Switzerland COLOMBO Filippo ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC +2:31
110 Pts.
110
10 8 Netherlands VADER Milan KMC - ORBEA +2:35
100 Pts.
100
11 18 Spain VALERO SERRANO David BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC +2:44
95 Pts.
95
12 14 France CAROD Titouan ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC +2:50
90 Pts.
90
13 62 Switzerland GUERRINI Marcel TORPADO URSUS +3:12
85 Pts.
85
14 19 Switzerland FORSTER Lars SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM +3:26
80 Pts.
80
15 68 Denmark LINDBERG Jonas
+3:29
78 Pts.
78
16 5 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM +3:40
76 Pts.
76
17 6 Italy KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard SPECIALIZED RACING +3:41
74 Pts.
74
18 29 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB +3:53
72 Pts.
72
19 41 France PHILIPP Antoine GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM +3:57
70 Pts.
70
20 53 Italy BERTOLINI Gioele TRINX FACTORY TEAM +4:00
68 Pts.
68
21 46 Germany SCHWARZBAUER Luca LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM +4:15
66 Pts.
66
22 52 Latvia BLUMS Martins CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +4:19
64 Pts.
64
23 23 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM +4:30
62 Pts.
62
24 28 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM +4:32
60 Pts.
60
25 30 Russian Federation SINTSOV Anton STRÜBY - BIXS TEAM +4:48
58 Pts.
58
26 1 France SARROU Jordan SPECIALIZED RACING +4:54
56 Pts.
56
27 25 Switzerland LITSCHER Thomas KMC - ORBEA +4:56
54 Pts.
54
28 22 Canada BOUCHARD Leandre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE +4:56
52 Pts.
52
29 59 New Zealand OLIVER Ben
+5:06
50 Pts.
50
30 40 Germany EGGER Georg LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM +5:11
48 Pts.
48
31 17 France GRIOT Thomas MASSI +5:20
46 Pts.
46
32 36 Austria MARKT Karl TREK | VAUDE +5:23
44 Pts.
44
33 85 Germany SCHEHL Niklas TEAM BULLS +5:28
42 Pts.
42
34 49 Czech Republic VASTL Jan MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB +5:39
41 Pts.
41
35 57 Netherlands NORDEMANN David CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +5:49
40 Pts.
40
36 44 Spain MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM +6:18
39 Pts.
39
37 39 Norway HÆGSTAD Erik
+6:25
38 Pts.
38
38 24 Italy BRAIDOT Daniele CS CARABINIERI - CICLI OLYMPIA VITTORIA +6:36
37 Pts.
37
39 34 Switzerland INDERGAND Reto GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM +6:42
36 Pts.
36
40 43 Austria RAGGL Gregor TREK | VAUDE +6:59
35 Pts.
35
41 81 Canada FORTIER Marc Andre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE +7:06
34 Pts.
34
42 9 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM +7:13
33 Pts.
33
43 15 France TEMPIER Stephane TREK FACTORY RACING XC +7:13
32 Pts.
32
44 51 Brazil COCUZZI Luiz Henrique
+7:29
31 Pts.
31
45 38 Slovakia HARING Martin
+7:34
30 Pts.
30
46 33 Belgium SCHUERMANS Jens SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET +7:42
29 Pts.
29
47 73 Spain ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael
+7:47
28 Pts.
28
48 16 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC +8:09
27 Pts.
27
49 83 Brazil BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING +8:17
26 Pts.
26
50 32 Mexico ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo
+8:38
25 Pts.
25
51 47 Czech Republic ŠKARNITZL Jan CYKLOSTAR TREK PIRELLI +8:38
24 Pts.
24
52 77 Canada DISERA Quinton NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC +9:06
23 Pts.
23
53 27 Denmark CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +9:06
22 Pts.
22
54 95 Czech Republic KOBES Lukáš GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM +9:07
21 Pts.
21
55 84 United States Of America VROUWENVELDER Luke
+9:13
20 Pts.
20
56 61 South Africa DU TOIT Arno
+9:18
19 Pts.
19
57 60 Belgium DE FROIDMONT Pierre BH - WALLONIE MTB TEAM +9:23
18 Pts.
18
58 90 Canada ORSCHEL Tyler
+9:33
17 Pts.
17
59 21 Denmark ANDREASSEN Simon CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +9:35
16 Pts.
16
60 50 France DUBAU Joshua MASSI +9:37
15 Pts.
15
61 45 Brazil GOTARDELO MULLER Guilherme CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING +10:16
5 Pts.
5
62 63 Ukraine TITARENKO Dmytro
+10:24
5 Pts.
5
63 37 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC +10:41
5 Pts.
5
64 35 Australia MCCONNELL Daniel PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE +10:59
5 Pts.
5
65 89 Puerto Rico PÉREZ ROMÁN Georwill
+11:25
5 Pts.
5
66 86 Italy AGOSTINELLI Alessio KTM PROTEK ELETTROSYSTEM +11:58
5 Pts.
5
67 13 Italy BRAIDOT Luca SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM LAP
5 Pts.
5
68 64 Slovenia NAGLIČ Rok
LAP
5 Pts.
5
69 92 South Africa BEERS Matthew
LAP
5 Pts.
5
70 72 Chile MIRANDA MALDONADO Sebastian
LAP
5 Pts.
5
71 67 Hungary PALUMBY Zsombor
LAP
5 Pts.
5
72 78 United States Of America DAVOUST Stephan
LAP
5 Pts.
5
73 55 Canada L'ESPERANCE Andrew
LAP
5 Pts.
5
74 69 Poland LUKASIK Krzysztof JBG - 2 CRYOSPACE LAP
5 Pts.
5
75 42 Spain RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC LAP
5 Pts.
5
76 82 Chile DELICH PARDO Nicolas R1 - CYCLING EDUCATION LAP
5 Pts.
5
77 96 Mexico MIRANDA JAIME Jaime
LAP
5 Pts.
5
78 99 Chile FARIAS DIAZ Patricio
LAP
5 Pts.
5
79 103 Mexico MARTINEZ GALVAN Amando
LAP
5 Pts.
5
80 109 Colombia CANAVERAL VARGAS Johan Sebastian
LAP
5 Pts.
5
81 48 Austria FOIDL Maximilian KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM LAP
5 Pts.
5
82 75 Brazil DE REZENDE JUNIOR Edson Gilmar CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING LAP
5 Pts.
5
83 104 Uruguay GELPES SAYAVEDRA Eduardo
LAP
5 Pts.
5
84 101 Chile AVILES GANGAS Pedro
LAP
5 Pts.
5
85 94 Lesotho MAKAE Tumelo
LAP
5 Pts.
5
86 70 Ukraine KONIAIEV Oleksandr
LAP
5 Pts.
5
87 107 Turkey DEPE Serdar
LAP
5 Pts.
5
88 76 Ukraine KOZLOVSKYY Volodymyr
LAP
5 Pts.
5
89 108 Lithuania VALIAUGA Arnoldas
LAP
5 Pts.
5
65 Slovakia ULIK Matej EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN DNF
105 Chile ADAOS ALVAREZ Franco Nicolas
DNF
31 Germany FUMIC Manuel CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING DNS
58 Canada FINCHAM Sean NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC DNS
106 Brazil COCUZZI Juliano
DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 13 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:23:52
300 Pts.
300
2 3 Netherlands TERPSTRA Anne GHOST FACTORY RACING +1:03
250 Pts.
250
3 6 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING +1:08
200 Pts.
200
4 4 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC +1:08
180 Pts.
180
5 18 Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM +1:47
160 Pts.
160
6 1 France FERRAND PREVOT Pauline ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC +2:35
140 Pts.
140
7 2 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE +2:45
130 Pts.
130
8 11 Netherlands TAUBER Anne CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +2:56
120 Pts.
120
9 33 Denmark DEGN Malene KMC - ORBEA +3:17
110 Pts.
110
10 28 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM +3:20
100 Pts.
100
11 46 Germany BENZ Nina JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING +3:54
95 Pts.
95
12 16 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING +4:13
90 Pts.
90
13 34 France GERAULT Lena VCA ANJOS ASTERION +4:23
85 Pts.
85
14 21 Great Britain SHORT Isla
+4:41
80 Pts.
80
15 36 Netherlands VON BERSWORDT Sophie JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING +5:09
78 Pts.
78
16 9 Estonia LÕIV Janika
+5:57
76 Pts.
76
17 43 Germany RIEDER Nadine GHOST FACTORY RACING +6:04
74 Pts.
74
18 8 Ukraine BELOMOINA Yana CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +6:04
72 Pts.
72
19 52 Poland SOLUS-MISKOWICZ Katarzyna
+6:08
70 Pts.
70
20 24 Italy BERTA Martina SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM +6:33
68 Pts.
68
21 42 Italy SEIWALD Greta SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM +6:33
66 Pts.
66
22 17 Canada PENDREL Catharine
+6:48
64 Pts.
64
23 5 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM +6:50
62 Pts.
62
24 7 Italy LECHNER Eva TRINX FACTORY TEAM +6:50
60 Pts.
60
25 38 Canada WALTER Sandra
+7:01
58 Pts.
58
26 14 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB +7:21
56 Pts.
56
27 54 Russian Federation ILINA Kristina
+7:43
54 Pts.
54
28 32 Switzerland FORCHINI Ramona JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING +8:01
52 Pts.
52
29 12 Belgium MICHIELS Githa
+8:09
50 Pts.
50
30 27 South Africa LILL Candice
+8:21
48 Pts.
48
31 30 Great Britain LAST Annie
+8:35
46 Pts.
46
32 49 Czech Republic CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana
+8:43
44 Pts.
44
33 65 United States Of America URBAN Kelsey
+8:49
42 Pts.
42
34 68 Switzerland HÄBERLIN Steffi THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM +9:04
41 Pts.
41
35 35 Hungary BENKÓ Barbara MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB +9:12
40 Pts.
40
36 59 United States Of America FINCHAMP Hannah
+9:31
39 Pts.
39
37 39 Italy TEOCCHI Chiara TRINITY RACING MTB +9:44
38 Pts.
38
38 20 Slovenia ŽAKELJ Tanja UNIOR - SINTER +10:03
37 Pts.
37
39 53 Netherlands ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN - FENIX +10:17
36 Pts.
36
40 19 Czech Republic ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM +10:26
35 Pts.
35
41 41 Austria OSL Elisabeth
+10:31
34 Pts.
34
42 29 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING +10:37
33 Pts.
33
43 61 Canada ARSENEAULT Laurie CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM +10:41
32 Pts.
32
44 47 Netherlands KOOPMANS Lotte
+10:47
31 Pts.
31
45 58 Czech Republic TVARŮŽKOVÁ Tereza EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN +11:32
30 Pts.
30
46 37 Canada JACKSON Jennifer NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC +12:30
29 Pts.
29
47 44 Poland GORYCKA Paula STRÜBY - BIXS TEAM +12:56
28 Pts.
28
48 60 Canada MONTAMBAULT Cindy
+13:36
27 Pts.
27
49 25 Canada BATTY Emily CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM LAP
26 Pts.
26
50 40 Slovakia KESEG STEVKOVA Janka
LAP
25 Pts.
25
51 63 Russian Federation KIRSANOVA Viktoria
LAP
24 Pts.
24
52 22 South Africa STRAUSS Mariske CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM LAP
23 Pts.
23
53 66 Islamic Republic Of Iran PARTOAZAR Faranak
LAP
22 Pts.
22
54 56 Israel NOYMAN Naama TEAMISGAV-SPECIALIZED LAP
21 Pts.
21
55 45 Brazil SOARES CANDIDO Leticia Jaqueline
LAP
20 Pts.
20
56 69 Chile MORENO CAMUS Maria Trinidad
LAP
19 Pts.
19
57 23 Germany BRANDAU Elisabeth
LAP
18 Pts.
18
31 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC DNF
62 Chile MUÑOZ JARAMILLO Evelyn
DNF
57 Sweden GUSTAFZZON Linn
DNF
26 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
DNS
10 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
DNS
70 Argentina CASADEY Josefina
DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 18 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB 19:30
300 Pts.
300
2 2 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +0:02
250 Pts.
250
3 10 Germany BRANDL Maximilian LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM +0:02
200 Pts.
200
4 3 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM +0:03
180 Pts.
180
5 7 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +0:05
160 Pts.
160
6 30 Latvia BLUMS Martins CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +0:17
140 Pts.
140
7 21 Belgium SCHUERMANS Jens SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET +0:21
130 Pts.
130
8 15 Switzerland COLOMBO Filippo ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC +0:21
120 Pts.
120
9 31 Italy BERTOLINI Gioele TRINX FACTORY TEAM +0:23
110 Pts.
110
10 13 Italy BRAIDOT Daniele CS CARABINIERI - CICLI OLYMPIA VITTORIA +0:24
100 Pts.
100
11 56 New Zealand GAZE Samuel ALPECIN - FENIX +0:28
95 Pts.
95
12 5 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM +0:29
90 Pts.
90
13 8 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC +0:41
85 Pts.
85
14 12 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM +0:42
80 Pts.
80
15 29 France DUBAU Joshua MASSI +0:44
78 Pts.
78
16 48 Canada DISERA Quinton NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC +0:51
76 Pts.
76
17 22 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC +0:51
74 Pts.
74
18 4 Italy KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard SPECIALIZED RACING +0:52
72 Pts.
72
19 54 Germany SCHEHL Niklas TEAM BULLS +0:52
70 Pts.
70
20 35 New Zealand OLIVER Ben
+1:01
68 Pts.
68
21 58 South Africa BEERS Matthew
+1:02
66 Pts.
66
22 23 Slovakia HARING Martin
+1:04
64 Pts.
64
23 16 Denmark CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +1:12
62 Pts.
62
24 53 United States Of America VROUWENVELDER Luke
+1:14
60 Pts.
60
25 49 United States Of America DAVOUST Stephan
+1:14
58 Pts.
58
26 26 Czech Republic ŠKARNITZL Jan CYKLOSTAR TREK PIRELLI +1:14
56 Pts.
56
27 42 Ukraine KONIAIEV Oleksandr
+1:20
54 Pts.
54
28 57 Canada ORSCHEL Tyler
+1:22
52 Pts.
52
29 51 Chile DELICH PARDO Nicolas R1 - CYCLING EDUCATION +1:26
50 Pts.
50
30 37 Ukraine TITARENKO Dmytro
+1:27
48 Pts.
48
31 17 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM +1:32
46 Pts.
46
32 50 Canada FORTIER Marc Andre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE +1:37
44 Pts.
44
33 52 Brazil BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING +1:41
42 Pts.
42
34 24 Norway HÆGSTAD Erik
LAP
35 39 Slovakia ULIK Matej EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN LAP
36 27 Austria FOIDL Maximilian KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM LAP
37 20 Mexico ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo
LAP
64 Brazil COCUZZI Luiz Henrique
DNF
19 Germany FUMIC Manuel CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING DNS
41 Denmark LINDBERG Jonas
DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 5 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING 20:11
300 Pts.
300
2 10 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC +0:00
250 Pts.
250
3 1 France FERRAND PREVOT Pauline ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC +0:01
200 Pts.
200
4 12 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING +0:02
180 Pts.
180
5 3 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC +0:11
160 Pts.
160
6 2 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE +0:17
140 Pts.
140
7 31 Ukraine POPOVA Iryna
+0:26
130 Pts.
130
8 9 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
+0:37
120 Pts.
120
9 28 Italy SEIWALD Greta SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM +0:41
110 Pts.
110
10 18 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM +0:42
100 Pts.
100
11 17 South Africa LILL Candice
+0:43
95 Pts.
95
12 6 Italy LECHNER Eva TRINX FACTORY TEAM +0:49
90 Pts.
90
13 8 Estonia LÕIV Janika
+0:52
85 Pts.
85
14 20 Great Britain LAST Annie
+0:58
80 Pts.
80
15 11 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB +1:01
78 Pts.
78
16 13 Czech Republic ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM +1:08
76 Pts.
76
17 40 United States Of America URBAN Kelsey
+1:11
74 Pts.
74
18 22 Switzerland FORCHINI Ramona JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING +1:12
72 Pts.
72
19 38 Canada ARSENEAULT Laurie CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM +1:16
70 Pts.
70
20 14 South Africa STRAUSS Mariske CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM +1:18
68 Pts.
68
21 35 Sweden GUSTAFZZON Linn
+1:19
66 Pts.
66
22 33 Russian Federation ILINA Kristina
+1:21
64 Pts.
64
23 37 United States Of America FINCHAMP Hannah
+1:25
62 Pts.
62
24 29 Germany RIEDER Nadine GHOST FACTORY RACING +1:26
60 Pts.
60
25 41 Switzerland HÄBERLIN Steffi THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM +1:30
58 Pts.
58
26 25 Canada WALTER Sandra
+1:31
56 Pts.
56
27 15 Germany BRANDAU Elisabeth
+1:43
54 Pts.
54
28 39 Russian Federation KIRSANOVA Viktoria
+2:07
52 Pts.
52
29 27 Slovakia KESEG STEVKOVA Janka
LAP
50 Pts.
50
30 21 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC LAP
48 Pts.
48
31 32 Czech Republic CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana
LAP
46 Pts.
46
32 30 Brazil SOARES CANDIDO Leticia Jaqueline
LAP
44 Pts.
44
33 42 Chile MORENO CAMUS Maria Trinidad
LAP
42 Pts.
42
26 Italy TEOCCHI Chiara TRINITY RACING MTB DNF
34 Netherlands ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN - FENIX DNF
16 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
DNS
4 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM DNS
24 France GERAULT Lena VCA ANJOS ASTERION DNS
19 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING DNS