MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

Nove Mesto Na Morave
14/05/2021 - 16/05/2021
WC


Embed Results
Race Stats
145 riders from 37 nations
Youngest Rider 22 years
Oldest Rider 41 years
Average Age 28 years
101 riders from 31 nations
Youngest Rider 21 years
Oldest Rider 45 years
Average Age 28.7 years

Results

No results available yet for this race.

Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 5 Great Britain PIDCOCK Thomas
1:20:55
250 Pts.
250
2 2 Netherlands VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX 1:21:55
200 Pts.
200
3 4 Switzerland FLUECKIGER Mathias THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:22:10
160 Pts.
160
4 8 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:22:55
150 Pts.
150
5 6 France SARROU Jordan SPECIALIZED RACING 1:23:16
140 Pts.
140
6 10 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:23:23
130 Pts.
130
7 3 Switzerland SCHURTER Nino SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:23:59
120 Pts.
120
8 7 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:24:09
110 Pts.
110
9 36 France CAROD Titouan ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC 1:24:32
100 Pts.
100
10 13 France GRIOT Thomas MASSI 1:24:46
95 Pts.
95
11 56 Denmark CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:25:06
90 Pts.
90
12 50 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:25:33
85 Pts.
85
13 18 Italy BRAIDOT Luca SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:25:43
80 Pts.
80
14 21 Netherlands VADER Milan KMC - ORBEA 1:25:50
78 Pts.
78
15 41 Spain VALERO SERRANO David BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 1:25:53
76 Pts.
76
16 88 France DUBAU Joshua MASSI 1:26:00
74 Pts.
74
17 14 Romania DASCALU Vlad TREK - PIRELLI 1:26:06
72 Pts.
72
18 15 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 1:26:09
70 Pts.
70
19 16 Canada BOUCHARD Leandre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:26:09
68 Pts.
68
20 17 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB 1:26:20
66 Pts.
66
21 81 France PHILIPP Antoine GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 1:26:26
64 Pts.
64
22 19 Switzerland LITSCHER Thomas KMC - ORBEA 1:26:44
62 Pts.
62
23 9 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:27:03
60 Pts.
60
24 1 France KORETZKY Victor KMC - ORBEA 1:27:05
58 Pts.
58
25 114 Belgium DE FROIDMONT Pierre BH - WALLONIE MTB TEAM 1:27:05
56 Pts.
56
26 73 Switzerland FLÜCKIGER Lukas AXXIOS-INFINITY 1:27:06
54 Pts.
54
27 86 Switzerland ALBIN Vital THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:27:12
52 Pts.
52
28 22 Switzerland FORSTER Lars SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:27:23
50 Pts.
50
29 63 Spain CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 1:27:28
48 Pts.
48
30 58 Russian Federation SINTSOV Anton STRÜBY - BIXS TEAM 1:27:40
46 Pts.
46
31 94 Italy BERTOLINI Gioele TRINX FACTORY TEAM 1:27:45
44 Pts.
44
32 11 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:27:51
42 Pts.
42
33 105 Italy TABACCHI Mirko KTM PROTEK ELETTROSYSTEM 1:27:58
40 Pts.
40
34 65 Belgium SCHUERMANS Jens SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET 1:28:07
38 Pts.
38
35 121 Switzerland GUERRINI Marcel TORPADO URSUS 1:28:12
36 Pts.
36
36 144 New Zealand GAZE Samuel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:28:15
34 Pts.
34
37 20 Germany FUMIC Manuel CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:28:16
32 Pts.
32
38 24 Italy KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard SPECIALIZED RACING 1:28:19
30 Pts.
30
39 80 Germany SCHWARZBAUER Luca LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:28:25
29 Pts.
29
40 104 Germany SCHELB Julian
1:28:29
28 Pts.
28
41 129 Spain ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael
1:28:31
27 Pts.
27
42 49 Mexico ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo
1:28:34
26 Pts.
26
43 62 Switzerland INDERGAND Reto GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 1:28:34
25 Pts.
25
44 23 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:28:35
24 Pts.
24
45 74 Spain MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 1:28:35
23 Pts.
23
46 60 Austria MARKT Karl TREK | VAUDE 1:28:43
22 Pts.
22
47 82 Latvia BLUMS Martins CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:28:43
21 Pts.
21
48 35 France TEMPIER Stephane TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:28:46
20 Pts.
20
49 96 Canada FINCHAM Sean NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:28:57
19 Pts.
19
50 140 Germany SCHEHL Niklas TEAM BULLS 1:28:59
18 Pts.
18
51 78 Czech Republic VASTL Jan MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 1:29:06
17 Pts.
17
52 48 Denmark ANDREASSEN Simon CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:29:13
16 Pts.
16
53 72 Czech Republic ŠKARNITZL Jan CYKLOSTAR TREK PIRELLI 1:29:18
15 Pts.
15
54 107 Argentina SOTO Catriel
1:29:31
14 Pts.
14
55 71 Austria RAGGL Gregor TREK | VAUDE 1:29:39
13 Pts.
13
56 79 Brazil COCUZZI Luiz Henrique
1:29:42
12 Pts.
12
57 152 Belgium SOETE Daan
1:29:42
11 Pts.
11
58 47 United States Of America SWENSON Keegan
1:29:48
10 Pts.
10
59 91 Canada L'ESPERANCE Andrew NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:29:48
8 Pts.
8
59 91 Canada L'ESPERANCE Andrew
1:29:48
9 Pts.
9
60 53 Switzerland FRISCHKNECHT Andri SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:30:02
3 Pts.
3
61 99 Ukraine TITARENKO Dmytro
1:30:06
3 Pts.
3
62 116 Denmark LINDBERG Jonas
1:30:15
3 Pts.
3
63 131 Canada FORTIER Marc Andre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:30:29
3 Pts.
3
64 68 Norway HÆGSTAD Erik
1:30:52
3 Pts.
3
65 133 France DANIEL Thibault CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC 1:30:53
3 Pts.
3
66 67 Germany EGGER Georg LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:30:56
3 Pts.
3
67 92 Switzerland VITZTHUM Simon JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:30:58
3 Pts.
3
68 147 Switzerland BEELI Andrin
1:31:22
3 Pts.
3
69 115 Poland LUKASIK Krzysztof JBG - 2 CRYOSPACE 1:31:47
3 Pts.
3
70 77 Spain RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 1:32:22
3 Pts.
3
71 93 France DRECHOU Hugo SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET
3 Pts.
3
72 127 France ALLARD Basile VELCAN MTB PRO TEAM
3 Pts.
3
73 138 Sweden LINDGREN Emil SERNEKE ALLEBIKE MTB TEAM
3 Pts.
3
74 124 Norway EID Emil Hasund
3 Pts.
3
75 69 Brazil GOTARDELO MULLER Guilherme CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING
3 Pts.
3
76 97 New Zealand OLIVER Ben
3 Pts.
3
77 98 Portugal COSTA Mário
3 Pts.
3
78 136 Canada ORSCHEL Tyler
3 Pts.
3
79 95 Israel HAIMY Shlomi MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB
3 Pts.
3
80 161 Switzerland VITALI Bruno
3 Pts.
3
81 154 Czech Republic JELÍNEK Josef CYKLOSTAR TREK PIRELLI
3 Pts.
3
82 183 Russian Federation FILATOV Ivan
3 Pts.
3
83 146 France LORET Maxime VELCAN MTB PRO TEAM
3 Pts.
3
84 106 Slovakia ULIK Matej EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN
3 Pts.
3
85 168 Switzerland BURKI Nick BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN
3 Pts.
3
86 145 France AUVIN Clément
3 Pts.
3
87 113 Poland HELTA Filip
3 Pts.
3
88 122 Canada DISERA Quinton NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC
3 Pts.
3
89 84 Greece ANTONIADIS Dimitrios SCOTT - GOLDSTAR SPORTS RACING TEAM
3 Pts.
3
90 120 Great Britain CLACHERTY Frazer JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING
3 Pts.
3
91 130 Chile DELICH PARDO Nicolas R1 - CYCLING EDUCATION
3 Pts.
3
92 158 Germany NEFF Luis
3 Pts.
3
93 125 Canada AUCLAIR Raphael PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
3 Pts.
3
94 177 France PLANTET Pierre-Geoffroy
3 Pts.
3
95 89 Switzerland GIGER Fabian MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB
3 Pts.
3
96 132 Brazil BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING
3 Pts.
3
97 90 Colombia CASTAÑEDA MONSALVE Fabio Hernando
3 Pts.
3
98 137 Czech Republic PAPRSTKA Tomáš GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM
3 Pts.
3
99 64 Slovakia HARING Martin
3 Pts.
3
100 57 Australia MCCONNELL Daniel PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE
3 Pts.
3
101 101 Slovenia NAGLIČ Rok
3 Pts.
3
102 76 Japan YAMAMOTO Kohei
3 Pts.
3
103 151 Switzerland RYF Joris
3 Pts.
3
104 118 United States Of America PATON Cole
3 Pts.
3
105 103 Colombia BOTERO VILLEGAS Jhonatan
3 Pts.
3
106 85 Hungary PARTI András
3 Pts.
3
107 182 Germany GRAF Silas
3 Pts.
3
108 148 Germany BREGENZER Alex
3 Pts.
3
109 126 Austria BSCHERER Moritz KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM
3 Pts.
3
110 171 France TRIGO Florian TEAM VOSGES VTT
3 Pts.
3
111 117 Chile MIRANDA MALDONADO Sebastian
3 Pts.
3
112 167 Czech Republic ŠEVCŮ Tomáš
3 Pts.
3
113 100 Italy DE COSMO Gioele TREK - PIRELLI
3 Pts.
3
114 112 Russian Federation IVANOV Timofei EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN
3 Pts.
3
115 111 Ukraine KONIAIEV Oleksandr
3 Pts.
3
116 174 Netherlands DE NIJS Sam
3 Pts.
3
117 176 Switzerland KRIEG Kevin
3 Pts.
3
118 181 Poland OSTASZEWSKI Karol
3 Pts.
3
119 164 Czech Republic BÁRTEK David
3 Pts.
3
120 141 Germany WEBER Sascha TREK | VAUDE
3 Pts.
3
121 157 Canada VIALLE Alexandre
3 Pts.
3
122 172 France TROPARDY Arthur TEAM CYCLES DARNANVILLE
3 Pts.
3
123 163 France SERRES Lorenzo
3 Pts.
3
124 108 Canada GAGNE Raphael
3 Pts.
3
125 170 Germany FEINAUER Tim
3 Pts.
3
126 159 Canada BELHUMEUR Felix PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
3 Pts.
3
127 156 Belgium VANDEN HAESEVELDE Rob MOUNTAINBIKE RACINGTEAM
3 Pts.
3
128 165 Austria WIMMER Florian
3 Pts.
3
129 155 Czech Republic VOBECKÝ Zdeněk
3 Pts.
3
130 135 Namibia DE LANGE Tristan
3 Pts.
3
131 123 Romania MOLNAR Ede-Karoly DINAMO - BIKEXPERT - SUPERBET
3 Pts.
3
132 142 Austria COSTA Fabian
3 Pts.
3
133 180 Netherlands DE BRUIN Wim
3 Pts.
3
134 83 Greece ILIAS Periklis
3 Pts.
3
135 143 Slovenia DIMIC Gregor
3 Pts.
3
136 128 Greece MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU Charoun SCOTT - GOLDSTAR SPORTS RACING TEAM
3 Pts.
3
137 139 Romania LOGIGAN Lucian
3 Pts.
3
138 162 Spain ROMERO BARCELO Pau IRONTECH TECNIC MENDIZ AMBISIST
3 Pts.
3
139 109 Turkey KELLECI Abdulkadir
3 Pts.
3
140 175 Turkey DEPE Serdar
3 Pts.
3
141 178 Romania SABAU George-Vlad
3 Pts.
3
51 Switzerland STIRNEMANN Matthias
DNF
75 Austria FOIDL Maximilian KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM DNF
12 Germany BRANDL Maximilian LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM DNF
150 Switzerland SPESCHA Ursin
DNF
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 1 France LECOMTE Loana MASSI 1:25:13
250 Pts.
250
2 2 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB 1:26:52
200 Pts.
200
3 11 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 1:27:04
160 Pts.
160
4 3 France FERRAND PREVOT Pauline ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC 1:27:23
150 Pts.
150
5 14 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:27:40
140 Pts.
140
6 4 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING 1:28:03
130 Pts.
130
7 8 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING 1:28:35
120 Pts.
120
8 17 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:28:52
110 Pts.
110
9 6 Netherlands TERPSTRA Anne GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:29:19
100 Pts.
100
10 36 Netherlands TAUBER Anne CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:29:46
95 Pts.
95
11 23 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:29:55
90 Pts.
90
12 19 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:30:28
85 Pts.
85
13 12 Italy LECHNER Eva TRINX FACTORY TEAM 1:30:36
80 Pts.
80
14 35 Estonia LÕIV Janika
1:30:43
78 Pts.
78
15 10 Great Britain LAST Annie
1:30:47
76 Pts.
76
16 16 United States Of America HUCK Erin
1:31:23
74 Pts.
74
17 20 Canada BATTY Emily CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 1:31:33
72 Pts.
72
18 24 Germany EIBL Ronja ALPECIN - FENIX 1:31:34
70 Pts.
70
19 69 France GERAULT Lena VCA ANJOS ASTERION 1:31:34
68 Pts.
68
20 18 Mexico CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON Daniela
1:31:47
66 Pts.
66
21 91 Germany BENZ Nina JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:31:50
64 Pts.
64
22 21 Spain GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 1:31:54
62 Pts.
62
23 44 Canada PENDREL Catharine
1:32:00
60 Pts.
60
24 60 Switzerland FORCHINI Ramona JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:32:03
58 Pts.
58
25 55 Italy BERTA Martina SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:32:07
56 Pts.
56
26 74 Canada JACKSON Jennifer NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:32:09
54 Pts.
54
27 15 Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:32:10
52 Pts.
52
28 89 France CLAUZEL Hélène CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC 1:32:25
50 Pts.
50
29 109 Czech Republic TVARŮŽKOVÁ Tereza EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN 1:32:39
48 Pts.
48
30 131 Russian Federation ILINA Kristina
1:33:06
46 Pts.
46
31 50 South Africa STRAUSS Mariske CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:33:21
44 Pts.
44
32 95 Netherlands ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN - FENIX 1:33:31
42 Pts.
42
33 34 Belgium MICHIELS Githa
1:33:35
40 Pts.
40
34 40 Czech Republic ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM 1:33:49
38 Pts.
38
35 80 Italy SEIWALD Greta SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:33:56
36 Pts.
36
36 96 Poland SOLUS-MISKOWICZ Katarzyna
1:33:57
34 Pts.
34
37 66 Netherlands VON BERSWORDT Sophie JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:33:58
32 Pts.
32
38 49 Germany BRANDAU Elisabeth
1:34:20
30 Pts.
30
39 84 Italy MARCHET Giorgia TEAM RUDY PROJECT 1:34:27
29 Pts.
29
40 39 Slovenia ŽAKELJ Tanja UNIOR - SINTER 1:34:38
28 Pts.
28
41 5 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:34:46
27 Pts.
27
42 57 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:35:04
26 Pts.
26
43 51 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
1:35:06
25 Pts.
25
44 76 Austria OSL Elisabeth
1:35:07
24 Pts.
24
45 65 Hungary BENKÓ Barbara MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 1:35:14
23 Pts.
23
46 90 Netherlands KOOPMANS Lotte
1:35:15
22 Pts.
22
47 53 South Africa LILL Candice
1:35:33
21 Pts.
21
48 67 Argentina GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia
1:35:42
20 Pts.
20
49 100 United States Of America FINCHAMP Hannah
1:36:09
19 Pts.
19
50 117 Switzerland WALDIS Andrea
1:36:28
18 Pts.
18
51 82 Czech Republic ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 1:36:32
17 Pts.
17
52 124 Switzerland HÄBERLIN Steffi THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:36:42
16 Pts.
16
53 104 Canada ARSENEAULT Laurie CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 1:36:47
15 Pts.
15
54 103 France CLAUZEL Perrine CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC 1:36:55
14 Pts.
14
55 101 Spain FISCHER EGUSQUIZA Natalia
1:37:04
13 Pts.
13
56 43 Great Britain SHORT Isla
1:37:09
12 Pts.
12
57 115 United States Of America URBAN Kelsey
1:37:12
11 Pts.
11
58 79 Canada WALTER Sandra
1:37:33
10 Pts.
10
59 87 France URRUTY Lucie
1:37:54
9 Pts.
9
60 108 Poland WOJTYLA Gabriela
1:38:01
8 Pts.
8
61 85 Czech Republic CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana
1:38:15
3 Pts.
3
62 81 Brazil GOULAO HENRIQUE Raiza
1:38:18
3 Pts.
3
63 127 Switzerland LEUGGER Seraina
1:38:39
3 Pts.
3
64 22 United States Of America WOODRUFF Chloe
1:38:40
3 Pts.
3
65 102 Austria HEIGL Nadja
1:38:55
3 Pts.
3
66 111 Germany AMES Kim JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:38:58
3 Pts.
3
67 119 Poland CZABOK Klaudia
1:39:23
3 Pts.
3
68 125 Switzerland FRAGNIÈRE Charline
1:39:35
3 Pts.
3
69 83 Ukraine POPOVA Iryna
1:39:35
3 Pts.
3
70 114 Switzerland BAUMANN Chrystelle
3 Pts.
3
71 97 Denmark LISBYGD Ann-Dorthe
3 Pts.
3
72 118 Switzerland WÜST Janina
3 Pts.
3
73 132 Russian Federation KIRSANOVA Viktoria
3 Pts.
3
74 122 France MOSCHETTI Margot VELCAN MTB PRO TEAM
3 Pts.
3
75 121 Germany SCHWENK Theresia
3 Pts.
3
76 98 Canada MONTAMBAULT Cindy
3 Pts.
3
77 78 Poland GORYCKA Paula STRÜBY - BIXS TEAM
3 Pts.
3
78 68 Slovakia KESEG STEVKOVA Janka
3 Pts.
3
79 126 Argentina CASADEY Josefina
3 Pts.
3
80 123 Sweden BELFORTH Emma
3 Pts.
3
81 128 Poland BOROWIECKA Barbara
3 Pts.
3
82 130 Russian Federation MEDVEDEVA Vera
3 Pts.
3
83 88 Estonia MÕTTUS Mari-Liis
3 Pts.
3
84 120 France VALENTIN Constance CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC
3 Pts.
3
85 86 Argentina APAZA Agustina Maria
3 Pts.
3
86 105 Portugal MONTEIRO Joana
3 Pts.
3
87 93 Israel NOYMAN Naama TEAMISGAV-SPECIALIZED
3 Pts.
3
88 71 Brazil MOURAO Jaqueline
3 Pts.
3
89 110 Ukraine SLOBODYAN Iryna
3 Pts.
3
90 113 Islamic Republic Of Iran PARTOAZAR Faranak
3 Pts.
3
91 106 Chile CASTRO GONZALEZ Maria Fernanda
3 Pts.
3
9 Austria STIGGER Laura SPECIALIZED RACING DNF
116 Austria SPIELMANN Anna KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM DNF
72 Germany RIEDER Nadine GHOST FACTORY RACING DNF
70 Italy TEOCCHI Chiara TRINITY RACING MTB DNF
77 Germany MORATH Adelheid
DNF
7 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
DNF
75 Serbia CRNOGORAC Jovana
DNF
94 Sweden GUSTAFZZON Linn
DNS
112 Sweden ÖBERG Sara
DNS
13 Ukraine BELOMOINA Yana CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 3 Netherlands VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX 0:20:48
125 Pts.
125
2 10 Great Britain PIDCOCK Thomas
0:20:48
100 Pts.
100
3 9 France SARROU Jordan SPECIALIZED RACING 0:20:48
80 Pts.
80
4 1 France KORETZKY Victor KMC - ORBEA 0:20:49
75 Pts.
75
5 22 Germany BRANDL Maximilian LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 0:20:51
70 Pts.
70
6 15 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:20:54
65 Pts.
65
7 6 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:20:56
60 Pts.
60
8 24 Switzerland FORSTER Lars SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:20:59
55 Pts.
55
9 20 Italy BRAIDOT Luca SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:21:00
50 Pts.
50
10 21 Romania DASCALU Vlad TREK - PIRELLI 0:21:01
45 Pts.
45
11 8 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:21:01
40 Pts.
40
12 2 Switzerland SCHURTER Nino SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:21:02
35 Pts.
35
13 7 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:21:02
30 Pts.
30
14 4 Switzerland FLUECKIGER Mathias THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 0:21:03
29 Pts.
29
15 5 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 0:21:04
28 Pts.
28
16 30 Germany FUMIC Manuel CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:21:07
27 Pts.
27
17 16 Canada BOUCHARD Leandre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 0:21:07
26 Pts.
26
18 38 Belgium SCHUERMANS Jens SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET 0:21:14
25 Pts.
25
19 18 Netherlands VADER Milan KMC - ORBEA 0:21:14
24 Pts.
24
20 26 Denmark ANDREASSEN Simon CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:21:26
23 Pts.
23
21 32 Denmark CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:21:27
22 Pts.
22
22 33 Australia MCCONNELL Daniel PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 0:21:27
21 Pts.
21
23 23 Spain VALERO SERRANO David BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 0:21:28
20 Pts.
20
24 28 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 0:21:30
19 Pts.
19
25 11 France GRIOT Thomas MASSI 0:21:45
18 Pts.
18
26 39 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:21:49
17 Pts.
17
27 25 United States Of America SWENSON Keegan
0:21:54
16 Pts.
16
28 17 Italy KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard SPECIALIZED RACING 0:22:02
15 Pts.
15
29 14 Switzerland LITSCHER Thomas KMC - ORBEA 0:22:07
14 Pts.
14
30 12 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 0:22:08
13 Pts.
13
31 36 Spain CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 0:22:10
12 Pts.
12
32 40 Germany EGGER Georg LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 0:22:11
11 Pts.
11
33 27 Mexico ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo
0:22:47
10 Pts.
10
34 13 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB 0:23:06
9 Pts.
9
35 29 Switzerland STIRNEMANN Matthias
0:23:43
8 Pts.
8
36 31 Switzerland FRISCHKNECHT Andri SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM
7 Pts.
7
37 34 Austria MARKT Karl TREK | VAUDE
6 Pts.
6
38 35 Switzerland INDERGAND Reto GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM
5 Pts.
5
19 France CAROD Titouan ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC DNF
37 Slovakia HARING Martin
DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 5 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB 0:23:35
125 Pts.
125
2 2 France LECOMTE Loana MASSI 0:23:51
100 Pts.
100
3 8 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
0:23:56
80 Pts.
80
4 13 Great Britain LAST Annie
0:23:56
75 Pts.
75
5 4 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING 0:23:58
70 Pts.
70
6 10 Austria STIGGER Laura SPECIALIZED RACING 0:24:03
65 Pts.
65
7 27 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:24:11
60 Pts.
60
8 7 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING 0:24:23
55 Pts.
55
9 3 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:24:24
50 Pts.
50
10 17 Netherlands TAUBER Anne CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:24:26
45 Pts.
45
11 6 Netherlands TERPSTRA Anne GHOST FACTORY RACING 0:24:39
40 Pts.
40
12 11 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 0:24:45
35 Pts.
35
13 29 Italy BERTA Martina SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:24:46
30 Pts.
30
14 15 Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 0:24:49
29 Pts.
29
15 30 Canada BATTY Emily CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 0:24:55
28 Pts.
28
16 25 South Africa STRAUSS Mariske CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:24:59
27 Pts.
27
17 18 Mexico CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON Daniela
0:25:15
26 Pts.
26
18 21 United States Of America WOODRUFF Chloe
0:25:17
25 Pts.
25
19 35 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 0:25:17
24 Pts.
24
20 14 United States Of America HUCK Erin
0:25:18
23 Pts.
23
21 37 Netherlands VON BERSWORDT Sophie JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 0:25:18
22 Pts.
22
22 16 Estonia LÕIV Janika
0:25:20
21 Pts.
21
23 34 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING 0:25:21
20 Pts.
20
24 32 Germany EIBL Ronja ALPECIN - FENIX 0:25:21
19 Pts.
19
25 9 Italy LECHNER Eva TRINX FACTORY TEAM 0:25:21
18 Pts.
18
26 40 France GERAULT Lena VCA ANJOS ASTERION 0:25:24
17 Pts.
17
27 36 Hungary BENKÓ Barbara MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 0:25:26
16 Pts.
16
28 20 Czech Republic ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM 0:25:33
15 Pts.
15
29 38 Argentina GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia
0:25:41
14 Pts.
14
30 23 Spain GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 0:25:43
13 Pts.
13
31 24 Germany BRANDAU Elisabeth
0:25:46
12 Pts.
12
32 26 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
0:25:50
11 Pts.
11
33 28 South Africa LILL Candice
0:25:52
10 Pts.
10
34 33 Switzerland FORCHINI Ramona JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 0:25:52
9 Pts.
9
35 12 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:26:09
8 Pts.
8
36 22 Great Britain SHORT Isla
0:26:30
7 Pts.
7
37 31 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:26:44
6 Pts.
6
38 19 Slovenia ŽAKELJ Tanja UNIOR - SINTER
5 Pts.
5
1 France FERRAND PREVOT Pauline ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC DNF
39 Slovakia KESEG STEVKOVA Janka
DNS