MERCEDES-BENZ UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO

Albstadt
07/05/2021 - 09/05/2021
WC


Embed Results

Startlists

Men Women

Results

No results available yet for this race.

Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 2 France KORETZKY Victor KMC - ORBEA 1:20:23
250 Pts.
250
2 3 Switzerland SCHURTER Nino SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:20:25
200 Pts.
200
3 5 Switzerland FLUECKIGER Mathias THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:20:46
160 Pts.
160
4 17 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:20:48
150 Pts.
150
5 100 Great Britain PIDCOCK Thomas
1:20:52
140 Pts.
140
6 11 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:20:53
130 Pts.
130
7 1 Netherlands VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX 1:21:36
120 Pts.
120
8 10 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:21:42
110 Pts.
110
9 21 France GRIOT Thomas MASSI 1:21:56
100 Pts.
100
10 4 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:22:28
95 Pts.
95
11 6 France SARROU Jordan SPECIALIZED RACING 1:22:29
90 Pts.
90
12 63 Switzerland LITSCHER Thomas KMC - ORBEA 1:22:42
85 Pts.
85
13 16 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB 1:22:49
80 Pts.
80
14 28 Italy KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard SPECIALIZED RACING 1:22:53
78 Pts.
78
15 24 Canada BOUCHARD Leandre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:23:05
76 Pts.
76
16 19 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:23:14
74 Pts.
74
17 93 France DUBAU Joshua MASSI 1:23:26
72 Pts.
72
18 38 Romania DASCALU Vlad TREK - PIRELLI 1:23:32
70 Pts.
70
19 80 Germany SCHWARZBAUER Luca LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:23:35
68 Pts.
68
20 20 Germany BRANDL Maximilian LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:23:36
66 Pts.
66
21 23 Germany FUMIC Manuel CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:23:39
64 Pts.
64
22 9 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 1:23:40
62 Pts.
62
23 65 Switzerland INDERGAND Reto GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 1:23:51
60 Pts.
60
24 55 Switzerland FRISCHKNECHT Andri SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:23:57
58 Pts.
58
25 14 Netherlands VADER Milan KMC - ORBEA 1:24:06
56 Pts.
56
26 51 Denmark ANDREASSEN Simon CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 1:24:08
54 Pts.
54
27 111 Switzerland FANGER Martin
1:24:10
52 Pts.
52
28 22 Spain VALERO SERRANO David BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 1:24:27
50 Pts.
50
29 90 Switzerland ALBIN Vital THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:24:31
48 Pts.
48
30 60 Austria MARKT Karl TREK | VAUDE 1:24:31
46 Pts.
46
31 52 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:24:45
44 Pts.
44
32 85 Latvia BLUMS Martins CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:24:46
42 Pts.
42
33 69 Germany EGGER Georg LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:24:59
40 Pts.
40
34 18 Belgium SCHUERMANS Jens SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET 1:25:08
38 Pts.
38
35 74 Czech Republic ŠKARNITZL Jan CYKLOSTAR TREK PIRELLI 1:25:09
36 Pts.
36
36 79 Brazil COCUZZI Luiz Henrique
1:25:16
34 Pts.
34
37 99 New Zealand OLIVER Ben
1:25:17
32 Pts.
32
38 78 Spain RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 1:25:36
30 Pts.
30
39 131 Switzerland GUERRINI Marcel TORPADO URSUS 1:25:45
29 Pts.
29
40 82 France PHILIPP Antoine GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 1:25:55
28 Pts.
28
41 94 Italy BERTOLINI Gioele TRINX FACTORY TEAM 1:25:59
27 Pts.
27
42 7 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:26:01
26 Pts.
26
43 56 Australia MCCONNELL Daniel PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 1:26:01
25 Pts.
25
44 57 Russian Federation SINTSOV Anton STRÜBY - BIXS TEAM 1:26:01
24 Pts.
24
45 68 Norway HÆGSTAD Erik
1:26:03
23 Pts.
23
46 135 Spain ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael
1:26:10
22 Pts.
22
47 102 Ukraine TITARENKO Dmytro
1:26:13
21 Pts.
21
48 121 Poland HELTA Filip
1:26:19
20 Pts.
20
49 143 Germany WEBER Sascha TREK | VAUDE 1:26:28
19 Pts.
19
50 73 Switzerland FLÜCKIGER Lukas AXXIOS-INFINITY 1:26:31
18 Pts.
18
51 119 Belgium DE FROIDMONT Pierre BH - WALLONIE MTB TEAM 1:26:35
17 Pts.
17
52 12 Switzerland FORSTER Lars SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:26:48
16 Pts.
16
53 91 France DRECHOU Hugo SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET 1:26:52
15 Pts.
15
54 123 United States Of America PATON Cole
1:26:55
14 Pts.
14
55 61 Spain CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 1:27:07
13 Pts.
13
56 116 Ukraine KONIAIEV Oleksandr
1:27:15
12 Pts.
12
57 108 Argentina SOTO Catriel
1:27:22
11 Pts.
11
58 8 Italy BRAIDOT Luca SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:27:25
10 Pts.
10
59 110 Russian Federation FILATOV Ivan
1:27:28
9 Pts.
9
60 72 Spain MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 1:27:29
8 Pts.
8
61 96 Portugal COSTA Mário
1:27:30
3 Pts.
3
62 75 Austria FOIDL Maximilian KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 1:27:35
3 Pts.
3
63 88 Canada L'ESPERANCE Andrew NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:27:41
3 Pts.
3
64 129 France ALLARD Basile VELCAN MTB PRO TEAM 1:27:41
3 Pts.
3
65 98 Slovenia NAGLIČ Rok
1:27:42
3 Pts.
3
66 142 Germany SCHEHL Niklas TEAM BULLS 1:27:49
3 Pts.
3
67 144 New Zealand GAZE Samuel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:28:17
3 Pts.
3
68 117 Denmark LINDBERG Jonas
1:28:29
3 Pts.
3
69 53 Denmark CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:28:29
3 Pts.
3
70 126 Norway EID Emil Hasund
1:28:30
3 Pts.
3
71 134 Brazil BASTOS GALINSKI Ulan CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING 1:28:43
3 Pts.
3
72 141 Sweden LINDGREN Emil SERNEKE ALLEBIKE MTB TEAM 1:28:47
3 Pts.
3
73 71 Austria RAGGL Gregor TREK | VAUDE 1:28:48
3 Pts.
3
74 86 Switzerland GIGER Fabian MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 1:28:48
3 Pts.
3
75 149 Switzerland BEELI Andrin
1:29:08
3 Pts.
3
76 13 France CAROD Titouan ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC 1:29:28
3 Pts.
3
77 46 Mexico ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo
1:29:37
3 Pts.
3
78 84 Hungary PARTI András
1:29:39
3 Pts.
3
79 122 Great Britain CLACHERTY Frazer JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:29:49
3 Pts.
3
80 162 Switzerland VITALI Bruno
1:29:53
3 Pts.
3
81 45 United States Of America SWENSON Keegan
1:29:58
3 Pts.
3
82 182 Switzerland OLIVETTI Sven 1:30:08
3 Pts.
3
83 89 Switzerland VITZTHUM Simon JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:30:21
3 Pts.
3
84 77 Czech Republic VASTL Jan MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 1:30:30
3 Pts.
3
85 159 Germany NEFF Luis
1:30:37
3 Pts.
3
86 47 Switzerland STIRNEMANN Matthias
1:30:46
3 Pts.
3
87 154 Czech Republic JELÍNEK Josef CYKLOSTAR TREK PIRELLI 1:30:56
3 Pts.
3
88 104 Germany SCHELB Julian
1:31:06
3 Pts.
3
89 132 Chile DELICH PARDO Nicolas R1 - CYCLING EDUCATION 1:31:16
3 Pts.
3
90 87 Colombia CASTAÑEDA MONSALVE Fabio Hernando
1:31:21
3 Pts.
3
91 95 Canada FINCHAM Sean NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:31:24
3 Pts.
3
92 114 Russian Federation IVANOV Timofei EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN 1:31:26
3 Pts.
3
93 145 France AUVIN Clément
1:31:28
3 Pts.
3
94 173 Switzerland THOMA Dario
1:31:31
3 Pts.
3
95 146 France LORET Maxime VELCAN MTB PRO TEAM 1:31:39
3 Pts.
3
96 169 Germany FEINAUER Tim
1:31:48
3 Pts.
3
97 178 Switzerland KRIEG Kevin
1:31:54
3 Pts.
3
98 105 Italy TABACCHI Mirko KTM PROTEK ELETTROSYSTEM 1:32:13
3 Pts.
3
99 118 Chile MIRANDA MALDONADO Sebastian
1:32:19
3 Pts.
3
100 76 Japan YAMAMOTO Kohei
1:33:07
3 Pts.
3
101 152 Switzerland SPESCHA Ursin
1:36:40
3 Pts.
3
102 128 Canada AUCLAIR Raphael PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
3 Pts.
3
103 168 Poland OSTASZEWSKI Karol
3 Pts.
3
104 153 Switzerland RYF Joris
3 Pts.
3
105 103 Colombia BOTERO VILLEGAS Jhonatan
3 Pts.
3
106 59 Slovakia HARING Martin
3 Pts.
3
107 148 France DUBAU Lucas
3 Pts.
3
108 136 France DANIEL Thibault CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC
3 Pts.
3
109 163 Spain ROMERO BARCELO Pau IRONTECH TECNIC MENDIZ AMBISIST
3 Pts.
3
110 133 Canada FORTIER Marc Andre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
3 Pts.
3
111 147 Germany GRAF Silas
3 Pts.
3
112 92 Israel HAIMY Shlomi MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB
3 Pts.
3
113 157 Belgium VANDEN HAESEVELDE Rob MOUNTAINBIKE RACINGTEAM
3 Pts.
3
114 124 Canada DISERA Quinton NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC
3 Pts.
3
115 180 France PLANTET Pierre-Geoffroy
3 Pts.
3
116 106 Slovakia ULIK Matej EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN
3 Pts.
3
117 112 Hungary PALUMBY Zsombor
3 Pts.
3
118 81 Greece ILIAS Periklis
3 Pts.
3
119 140 Czech Republic PAPRSTKA Tomáš GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM
3 Pts.
3
120 167 Switzerland BURKI Nick BIKE TEAM SOLOTHURN
3 Pts.
3
121 179 Germany STEINHART Tobias
3 Pts.
3
122 158 Canada VIALLE Alexandre
3 Pts.
3
123 109 Turkey KELLECI Abdulkadir
3 Pts.
3
124 183 Germany MEISEN Marcel
3 Pts.
3
125 164 France SERRES Lorenzo
3 Pts.
3
126 150 Germany BREGENZER Alex
3 Pts.
3
127 172 France SIBILLE Vincent TEAM VOSGES VTT
3 Pts.
3
128 138 Namibia DE LANGE Tristan
3 Pts.
3
129 170 France TRIGO Florian TEAM VOSGES VTT
3 Pts.
3
130 83 Greece ANTONIADIS Dimitrios SCOTT - GOLDSTAR SPORTS RACING TEAM
3 Pts.
3
131 139 Canada ORSCHEL Tyler
3 Pts.
3
132 176 Germany WETZEL Max
3 Pts.
3
133 171 France TROPARDY Arthur TEAM CYCLES DARNANVILLE
3 Pts.
3
134 130 Greece MOLLA AMET ALI OGLOU Charoun SCOTT - GOLDSTAR SPORTS RACING TEAM
3 Pts.
3
135 107 Canada GAGNE Raphael
3 Pts.
3
136 161 France VIDAL Victor
3 Pts.
3
137 156 Czech Republic VOBECKÝ Zdeněk
3 Pts.
3
138 125 Romania MOLNAR Ede-Karoly DINAMO - BIKEXPERT - SUPERBET
3 Pts.
3
139 181 Germany HOG Heiko
3 Pts.
3
140 175 Slovakia BURCÁK Tomáš
3 Pts.
3
141 174 Turkey DEPE Serdar
3 Pts.
3
142 160 Canada BELHUMEUR Felix PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
3 Pts.
3
151 Belgium SOETE Daan
DNF
127 Austria BSCHERER Moritz KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM DNF
166 Germany GEGENHEIMER Simon MOUNTAINBIKE RACINGTEAM DNF
32 France TEMPIER Stephane TREK FACTORY RACING XC DNF
115 Poland LUKASIK Krzysztof JBG - 2 CRYOSPACE DNF
41 Switzerland COLOMBO Filippo ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC DNF
97 Italy DE COSMO Gioele TREK - PIRELLI DNF
177 Germany GUTMANN Simon
DNF
67 Brazil GOTARDELO MULLER Guilherme CALOI HENRIQUE AVANCINI RACING DNF
15 Italy BRAIDOT Daniele CS CARABINIERI - CICLI OLYMPIA VITTORIA DNS
70 Italy PETTINA' Nicholas CS CARABINIERI - CICLI OLYMPIA VITTORIA DNS
137 Poland ZAMROZNIAK Jakub
DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 5 France LECOMTE Loana MASSI 1:21:38
250 Pts.
250
2 1 France FERRAND PREVOT Pauline ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC 1:22:31
200 Pts.
200
3 11 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB 1:22:53
160 Pts.
160
4 4 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 1:22:58
150 Pts.
150
5 33 Ukraine BELOMOINA Yana CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:23:08
140 Pts.
140
6 7 Netherlands TERPSTRA Anne GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:23:25
130 Pts.
130
7 2 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING 1:23:35
120 Pts.
120
8 23 Austria STIGGER Laura SPECIALIZED RACING 1:23:49
110 Pts.
110
9 10 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
1:24:32
100 Pts.
100
10 8 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING 1:24:41
95 Pts.
95
11 9 Italy LECHNER Eva TRINX FACTORY TEAM 1:24:49
90 Pts.
90
12 39 Mexico CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON Daniela
1:24:50
85 Pts.
85
13 13 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:25:16
80 Pts.
80
14 21 Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 1:25:16
78 Pts.
78
15 18 United States Of America HUCK Erin
1:25:37
76 Pts.
76
16 74 France GERAULT Lena VCA ANJOS ASTERION 1:25:44
74 Pts.
74
17 22 Spain GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 1:25:51
72 Pts.
72
18 64 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:26:00
70 Pts.
70
19 62 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:26:08
68 Pts.
68
20 32 Belgium MICHIELS Githa
1:26:17
66 Pts.
66
21 6 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 1:27:02
64 Pts.
64
22 19 Germany EIBL Ronja ALPECIN - FENIX 1:27:30
62 Pts.
62
23 73 Italy TEOCCHI Chiara TRINITY RACING MTB 1:27:36
60 Pts.
60
24 49 Germany BRANDAU Elisabeth
1:27:42
58 Pts.
58
25 52 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:27:47
56 Pts.
56
26 16 Estonia LÕIV Janika
1:28:02
54 Pts.
54
27 17 Canada BATTY Emily CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 1:28:20
52 Pts.
52
28 82 Italy SEIWALD Greta SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:28:32
50 Pts.
50
29 98 Germany BENZ Nina JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:28:40
48 Pts.
48
30 12 United States Of America WOODRUFF Chloe
1:29:03
46 Pts.
46
31 51 South Africa LILL Candice
1:29:09
44 Pts.
44
32 93 Netherlands KOOPMANS Lotte
1:29:12
42 Pts.
42
33 88 Ukraine POPOVA Iryna
1:29:13
40 Pts.
40
34 24 Hungary BENKÓ Barbara MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 1:29:27
38 Pts.
38
35 131 Switzerland HÄBERLIN Steffi THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 1:29:33
36 Pts.
36
36 95 Russian Federation ILINA Kristina
1:29:34
34 Pts.
34
37 20 Netherlands TAUBER Anne CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:29:45
32 Pts.
32
38 75 Canada JACKSON Jennifer NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:29:55
30 Pts.
30
39 38 Slovenia ŽAKELJ Tanja UNIOR - SINTER 1:30:08
29 Pts.
29
40 41 Great Britain SHORT Isla
1:30:14
28 Pts.
28
41 54 Italy BERTA Martina SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 1:30:19
27 Pts.
27
42 78 Austria OSL Elisabeth
1:31:06
26 Pts.
26
43 50 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
1:31:10
25 Pts.
25
44 122 Switzerland WALDIS Andrea
1:31:12
24 Pts.
24
45 15 Czech Republic ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM 1:31:31
23 Pts.
23
46 3 Great Britain LAST Annie
1:31:32
22 Pts.
22
47 79 Canada WALTER Sandra
1:31:52
21 Pts.
21
48 67 Argentina GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia
1:32:23
20 Pts.
20
49 100 Poland SOLUS-MISKOWICZ Katarzyna
1:32:24
19 Pts.
19
50 111 Canada ARSENEAULT Laurie CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 1:32:29
18 Pts.
18
51 66 Netherlands VON BERSWORDT Sophie JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 1:32:31
17 Pts.
17
52 40 Canada PENDREL Catharine
1:32:46
16 Pts.
16
53 70 Germany RIEDER Nadine GHOST FACTORY RACING 1:32:54
15 Pts.
15
54 81 Czech Republic ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 1:33:05
14 Pts.
14
55 46 South Africa STRAUSS Mariske CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 1:33:14
13 Pts.
13
56 121 Austria SPIELMANN Anna KTM FACTORY MTB TEAM 1:33:40
12 Pts.
12
57 86 Argentina APAZA Agustina Maria
1:33:48
11 Pts.
11
58 76 Germany MORATH Adelheid
1:33:54
10 Pts.
10
59 87 France URRUTY Lucie
1:34:14
9 Pts.
9
60 106 France CLAUZEL Perrine CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC 1:34:45
8 Pts.
8
61 119 United States Of America URBAN Kelsey
3 Pts.
3
62 132 Switzerland LEUGGER Seraina
3 Pts.
3
63 84 Italy MARCHET Giorgia TEAM RUDY PROJECT
3 Pts.
3
64 68 Slovakia KESEG STEVKOVA Janka
3 Pts.
3
65 89 Russian Federation MEDVEDEVA Vera
3 Pts.
3
66 105 Spain FISCHER EGUSQUIZA Natalia
3 Pts.
3
67 118 Switzerland BAUMANN Chrystelle
3 Pts.
3
68 85 Czech Republic CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana
3 Pts.
3
69 104 United States Of America FINCHAMP Hannah
3 Pts.
3
70 124 Poland CZABOK Klaudia
3 Pts.
3
71 126 Germany SCHWENK Theresia
3 Pts.
3
72 127 France MOSCHETTI Margot VELCAN MTB PRO TEAM
3 Pts.
3
73 91 France CLAUZEL Hélène CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC
3 Pts.
3
74 80 Brazil GOULAO HENRIQUE Raiza
3 Pts.
3
75 14 Switzerland FORCHINI Ramona JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING
3 Pts.
3
76 114 Czech Republic TVARŮŽKOVÁ Tereza EXPRES CZ - TUFO TEAM KOLÍN
3 Pts.
3
77 77 Poland GORYCKA Paula STRÜBY - BIXS TEAM
3 Pts.
3
78 107 Luxembourg SCHAUS Fabienne
3 Pts.
3
79 116 Germany AMES Kim JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING
3 Pts.
3
80 113 Poland WOJTYLA Gabriela
3 Pts.
3
81 108 Portugal MONTEIRO Joana
3 Pts.
3
82 94 Bosnia And Herzegovina TANOVIC Lejla
3 Pts.
3
83 83 Poland PODGORSKA Aleksandra
3 Pts.
3
84 101 Denmark LISBYGD Ann-Dorthe
3 Pts.
3
85 96 Israel NOYMAN Naama TEAMISGAV-SPECIALIZED
3 Pts.
3
86 109 Russian Federation KIRSANOVA Viktoria
3 Pts.
3
87 115 Ukraine SLOBODYAN Iryna
3 Pts.
3
88 133 France LAQUEBE Amelie
3 Pts.
3
89 102 Canada MONTAMBAULT Cindy
3 Pts.
3
90 123 Switzerland WÜST Janina
3 Pts.
3
91 130 Argentina CASADEY Josefina
3 Pts.
3
92 117 Sweden ÖBERG Sara
3 Pts.
3
93 69 Brazil MOURAO Jaqueline
3 Pts.
3
94 72 Serbia CRNOGORAC Jovana
3 Pts.
3
95 110 Chile CASTRO GONZALEZ Maria Fernanda
3 Pts.
3
96 103 Germany DAUBERMANN Antonia TREK | VAUDE
3 Pts.
3
97 134 Poland BOROWIECKA Barbara
3 Pts.
3
98 90 Estonia MÕTTUS Mari-Liis
3 Pts.
3
99 Netherlands ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN - FENIX DNF
112 France ENAUX Sabrina
DNF
55 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC DNF
97 Sweden GUSTAFZZON Linn
DNF
129 Switzerland FRAGNIÈRE Charline
DNF
71 France BRESSET Julie MASSI DNF
128 Sweden BELFORTH Emma
DNS
63 South Africa REDECKER Cherie COMPUTER MANIA MTB RACING TEAM DNS
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 13 Netherlands VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX 0:20:39
125 Pts.
125
2 10 France KORETZKY Victor KMC - ORBEA 0:20:41
100 Pts.
100
3 1 Switzerland SCHURTER Nino SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:20:42
80 Pts.
80
4 2 Brazil AVANCINI Henrique CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:20:48
75 Pts.
75
5 3 Switzerland FLUECKIGER Mathias THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 0:20:49
70 Pts.
70
6 5 France SARROU Jordan SPECIALIZED RACING 0:20:50
65 Pts.
65
7 36 Canada DISERA Peter NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:20:50
60 Pts.
60
8 12 Italy BRAIDOT Luca SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:20:52
55 Pts.
55
9 33 Italy COLLEDANI Nadir MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 0:20:53
50 Pts.
50
10 16 South Africa HATHERLY Alan CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:20:53
45 Pts.
45
11 24 New Zealand COOPER Anton TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:20:54
40 Pts.
40
12 19 Switzerland FORSTER Lars SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:20:56
35 Pts.
35
13 9 France CAROD Titouan ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC 0:20:57
30 Pts.
30
14 7 Netherlands VADER Milan KMC - ORBEA 0:20:57
29 Pts.
29
15 25 Italy BRAIDOT Daniele CS CARABINIERI - CICLI OLYMPIA VITTORIA 0:20:59
28 Pts.
28
16 40 United States Of America BLEVINS Christopher TRINITY RACING MTB 0:21:00
27 Pts.
27
17 6 Czech Republic CINK Ondřej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 0:21:01
26 Pts.
26
18 38 Belgium SCHUERMANS Jens SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET 0:21:02
25 Pts.
25
19 11 France MAROTTE Maxime SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:21:02
24 Pts.
24
20 15 Germany BRANDL Maximilian LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 0:21:03
23 Pts.
23
21 26 France GRIOT Thomas MASSI 0:21:04
22 Pts.
22
22 18 Spain VALERO SERRANO David BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 0:21:04
21 Pts.
21
23 30 Germany FUMIC Manuel CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING 0:21:04
20 Pts.
20
24 20 Canada BOUCHARD Leandre PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 0:21:06
19 Pts.
19
25 29 Denmark CARSTENSEN Sebastian Fini CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:21:09
18 Pts.
18
26 14 Romania DASCALU Vlad TREK - PIRELLI 0:21:10
17 Pts.
17
27 35 Spain CULLELL ESTAPE Jofre PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 0:21:13
16 Pts.
16
28 8 France TEMPIER Stephane TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:21:16
15 Pts.
15
29 39 Switzerland INDERGAND Reto GIANT FACTORY OFF - ROAD TEAM 0:21:25
14 Pts.
14
30 37 Switzerland LITSCHER Thomas KMC - ORBEA 0:21:29
13 Pts.
13
31 32 Australia MCCONNELL Daniel PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 0:21:46
12 Pts.
12
32 34 Austria MARKT Karl TREK | VAUDE 0:21:47
11 Pts.
11
33 23 Switzerland STIRNEMANN Matthias
0:21:51
10 Pts.
10
34 28 Poland WAWAK Bartlomiej KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 0:21:57
9 Pts.
9
35 21 United States Of America SWENSON Keegan
0:22:01
8 Pts.
8
36 4 Italy KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard SPECIALIZED RACING 0:22:11
7 Pts.
7
37 31 Switzerland FRISCHKNECHT Andri SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM
6 Pts.
6
38 22 Mexico ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo
5 Pts.
5
39 27 Denmark ANDREASSEN Simon CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
4 Pts.
4
17 Switzerland COLOMBO Filippo ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC DNF
Rank BIB Rider Team Result Points
1 1 France FERRAND PREVOT Pauline ABSOLUTE-ABSALON - BMC 0:20:37
125 Pts.
125
2 31 Switzerland INDERGAND Linda LIV FACTORY RACING 0:20:38
100 Pts.
100
3 33 Great Britain LAST Annie
0:20:39
80 Pts.
80
4 4 United States Of America COURTNEY Kate SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 0:20:39
75 Pts.
75
5 10 France LECOMTE Loana MASSI 0:20:42
70 Pts.
70
6 2 Australia MCCONNELL Rebecca PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER XSAUCE 0:20:43
65 Pts.
65
7 3 Netherlands TERPSTRA Anne GHOST FACTORY RACING 0:20:45
60 Pts.
60
8 6 Switzerland FREI Sina SPECIALIZED RACING 0:20:47
55 Pts.
55
9 7 Italy LECHNER Eva TRINX FACTORY TEAM 0:20:55
50 Pts.
50
10 18 Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny
0:20:55
45 Pts.
45
11 27 United States Of America BATTEN Haley TRINITY RACING MTB 0:20:57
40 Pts.
40
12 16 United States Of America WOODRUFF Chloe
0:20:58
35 Pts.
35
13 5 Switzerland NEFF Jolanda TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:20:59
30 Pts.
30
14 32 Switzerland FORCHINI Ramona JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 0:21:03
29 Pts.
29
15 12 Czech Republic ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka GAPP SYSTEM - KOLOFIX MTB RACING TEAM 0:21:07
28 Pts.
28
16 9 Estonia LÕIV Janika
0:21:08
27 Pts.
27
17 30 Canada BATTY Emily CANYON COLLECTIVE FACTORY TEAM 0:21:08
26 Pts.
26
18 22 United States Of America HUCK Erin
0:21:09
25 Pts.
25
19 34 Germany EIBL Ronja ALPECIN - FENIX 0:21:12
24 Pts.
24
20 11 Netherlands TAUBER Anne CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:21:13
23 Pts.
23
21 19 Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja KROSS ORLEN CYCLING TEAM 0:21:14
22 Pts.
22
22 21 Spain GARCIA MARTINEZ Rocio Del Alba BH TEMPLO CAFÉS UCC 0:21:19
21 Pts.
21
23 17 Austria STIGGER Laura SPECIALIZED RACING 0:21:21
20 Pts.
20
24 37 Hungary BENKÓ Barbara MALOJA PUSHBIKERS MTB 0:21:21
19 Pts.
19
25 35 Switzerland KOLLER Nicole GHOST FACTORY RACING 0:21:23
18 Pts.
18
26 28 Italy BERTA Martina SANTA CRUZ FSA MTB PRO TEAM 0:21:27
17 Pts.
17
27 36 Switzerland KELLER Alessandra THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM 0:21:28
16 Pts.
16
28 39 Argentina GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia
0:21:28
15 Pts.
15
29 26 Great Britain RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING XC 0:21:28
14 Pts.
14
30 24 United States Of America DAVISON Lea
0:21:40
13 Pts.
13
31 29 Canada SMITH Haley NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 0:21:46
12 Pts.
12
32 23 Germany BRANDAU Elisabeth
0:21:46
11 Pts.
11
33 25 South Africa LILL Candice
0:21:59
10 Pts.
10
34 14 Canada PENDREL Catharine
0:21:59
9 Pts.
9
35 38 Netherlands VON BERSWORDT Sophie JB BRUNEX SUPERIOR FACTORY RACING 0:22:00
8 Pts.
8
36 13 Mexico CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON Daniela
0:22:02
7 Pts.
7
37 20 South Africa STRAUSS Mariske CST POSTNL BAFANG MTB RACING TEAM 0:22:03
6 Pts.
6
38 15 Great Britain SHORT Isla
0:22:04
5 Pts.
5
39 8 Belgium MICHIELS Githa
4 Pts.
4
40 Slovakia KESEG STEVKOVA Janka
DNS